BMC Watford Gold Standard - 10 July - Start list and Timetable

Races all take place in a 30min slot, starting at 7:30pm with the 1500m races.

If you can no longer take part please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk

Mens 800m A
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
755 1 Andrew Smith SEN Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni
756 2 George Mills U23 Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
757 3 Elliot Giles SEN Birchfield H
758 4 Nick Armstrong SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
759 5 Rowan Axe SEN Cardiff/St. Mary's Uni
760 6 Cillian Kirwan SEN Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
761 7 Sean Molloy SEN Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
762 7 James Young U23 Morpeth/Lancaster Uni
763 8 Matthew Wigelsworth SEN Preston/Liverpool Uni
.
. Mens 800m B
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
764 1 Kevin Woods SEN Crusaders/Ireland
765 2 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
766 3 Callum Crawford-Walker U23 Annadale/St. Mary's Uni
767 4 Harry Boyd U20 Guildford & Godalming
768 5 Harry Cox U20 Chiltern/Cambridge Uni
769 6 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni
770 7 Cameron Steven U23 Lasswade/George Mason Uni
771 8 Shaun Wyllie SEN Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni
.
. Mens 800m C
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
772 1 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 Bridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni
773 2 Oliver Hall U20 Bracknell AC
774 3 James Beeks U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
775 4 Jack Benstead U23 Corby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
776 5 Max Jones U23 Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering
777 6 Harry Tullett U20 Chelmsford
.
. Womens 800m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
721 1 Rachel McClay SEN Bracknell AC
722 2-1 Beth Kidger SEN Brighton Phoenix
723 2-2 Sinead Denny SEN Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
724 3 Georgie Hartigan SEN Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
725 4 Revee Walcott-Nolan SEN Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
726 5-1 Olga Kosichenko SEN United States
727 5-2 Zakia Mossi U17 Blackheath & Bromley
728 6-1 Kelly Hetherington SEN Fulham/Australia
729 6-2 Chloe Crossman SEN Guildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni
730 7-1 Erin Wallace U20 Giffnock North
731 7-2 Tara Kafke SEN Radley/Shaftesbury Barnet
732 8 Gemma Finch U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Troy Uni/Southampton
.
. Mens 1500m A
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
733 1 Jamie Parkinson SEN Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni
734 2 Daniel Cheeseman SEN City of York/St. Mary's Uni
735 3 George Grassly U20 Dorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni
736 4 Dave Ragan V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
737 5 George Dollner SEN Guildford & Godalming
738 6 Lloyd Kempson SEN Cambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/Nene Valley
739 7 Callum Charleston U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
740 8 Ben Murphy U23 Tonbridge/Kent Uni
741 9 Ben Bradley SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
742 10 Fintan Stewart U23 City of Derry
743 11 James Heneghan U23 Southampton/Cardiff Uni
744 12 Da¡ire Finn U23 Ireland
745 13 Victor Palumbo SEN United States
746 14 Mohamed Hashi SEN Ealing Southall & Middx
747 15 Kieran Kelly SEN Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
748 16 John Sanderson SEN Guildford & Godalming
749 17 Mikael Johnsen SEN Denmark
750 18 Oli Chignell U23 New Zealand
751 19 Colin O'Mara SEN United States
752 20 Jake Shelley SEN Shaftesbury Barnet
753 21 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport/Birmingham Uni
754 22 Matt Bray SEN Bedford & County
.
. Womens 1500m A
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
701 1 Emily Ruane SEN Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
702 2 Almi Nerurkar U20 Brighton Phoenix
703 3 Sophie Crumly SEN Reading AC
704 4 Grace Brock U20 Cornwall AC
705 5 Georgia Rothwell U20 City of York
706 6 Chloe Bradley SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
707 7 Christina Toogood SEN Norway
708 8 Suzannah Monk U23 Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students
709 9 Gemma Kersey SEN Basildon/Middlesex Uni
710 10 Kelly Neely V40 City of Lisburn/Ireland
711 11 Hannah Viner SEN Highgate/King's College London
712 12 Isobel Ives U23 Basildon/Bath Uni
713 13 Charlotte Dannatt U23 Camberley/Oxford Uni
714 14 Bryony Gunn U23 Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
715 15 Meggie Sullivan SEN United States
716 16 Lilly Coward SEN Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni
717 17 Stephanie Herrick SEN United States
718 18 Emily Hosker-Thornhill SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
719 19 Holly Archer SEN Cambridge & Coleridge
720 20 Rebecca Johnson SEN Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019