BMC Birmingham Uni - 2 Aug - Start Lists and timetable

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

19:00 - Womens Steeplechase
19:15 - Boys Mile
19:22 - Girls Mile
19:30 - Men’s Steeplechase
20:10 - Men’s 4x800m
20:20 - Women’s 4x800m

Bib First Surname AG Sex Club
Women’s 3k Steeplechase Start 19:00
1 Alice Finot SEN W FRANCE
2 Holly Page U20 W Dartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3 Jessica Furlan SEN W CANADA
4 Alycia Butterworth SEN W CANADA
5 Marie Bouchard SEN W FRANCE
6 Georgia Winkcup U23 W AUSTRALIA
7 Iona Lake SEN W City of Norwich
8 Kerry O'Flaherty V35 W Newcastle & District/Ireland
.
. Pace: TBC (76/77’s)
.
Boys Mile Start 19:15
9 Archie Parkinson U17 M Corby
10 Fergus Scott U17 M Rugby & Northampton
11 Ryan Shields U17 M Birchfield H
12 Alex Aldred U17 M Chiltern
13 Ollie Lock U17 M North Somerset
14 Aidan Dias U15 M Bracknell AC
.
Girls Mile Start 19:22
15 Ella Semple U17 W Birchfield H
16 Elsie Robinson U15 W Saffron AC
17 Amelia Chrispin U15 W Newark AC
18 Sophie Dunbobbin U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
19 Lexie Bull U15 W Stroud
20 Martha Wood U15 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
21 Amelia Taylor U15 W Birchfield H
.
Men’s 3k Steeplechase Start 19:30
22 Jamaine Coleman SEN M Preston
23 Jonathan Hopkins SEN M Swansea/Run Fast
24 Doug Musson SEN M Notts
25 Phil Norman SEN M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon
26 Ieuan Thomas SEN M Cardiff
27 Daniel Jarvis SEN M Bedford & County/St. Mary's Uni
28 Chris Perry SEN M Vale Royal/Liverpool H
29 Ryan Driscoll SEN M Tonbridge/San Francisco Uni
30 Harvey Dixon SEN M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Gibraltar
31 Daniel Eckersley SEN M Kingston & Poly/Isle of Wight
32 Tom Austin SEN M Poole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth
33 Matthew Seddon SEN M Bracknell AC
34 Jordan Wood U23 M Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni
35 Jonathan Goringe SEN M Birchfield H/University of London/Kettering
.
. Pace: Mark Pearce (67’s)
.
Men’s 4x800m Start 20:10
BUAC University of Birmingham SEN M Patrick Taylor, Christian Byron, Michael Wilson, Ben Waterman
A BMC Juniors U20 M Josh Lay, Yusuf Bizimana, Callum Dodds, Finley McLear
B Tipton SEN M Thomas Bentley, Cameron Lomax, Stuart Whitehouse, Mark Fantom
.
Women’s 4x800m Start 20:20
BUAC University of Birmingham U20 W Isabelle Boffey, Emily Thompson, Maisie Grice, Saskia Millard
A BMC Juniors SEN W Sarah Calvert, Molly Canham, Nia Riley, TBC
U o B University of Birmingham B SEN W Yasmin Austridge, Natalie Connor, Maddie Mastro, Elisha Tait
B Tipton u20 W Grace Slater , Bella Fantom, Beth Walker, Jess Walker
C Tipton U17 W Isobel Eagle, Rosa Groucutt, Holly Graham, Alex Westbury

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019