Glasgow - 26 July - Results

Races:12
Finishers: 207
PBs 114 (55%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 1 1500m R1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 1 1 03:45.71 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay / Glasgow Uni
2 2 2 03:47.16 Kane Elliott U20 Falkirk
3 3 3 03:47.59 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City / Inverness
4 10 10 03:47.64 Cameron Wright U20 Kilbarchan
5 6 6 03:50.96 Joe Ewing U20 Edinburgh Ac
6 7 7 03:51.31 Mathew Smith U23 Lasswade
7 4 4 03:52.92 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
8 5 5 03:53.70 Connor Maclean U23 Kilbarchan / Glasgow Uni
9 9 9 03:55.27 Cameron Steven U23 Lasswade / George Mason Uni
10 8 8 03:55.62 Jamie Burns U20 Glasgow City / Shettleston
11 15 15 03:55.92 Adam Hay U20 Inverclyde / West Of Scotland Uni
12 19 19 03:56.02 Matthew Turner Shettleston
13 17 17 03:57.12 Jack Patton U17 Kilbarchan
14 11 11 03:58.22 Nikolai Gajic U20 Giffnock North
15 16 16 03:58.44 Ben Macmillan U20 Central
16 29 21 04:00.22 Michael Macmillan U23 Stornoway / Glasgow Caledonian Un
17 14 14 04:00.55 Luke Davidson U20 Inverness
18 18 18 04:00.98 Owen Miller Fife
19 13 13 04:01.49 Jamie Mackinnon U23 Cambuslang
20 12 12 04:17.84 Finlay Murray East Sutherland / Inverness
.
.
. Race : 1 1500m R2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 31 10 03:57.53 Fabian Despinoy U17 Edinburgh Ac
2 38 17 03:58.51 Magnus Tait U20 Lasswade
3 22 1 03:58.75 Andrew Macangus U20 Kilbarchan / Strathclyde Uni
4 23 2 03:59.69 Lewis Ross U23 Ayr Seaforth / Strathclyde Uni
5 37 16 04:00.06 Steven Murray U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
6 27 6 04:02.88 Peter Bradshaw Inverclyde
7 30 9 04:05.93 Aaron Odentz U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
8 34 13 04:06.40 James Adam U23 Dundee Hawkhill / Abertay Uni
9 36 15 04:06.48 Sandy Holl U20 Central
10 44 8 04:09.71 Conor Gourley U17 Pitreavie
11 41 20 04:10.26 Craig Kennedy U20 Kilbarchan
12 40 19 04:12.22 Hugh Morrow U17 Edinburgh Ac
13 35 14 04:13.07 Lewis Dow U17 Central
14 32 11 04:14.30 Ben Sandilands U17 Fife
15 42 21 04:15.77 Ethan Carolan U17 Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 1 1500m R3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 49 7 04:09.12 Harris Paterson U17 Giffnock North
2 63 23 04:12.89 Calum Little U17 Falkirk
3 43 1 04:13.36 Iain Mcwhinnie U20 Fife
4 51 9 04:14.60 Lewis Hannigan U17 Kilbarchan
5 56 14 04:14.63 Kai Crawford U15 Aberdeen
6 57 15 04:17.65 Reuben Macdonald U15 Giffnock North
7 46 4 04:18.40 Ben Nichol U20 Inverclyde
