Trafford Gold Standard - 23 July - Results

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

Races:8
Finishers: 63
PBs 20 (32%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 402 01:49.57 Alexander Birkett Kendal Ac
2 406 01:49.78 Ethan Hussey Leeds City
3 405 01:49.88 Ahmed Bashir Farah Sheffield & Dearne
4 407 01:50.38 William Onek Sale Harriers Manchester
5 403 01:50.52 Tom Dodd Birchfield Harriers
6 472 01:50.71 Patrick Taylor Birchfield Harriers
7 408 01:51.79 James Young Morpeth Harriers
8 404 01:52.04 Ewan Dyer Woodford Green Essex Ladies
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 412 01:52.41 Tom Horton Sheffield & Dearne
2 413 01:52.87 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire
3 410 01:53.09 Luke Duffy Mansfield
4 411 01:54.13 Shaun Gee Sale Harriers Manchester
5 414 01:54.94 David Mullarkey Manx
6 415 01:57.27 Rocco Zaman-browne Manchester Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 419 01:53.77 Joe Ewing Edinburgh Ac
2 417 01:53.96 Jack Dee-ingham Preston Harriers
3 418 01:54.92 Harry Doran Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
4 420 01:55.04 Matthew Harris Rossendale Harriers
5 421 01:56.26 Finlay Murray East Sutherland
6 422 01:58.49 Joseph Wane Leigh Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 425 01:53.73 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen
2 429 01:54.55 Archie Richardson Lincoln Wellington
3 423 01:54.93 Thomas Beasley Birchfield Harriers
4 424 01:55.19 Christopher Boyle Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
5 428 01:55.35 Daniel Neal Preston Harriers
6 427 01:55.88 Otis Mondir Bristol & West
7 426 01:56.26 Charlie Hobson Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 5
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 431 01:53.97 Kian Davis Preston Harriers
2 434 01:54.49 Jamie Mackinnon Cambuslang
3 430 01:55.80 James Adam Dundee Hawkhill
4 432 01:56.06 Adam Hay Inverclyde Ac
5 436 01:57.51 Andy Wiles New Marske
6 433 01:59.71 Euan Hood Lasswade
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 440 03:48.02 Adam Craig Inverclyde Ac
2 445 03:48.42 Thomas Keen Cambridge & Coleridge
3 442 03:48.45 Euan Gilchrist Sale Harriers Manchester
4 444 03:48.51 Callum Jones Bristol & West
5 447 03:48.71 Robert Warner Blackburn Harriers
6 443 03:49.03 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire Harriers
7 437 03:49.34 Kadar Abdullahi Birchfield Harriers
8 446 03:53.40 James Mccrae Hallamshire Harriers
9 441 03:54.32 Tiarnan Crorken Preston Harriers
10 439 03:55.48 Daniel Cheeseman City Of York Ac
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 458 03:52.50 Kurt Taylor Bristol & West
2 453 03:52.70 Joshua Moody Bristol & West
3 452 03:52.80 Patrick Magner Sale Harriers Manchester
4 466 03:53.20 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
5 451 03:53.50 Matthew Grieve Leeds City
6 449 03:55.60 Luke Farrant Stockport Harriers
7 450 03:59.60 Jonathan Glen Inverclyde Ac
8 456 04:03.00 Thomas Rogerson Liverpool Harriers
9 457 04:03.40 Byron Sowerby Preston Harriers
10 455 04:03.90 Michael Proffitt Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 468 04:00.20 Elliot Palmer Hercules Wimbledon
2 469 04:00.68 William Rawson Leigh Harriers
3 464 04:00.90 Andrew Macangus Kilbarchan AAC
4 471 04:01.35 Alex Doyle Vale Royal Ac
5 462 04:01.81 James Gillon Law
6 465 04:01.97 Andrew Miles Vale Royal Ac
7 463 04:02.69 Bruno Lima Salford Harriers
8 459 04:03.48 Matthew Barnes Sale Harriers Manchester
9 461 04:06.14 Matthew Fazakerley Preston Harriers
10 467 04:06.25 Joe Monk Preston Harriers

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019