Oxford - 13 July - Results

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

Races:10
Finishers: 63
PBs 30 (48%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC 800m Men A
1 B54 01:52.68 Adam Wright SEN Rugby & Northampton/Lough
2 B53 01:53.74 Victor Nutakor SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
3 B58 01:56.65 Mike Cummings SEN Herne Hill/Hardley
4 B57 01:56.93 Oliver Park SEN Cambridge & Coleridge
5 B9 01:56.96 Elhafiz Mahadi U17 Qatar
6 B55 01:57.47 Ben Healey SEN Winchester/Brighton Uni
.
BMC 800m Men B
1 B18 01:56.05 Josh Beech SEN Abingdon
2 B8 01:56.98 Hamza Hamiti U20 Qatar
3 B16 01:57.13 Max Walk U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham U
4 B20 01:57.30 Max Perry U20 Vale of Aylesbury
5 B7 01:57.54 Henry Brocklehurst SEN Bournville Harriers
6 B22 01:57.80 Thomas Walker SEN City of Portsmouth
7 B17 02:00.07 Fergus Allison U23 Stratford
.
BMC 800m Men C
1 B12 01:56.00 Alex Hampson U23 Nene Valley
2 B10 01:57.71 Ellery Cole U20 Team Bath
3 B13 01:59.92 Max Price U17 Birchfield H
4 B14 02:00.19 Isaac Scott SEN Lancaster & Morecambe/UCL
5 B11 02:02.95 Max Cunningham U17 Preston
6 B1 02:10.80 Jad El-houssami SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
.
BMC 800m Men D
1 B48 01:59.38 Obied Bashir O Mohamed U17 Qatar
2 B46 02:01.05 Owen Stepney SEN Abingdon/Coventry Uni
3 B49 02:01.80 Clark Roberts SEN Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
4 B47 02:02.68 James Meiklejohn SEN Thames Hare & Hounds/Herc
5 B50 02:02.91 Joseph McLeod SEN Coventry/Coventry Uni
6 B52 02:04.23 Mohammed Asaad Kemel U20 Qatar
.
BMC 800m Women A
1 B44 02:10.97 Sinead Denny SEN Dundrum South Dublin/Irel
2 B43 02:16.31 Fiona de Mauny V35 Herne Hill
3 B45 02:17.09 Helena Corbin SEN Herne Hill
.
BMC 800m Women B
1 B33 02:17.77 Chloe Kornevall U17 Lewes
2 B35 02:17.88 Isabella Beck U17 Winchester
3 B39 02:18.12 Scarlett Kent U20 Shaftsbury Barnet
4 B32 02:18.51 Sienna Richardson U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 B31 02:18.57 Isabelle Cunningham U15 Preston
6 B38 02:18.77 Lucy Stevens U20 Rugby & Northampton
7 B36 02:19.51 Hannah Kinane U15 Swansea
8 B34 02:24.14 Lily Neate U17 Winchester
.
BMC 800m Women C
1 B28 02:24.14 Nancy Britten U17 Mansfield
2 B23 02:24.96 Rebecca Pierce SEN Bristol & West/Walton
3 B25 02:30.96 Emily Reed U20 Coventry
4 B30 02:32.45 Danielle Bonnici U15 Malta
.
BMC Mile Men A
1 B84 04:04.33 Jeremy Dempsey U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambri
2 B85 04:04.54 Sam Blake SEN Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Austr
3 B83 04:05.15 Patrick Dever SEN Preston/Loughborough Stud
4 B82 04:07.71 Jake Shelley SEN Shaftesbury Barnet
5 B90 04:08.99 Alexander Birkett U23 Kendal
6 B81 04:12.16 Aaron Phelps SEN Stroud
7 B88 04:16.98 Tom Mortimer U23 Stroud/Loughborough Stude
8 B91 04:19.02 Peter Cameron SEN Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Un
9 B89 04:22.47 Andy Benson SEN Preston/Trafford
.
BMC Mile Men B
1 B67 04:16.54 George Watson U23 Cheltenham/Loughborough S
2 B65 04:16.72 Alex Crossland SEN Highgate
3 B60 04:17.03 Thomas Gostelow U23 Charnwood/Cardiff Met Uni
4 B64 04:19.11 James Share SEN Poole Runners/Guildford &
5 B66 04:23.29 Dominic Jaques SEN Enfield & Haringey/Cambri
6 B69 04:24.17 Ben Cole SEN Tonbridge/Swindon
7 B63 04:28.82 Richard Ollington SEN Thames Hare & Hounds/Camb
8 B61 04:31.03 Calum Steer U20 Abingdon
9 B70 04:32.53 Simon Dill SEN Swindon/St. Mary's Uni
10 B72 04:35.02 Craig Sharp V45 Central Park/Southern Cou
11 B62 04:35.33 Sean Byrne SEN Tipton/Army/City of Salis
.
BMC Mile Women A
1 B75 04:52.72 Chloe Sharp U23 Central Park
2 B74 05:04.23 Mandie Brandt V35 South Africa
3 B79 05:28.46 Lydia Blythe U23 Reading AC/Edinburgh Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019