8 48 6 04:19.42 Erin Wallace U20 Giffnock North
9 65 22 04:21.80 Ethan Mccolgan U17 Dundee Hawkhill
10 62 20 04:24.38 David Houston Cumbernauld
11 58 16 04:24.90 Philippa Millage V35 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
12 53 11 04:26.31 Ross Dewar U15 Edinburgh Ac
13 61 19 04:27.84 Naomi Lang U20 Aberdeen / Edinburgh Uni
14 64 21 04:30.82 Kai Newell U20 Cambuslang
15 50 8 04:32.12 Harry Henriksen U17 Lasswade
16 54 12 04:44.41 Gavin Mcwhinnie U20 Fife
17 59 17 04:46.20 Andrew Robertson U20 Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 1 1500m R4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 69 3 04:16.80 Steve Prosser V40 Bishops Stortford / Herts Phoenix
2 77 10 04:22.17 Michael Healy V40 Cambuslang
3 75 8 04:22.43 Lucas Cairns U17 Inverness
4 73 6 04:23.33 Thomas Smith Bellahouston Harriers
5 88 21 04:26.54 Robbie Woods U17 Cambuslang Harriers
6 84 17 04:27.61 Luca Librizzi U20 Edinburgh Ac
7 74 7 04:28.98 Gary Mcbride Springburn
8 85 18 04:30.22 Murray Close U15 Lothian
9 82 15 04:30.57 Anna Hedley U17 Fife
10 87 20 04:31.03 Jack Mackinnon U17 Cambuslang
11 86 19 04:32.79 Daniel Lowe Shettleston
12 83 16 04:33.81 Katie Johnson U15 Edinburgh Ac
13 79 12 04:35.45 Sarah Coutts U17 Pitreavie
14 78 11 04:36.26 Zoe Bates U23 Edinburgh Ac / Aberdeen Uni
15 67 1 04:37.48 Jenny Bannerman Inverness
16 80 13 04:43.20 Daisy Cumming U17 Dunfermline Track & Field
.
.
. Race : 1 1500m R5
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 96 7 04:30.73 Georgia Ledingham U17 Corstorphine
2 93 4 04:32.91 Aaron Grew U17 Cambuslang
3 105 16 04:36.11 Robert Keenan V35 Cumbernauld
4 106 17 04:36.24 Victoria Lightbody U17 City Of Lisburn
5 91 2 04:36.64 Sarah Tait U20 Lasswade
6 94 5 04:36.85 Holly Little U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / Q
7 92 3 04:36.94 Louis O'hare U17 Kirkintilloch / Cumbernauld
8 98 9 04:38.96 Malcolm Mclure U17 Dunfermline
9 103 14 04:39.14 Thomas Callaghan U20 Springburn
10 100 11 04:40.50 Zoe Pflug U20 Gala
11 71 04:41.16 Johnny Burns U15 Shettleston
12 110 21 04:41.79 Brent Brodie V45 Bellahouston Harriers
13 112 23 04:42.15 Cara Laverty City Of Derry Spartans Ac
14 95 6 04:43.62 Louise Hastie U17 Kilbarchan
15 104 15 04:46.06 Meredith Reid U17 North Ayrshire / Glasgow Sch Of S
16 102 13 04:48.58 Anna Cairns U15 Inverness
17 97 8 04:51.52 Lauren Mcculloch U20 Central / Stirling Uni
18 119 10 04:57.11 Holly Thompson U23 Kilbarchan
19 109 20 05:04.19 Lynn Mckenna U20 Giffnock North
20 108 19 05:06.35 Flora Henry U17 Team East Lothian
.
.
