Leeds - 01 Aug - Results

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

Races:8
Finishers: 87
PBs 40 (46%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 1 A 1500m
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 1 1 03:50.87 Robert Warner Blackburn
2 6 6 03:52.78 Alex Botterill City Of York
3 2 2 03:53.64 Matthew Merrick Aldershot / Farnham & District
4 8 8 03:53.93 Daniel Payne Middlesbrough
5 3 3 03:55.60 Mark Bostock Wakefield
6 14 03:55.75 Jack Dee-ingham Preston
7 7 7 03:55.80 Ian Davies Central Ac
8 4 4 03:57.09 Oliver Dane Sheffield & Dearne
9 42 03:59.37 Archie Lowe Middlesbrough
10 5 5 04:05.39 Joe Ewing Edinburgh Ac
11 11 11 04:07.78 Phil Winkler Morpeth
12 9 9 04:08.03 Archie Banks Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 3 B 1500m
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 21 10 03:58.73 Andy Wiles New Marske
2 17 6 04:01.26 Joshua Dickinson Leeds City
3 20 9 04:01.43 Byron Sowerby Preston
4 49 13 04:01.83 Lewis Ross Strathclyde Uni
5 18 7 04:03.55 Matthew Fazakerley Preston
6 23 12 04:04.11 Keiron Walker Middlesbrough
7 19 8 04:04.39 Daniel Franks Wakefield
8 13 2 04:04.83 Lee Milburn Rotherham
9 16 5 04:06.65 Liam Blackwell Preston
10 22 11 04:09.69 Chris Law Holmfirth
11 24 14 04:22.65 Ben Palmer Middlesbrough
.
.
. Race : 2 C 1500m
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 34 11 04:02.13 Matthew Hill Wakefield
2 25 2 04:02.23 Adam Pratt Morpeth / Trafford
3 28 5 04:05.21 Sam Cullen Scarborough
4 29 6 04:07.25 Harry Allen New Marske
5 27 4 04:09.77 Christopher Perkins Birtley
6 35 12 04:10.91 Connor Richardson Rossendale
7 30 7 04:11.83 Charlie Daley Tyndale
8 33 10 04:13.45 Archie Lawson City Of York
9 31 8 04:14.15 Alex Durant Hallamshire
10 40 13 04:14.40 Roman Hodgson Colwyn Bay
11 32 9 04:17.64 Jamie Day Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 8 D 1500m
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 38 3 04:09.52 Caleb Stephenson Cleethorpes
2 37 2 04:14.13 Sebastian Segger-staveley Settle
3 45 10 04:14.77 Kian Wiles Barton & District
4 41 6 04:16.87 Andrew Cartwright V40 Wakefield
5 100 13 04:17.34 Joe Clancy Leeds City
6 47 12 04:19.64 Jake Wilson Vale Royal
7 36 1 04:21.33 David Cowlishaw V50 Altringham
8 43 8 04:21.43 Andy Graham V35 Wallsend
9 44 9 04:22.34 Sam Smith Bingley
10 10 14 04:41.24 Matthew Gibbons Hercules Wiumbledon
.
.
. Race : 4 E 1500m
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 98 11 04:21.70 Jennifer Walsh Leeds City
2 52 5 04:25.20 Olivia Mason Border
3 53 6 04:25.55 Hannah Viner Highgate
4 50 3 04:26.57 Louise Small Aldershot Farnham& District
5 55 8 04:28.46 Chloe Bradley Woodford Green / Essex Ladies
6 51 4 04:29.47 Katy Brown Giffnock
7 54 7 04:29.61 Charlotte Alexander Herne Hill
8 56 9 04:29.72 Lucy Crookes Leeds City
9 57 10 04:30.33 Georgia Malir Leeds City
.
.
. Race : 7 F 1500m
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 70 13 04:17.89 Thomas Smales Kingston Upon Hull
2 62 5 04:18.30 Finlay Ross Harmeny
3 58 1 04:24.29 Guy Bracken V55 North Shields Poly
4 67 10 04:25.67 Calum Gaunt Wakefield
5 69 12 04:25.86 Alex Flaherty Bingley
6 64 7 04:27.17 Leon Foster V35 Leeds City
7 61 4 04:29.18 Adam Fox Kingston Upon Hill
8 59 2 04:30.94 Tommy Shaw City Of York
9 66 9 04:36.39 Henry Herries Wreake & Soar Valley
10 63 6 04:39.03 George Sutcliffe Leeds City
11 68 11 04:39.26 Henry Carter Spenborough
.
.
. Race : 5 G 1500m
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 74 4 04:32.38 Tara Bage Brighton Phoenix
2 76 6 04:34.95 Lucy -erin Hunter Darlington
3 83 13 04:36.52 Sam Langley Wakefield
4 75 5 04:37.51 Nicola Devine Rotherham
5 71 1 04:38.26 Molly Butterworth Doncaster
6 81 11 04:40.77 Steffi Luker-edwards Amber Valley
7 77 7 04:41.84 Darcey Lonsdale Preston
8 79 9 04:43.35 Zoe Flower Giffnock
9 78 8 04:43.55 Cyane Robinson Rotherham
10 73 3 04:43.90 Georgia Rothwell City Of York
11 80 10 04:52.88 Ella Shirley Notts Ac
.
.
. Race : 6 H 1500m
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 93 10 04:51.47 Zoe Hunter Leeds City
2 90 7 04:53.63 Ciara Thornley Tyndale
3 88 5 04:53.94 Rebecca Flaherty Bingley
4 89 6 04:57.77 Rhiannon Hedley Morpeth
5 94 11 04:58.08 Ben Shackleton Wakefield
6 95 12 04:58.31 Victoria Merrick Leeds City
7 87 4 04:58.82 Shen Wigfield-turner Hallamshire
8 92 9 05:02.87 Polly Edwards Derby
9 96 13 05:06.93 Charlotte Rawstron Skyrac Ac
10 106 15 05:07.50 Katie Lowe Middlesbrough
11 97 14 05:11.17 Eve Crossley Keighley&craven
12 86 3 05:51.08 James Greenlay Ilkley

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019