Wormwood Scrubs - 03 July - Results

Races:9
Finishers: 70
PBs 30 (43%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800A 1 1.53.67 369 Markus Teijula U23 M Finland
2 1.55.54 365 Tom Rickards U17 M Reading AC
3 1.55.79 350 Victor Nutakor SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
4 1.56.21 316 Abdiqadir Mohamed U23 M Thames Valley
5 1.56.98 367 Stephen Strange SEN M Basildon
6 2.02.64 353 Joshua Olawunmi U20 M Cambridge H
.
.
800B 1 1.56.99 370 George Dollner SEN M Guildford & Godalming
2 1.59.70 377 Thomas Walker SEN M City of Portsmouth
3 2.00.78 375 Isaac Scott SEN M Lancaster & Morecambe
4 2.03.06 376 Sam Shaw U20 M Kingston & Poly
5 2.05.90 372 Alexander Lazutin U23 M Leicester
.
.
800C 1 1.59.97 383 Thomas Ross U20 M Corstorphine
2 2.01.16 382 William Palmer U20 M Thames Valley
3 2.02.28 381 Ewan Maxwell U15 M Vale of Aylesbury
4 2.03.22 380 Ben Bloom SEN M London Heathside
5 2.03.51 378 Edward Anders U23 M St. Albans AC
6 2.04.27 379 Tom Armstrong U17 M Ranelagh
.
.
800D 1 2.11.82 386 Charlotte Buckley U20 W Thames Valley
2 2.12.84 387 Robert Datnow V45 M Thames Valley
3 2.14.48 389 Edwin Isted U15 M Cookham
4 2.14.94 388 Isabel Dye U23 W Thames Valley
5 2.15.99 391 Nick Holdsworth U15 M Cookham
6 2.18.65 393 Rosa Serafini SEN W London Heathside
7 2.19.19 390 Annabel Hobday U20 W Herne Hill
8 2.22.16 392 Thomas Keenan SEN M Sutton & District
.
.
800E 1 2.17.68 401 Cara Terry U15 W Cookham
2 2.19.12 396 Callum du Preez U15 M Cookham
3 2.19.41 399 Oliver Marshall U15 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 2.24.16 394 Siena Brancato U15 W Cookham
5 2.29.55 395 Ellen Donald U17 W Highgate
6 2.31.78 398 Holly Kunjasic U15 W Harrow
7 2.52.18 400 Emily Marshall U13 W Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
1500A 1 3.56.75 414 Olivier Wijtenburg SEN M Thames Valley
2 4.00.24 411 Oliver Newman U20 M Cambridge & Coleridge
3 4.00.81 415 Aramias Zeration U23 M Hillingdon
4 4.01.10 406 Liam Garrett U20 M London Heathside
5 4.02.27 407 Fernando Gonzalez-Mohino SEN M Spain
6 4.05.82 408 Charles Hardy SEN M London Heathside
7 4.06.31 404 Tom Austin SEN M Poole AC
8 4.06.42 405 Hugo Cayssials SEN M Thames Valley
9 4.06.44 384 James Share SEN M Poole Runners
10 4.07.55 424 Housem Hrabi U20 M Qatar
11 4.11.86 412 Oliver Newton SEN M Thames Valley
.
.
1500B 1 4.02.75 422 Nicolas Harhalakis U20 M Cambridge & Coleridge
2 4.08.11 416 Hanad Ahmed U17 M Hillingdon
3 4.08.87 425 Adam Hughes U20 M Herts Phoenix
4 4.09.93 418 Oliver Coppellotti U20 M Walton
5 4.10.29 421 Hamza Hamiti U20 M Qatar
6 4.10.87 419 Omer Hamid Elfadl U17 M Qatar
7 4.11.56 427 Douglas Scally U17 M Winchester
8 4.13.30 434 Mohammed Asaad Kemel U20 M Qatar
9 4.13.36 423 Chris Hepworth SEN M Ealing Southall & Middx
10 4.13.94 417 Sebastian Cirillo SEN M Eastbourne
11 4.16.64 428 Richard Slade U23 M Chiltern
12 4.23.05 420 Abdalla Elkhair U17 M Qatar
.
.
1500C 1 4.16.73 433 Abdirahim Hamud U15 M Hillingdon
2 4.18.89 431 Robel Fesoom SEN M Belgrave
3 4.19.78 432 Daniel Garcia Rasines SEN M Thames Valley
4 4.25.52 435 Rachel McClay SEN W Bracknell AC
5 4.27.79 438 Basil Rock U17 M Thames Valley
6 4.29.63 430 Olukorede Fasina U17 M Tonbridge
7 4.30.19 439 Hannah Viner SEN W Highgate
8 4.30.35 436 Frank McGrath U15 M Cookham
.
.
1500D 1 4.34.43 440 Max Bishop U15 M Thames Valley
2 4.38.45 442 Emily Dudgeon SEN W Edinburgh AC
3 4.45.02 441 Maisie Collis U17 W Herne Hill
4 4.46.43 448 Rachel Thomas SEN W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
5 4.46.84 447 Jasmine Palmer U17 W Thames Valley
6 4.50.05 444 Olivia Martin U15 W Abingdon
7 5.22.79 443 Jenna-lotta Laamanen U23 W Finland

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013