. Race : 1 1500m R6
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 114 2 04:38.30 Ben Johnston U17 Pitreavie
2 134 22 04:42.62 Matthew Stewart Glasgow School Of Sport
3 128 16 04:44.27 Hannah Ryding U15 Giffnock North
4 120 8 04:48.02 Isabell Hinkley U17 Southampton
5 132 20 04:51.93 Anna Dalglish U17 Fife
6 113 1 04:52.03 Calum Charters U15 East Kilbride
7 123 11 04:54.05 Aimee Anderson U17 Airdrie Harriers / Glasgow Sch Of
8 121 9 04:54.26 Steph Lawrie Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / V
9 126 14 04:56.32 Katie Mccleery U15 City Of Lisburn
10 124 12 04:57.62 Katie Christie U15 Falkirk
11 122 10 04:58.70 Isla Thoms U15 Fife
12 131 19 05:00.44 Olivia Clarke U15 Corstorphine
13 116 4 05:03.93 Caitlin Arnott U23 Costorphine
14 127 15 05:08.13 Charlotte Mckenna U20 Giffnock North
15 133 21 05:12.16 Charlie Frew U17 Whitemoss
16 125 13 05:13.32 Caitlyn Christie U15 Falkirk
17 129 17 05:36.90 Isla Scott U15 Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 1 1500m R7
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 143 7 04:48.50 Michael Nolan U15 Giffnock North
2 137 1 04:50.36 Louis Sharp U15 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 141 5 04:50.61 Gregor Smith U15 Kirkintilloch
4 142 6 04:53.12 Colin Wylie V45 Giffnock North
5 139 3 04:55.70 Alicia Paton U23 Cumbernauld / Glasgow Uni
6 146 10 04:59.65 Brian Hughes V60 Cambuslang
7 144 8 05:06.76 Isla Hedley U15 Fife
8 140 4 05:13.30 Niamh Riggins U17 Cambuslang
9 151 15 05:13.86 Crawford Smith U15 Kirkintilloch
10 145 9 05:14.05 Kate Paul U15 Giffnock North
11 148 12 05:21.56 Kirsty Wylie U15 Giffnock North
12 149 13 05:23.68 Abi Hammerman U17 Inverclyde
13 153 17 05:25.36 Emma Livingstone U17 East Kilbride
14 154 18 05:27.90 Becky Dunphy Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
15 156 20 05:29.61 Nicola Farmer U17 Springburn
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m R1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 161 3 14:23.07 James Donald U23 Dundee Hawkhill
2 160 2 14:27.18 Alastair Hay Central
3 162 4 14:33.71 Jack Leitch U23 Worthing / Edinburgh Uni
4 175 17 14:40.04 Sean Chalmers Inverness / West Of Scotland Uni
5 180 22 14:40.95 Mike Deason Shettleston Harriers
6 167 9 14:41.97 James Hoad Thames Hare & Hounds / Aberdeen
7 163 5 14:42.31 Tom Martyn Hunters Bog Trotters
8 169 11 14:43.66 Peter Hodkinson Notts / Hunters Bog Trotters
9 179 21 14:53.88 Alex Carcas U23 Edinburgh Ac
10 174 16 14:54.15 Hamish Hickey U20 Central / Stirling Uni
11 165 7 14:54.42 Jonny Glen Inverclyde
12 171 13 14:56.23 Stuart Gibson V35 Cambuslang / Whitemoss
13 173 15 15:02.35 Douglas Selman Corstorphine / Edinburgh Ac / Dunde
14 168 10 15:03.98 Calum Mckenzie Corstorphine / Aberdeen Uni
15 178 20 15:06.77 Lewis Raeburn U20 Glasgow City
16 166 8 15:20.81 Cameron Harris U23 Livingston
17 170 12 15:24.90 Cameron Allan U23 Houghton Harriers / St. Mary's Un
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m R2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 189 6 14:53.87 James Taylor Morpeth / Edinburgh Uni
2 185 2 15:10.20 Cameron Watson U20 Inverclyde / West Of Scotland Uni
3 207 24 15:17.91 Tom Berry U20 Garscube Harriers
4 193 10 15:20.48 Lewis Rodgers Fife
5 190 7 15:25.78 Michael Wright Central
6 196 13 15:28.16 Stuart Livingstone V35 Corstorphine
7 200 17 15:31.33 Alex Muir Newbury / Edinburgh Uni
8 195 12 15:35.45 James Gillon U20 "law / St. Mary's Uni / Aldershot
9 191 8 15:37.48 John Fergusson East Kilbride / Strathclyde Uni
