Watford Gold Standard - 10 July - Results

Races:5
Finishers: 65
PBs 27 (42%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : T4 BMC 800m Male A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 757 3 01:46.05 Elliot Giles Bir
2 756 2 01:48.59 George Mills U23 Briph
3 760 6 01:49.10 Cillian Kirwan Irl
4 755 1 01:49.90 Andrew Smith Pudsy
5 762 10 01:50.80 James Young U23 Morp
6 764 5 01:51.39 Kevin Woods Irl
7 758 4 01:51.47 Nick Armstrong Neb
8 767 11 01:51.56 Harry Boyd U20 Gg
9 761 8 01:51.97 Sean Molloy Tonb
10 765 7 01:52.64 Harry Richardson U20 Bmh
.
.
. Race : T6 BMC 800m Male B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 776 9 01:53.08 Max Jones U23 Bas
2 766 3 01:53.53 Callum Crawford-walker U23 Annad
3 773 2 01:54.07 Oliver Hall U20 Brack
4 770 7 01:54.20 Cameron Steven U23 Lassw
5 769 6 01:54.25 Samuel Jones U23 Stal
6 772 1 01:54.68 Adrian Lloyd-davies U20 Bridn
7 768 5 01:55.34 Harry Cox U20 Chil
8 774 4 01:55.94 James Beeks U23 Bmh
9 777 10 01:56.26 Harry Tullett U20 Chelm
10 775 8 01:56.79 Jack Benstead U23 Corby
11 779 11 01:57.52 Archie Banks U20 Charn
.
.
. Race : T5 BMC 800m Female A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 726 6 02:04.56 Olga Kosichenko USA
2 724 4 02:05.41 Georgie Hartigan Bir
3 730 10 02:06.34 Erin Wallace U20 Giffn
4 721 1 02:07.24 Rachel Mcclay Brack
5 732 12 02:07.40 Gemma Finch U23 Bmh
6 731 11 02:08.22 Tara Kafke Rad
7 728 8 02:08.49 Kelly Hetherington Aus
8 722 2 02:09.09 Beth Kidger Briph
9 723 3 02:10.15 Sinead Denny Dundr
10 729 9 02:12.31 Chloe Crossman Gg
11 778 5 02:12.99 Mandie Brandt V35 South Africa
12 727 7 02:17.31 Zakia Mossi U17 Bb
.
.
. Race : T2 BMC 1500m Male A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 747 15 03:49.28 Kieran Kelly Irl
2 748 16 03:49.74 John Sanderson Gg
3 745 13 03:50.05 Victor Palumbo USA
4 741 9 03:50.70 Ben Bradley AFD
5 743 11 03:50.81 James Heneghan U23 Soton
6 751 19 03:50.83 Colin O'mara USA
7 740 8 03:51.25 Ben Murphy U23 Tonb
8 733 1 03:51.85 Jamie Parkinson Thh
9 750 18 03:51.89 Oli Chignell U23 Nzl
10 737 5 03:53.54 George Dollner Gg
11 735 3 03:53.88 George Grassly U20 Dmv
12 734 2 03:54.68 Daniel Cheeseman Coyor
13 736 4 03:56.04 Dave Ragan V35 Bmh
14 746 14 03:56.42 Mohamed Hashi Esm
15 738 6 03:57.42 Lloyd Kempson Camco
16 739 7 03:58.75 Callum Charleston U23 AFD
17 753 21 04:03.85 Grant Anderson U23 Stock
.
.
. Race : T3 BMC 1500m Female A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 719 19 04:17.62 Holly Archer Camco
2 712 12 04:18.34 Isobel Ives U23 Bas
3 709 9 04:20.87 Gemma Kersey Bas
4 715 15 04:21.45 Meggie Sullivan USA
5 701 1 04:23.12 Emily Ruane Herph
6 703 3 04:23.43 Sophie Crumly Read
7 720 20 04:23.60 Rebecca Johnson High
8 711 11 04:24.41 Hannah Viner High
9 714 04:24.66 Bryony Gunn U23 Bir
10 707 7 04:24.92 Christina Toogood Nor
11 704 4 04:26.78 Grace Brock U20 Cornw
12 717 17 04:27.12 Stephanie Herrick USA
13 716 16 04:27.37 Lilly Coward Invic
14 708 8 04:30.28 Suzannah Monk U23 Gg
15 713 13 04:31.74 Charlotte Dannatt U23 Cadac

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019