10 192 9 15:39.38 Jonathan Crickmore Brighton & Hove / Heriot-watt Uni
11 197 14 15:41.87 Sunny Mcgrath U20 Aberdeen
12 199 16 15:42.01 Tom Cunningham Corstorphine
13 205 22 15:42.55 Sam Fernando U23 Fife
14 203 20 15:43.01 Grant Baillie V40 East Kilbride / Fire Service
15 201 18 15:44.53 Ryan Donald U20 Dundee Hawkhill
16 204 21 15:55.42 Robbie Ferguson U23 Kilbarchan / Glasgow Caledonian U
17 202 19 16:22.23 Callum Tharme U20 Gala / Edinburgh Uni
18 206 23 16:28.73 Chris Richardson Metro Aberdeen
19 194 11 16:44.81 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m R3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 216 7 15:41.28 Alastair Gudgin Fife
2 210 1 15:42.66 Daryl Reid East Kilbride
3 218 9 15:43.73 Aidan Shea U20 Unattached
4 213 4 15:50.62 Jozsef Farkas V40 Stirling Uni / Scottish Vets H
5 219 10 15:58.26 Joe Barton U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
6 214 5 15:59.05 Iain Reid V40 Cambuslang
7 221 12 16:01.91 Leon Johnson V40 Edinburgh Ac
8 220 11 16:05.94 Myles Bax Perth Rr
9 211 2 16:06.99 Shaun Butler V35 Cambuslang
10 223 14 16:09.91 Darran Muir V40 Law
11 229 20 16:25.16 Fearghas Thomson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
12 222 13 16:28.16 Craig Morris U20 Fife
13 227 18 16:31.22 Stuart Mcgeachy V35 Campbeltown Rc
14 226 17 16:34.29 Lewis Tharme U20 Gala
15 231 22 16:36.18 Jack Letson Inverclyde
16 225 16 16:54.99 Darren Jubb Ph Racing
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m R4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 237 2 16:22.99 Stephen Allen V50 Motherwell / Scottish Vets H
2 243 8 16:24.19 Iain Macdonald Edinburgh Ac
3 242 7 16:29.73 Calum Oates Shettleston
4 240 5 16:30.54 Jon Hammerman V35 Inverclyde
5 236 1 16:31.60 Annabel Simpson U23 Fife / Glasgow Uni
6 254 19 16:36.56 Mark Doherty V35 Inverclyde
7 250 15 16:36.74 Cera Gemmell U20 Team East Lothian
8 251 16 16:38.09 Calum Phillip U20 Stirling Uni
9 248 13 16:38.79 Graeme Hyett V35 Inverclyde
10 241 6 16:41.08 David Tamburini V45 Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
11 259 24 16:49.74 Colin Whitby V35 Irvine
12 252 17 16:51.21 Stephen Brown V35 West End Rr / Scottish Vets H
13 238 3 16:52.46 Allan Cameron V45 Motherwell
14 260 25 16:54.53 Finlay Finlay V40 Garscube
15 261 26 16:55.53 Alastair Walker V60 Teviotdale
16 262 27 16:59.18 Daniel Doherty Sen Greenock Glenpark
17 249 14 17:04.71 Andrew Ferguson Aberdeen / Banchory Stonehaven
18 257 22 17:08.06 Alan Knowles V40 Lothian
19 247 12 17:14.93 Craig Shields V35 Garscube
20 239 4 17:28.59 Matthew Dailey U20 Jsk Running Club / Edinburgh Uni
21 255 20 17:53.60 Lauren Dickson U20 Lasswade
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m R5
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 266 2 17:41.93 Michelle Sandison V35 Springburn
2 275 11 17:49.44 Andy Norris V35 Springburn
3 265 1 17:58.94 Paul Friend V35 Musselburgh
4 271 7 18:03.49 Robert Mcculloch V55 Kilbarchan
5 273 9 18:07.43 Malcolm Shepherd V50 Garscube
6 279 15 18:16.26 Isla Scott-pearce Edinburgh Ac / Aberdeen Uni / Aberd
7 272 8 18:16.31 Iain Craven V40 Edinburgh Ac
8 268 4 18:24.23 Mark King V50 Cambuslang
9 282 18 18:26.53 Ailsa Cruickshanks U23 Napier Uni / Fife
10 270 6 18:26.96 Sean Casey V50 Cumbernauld
11 280 16 18:27.18 Duncan Anderson Greenock Glenpark
12 281 17 18:27.81 Laura Robertson Hunters Bog Trotters / New Zealan
13 278 14 19:44.84 Hannah Morrison U23 Metro Aberdeen / Edinburgh Uni Ha
14 283 19 20:30.44 Murray Mcdonald Kilmarnock / Glasgow Caledonian U

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013