Birmingham Uni Gold Standard - 02 Aug - Results

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody
T3a 19:00 BMC Women's 3000mSC
.
Pos Time Vest No Name Age Cat Club
1 9:37.43 49 Georgia Winkcup U23F AUSTRALIA
2 9:45.15 47 Alycia Butterworth SF CANADA
3 9:46.11 48 Marie Bouchard SF FRANCE
4 9:56.87 51 Kerry O'Flaherty SF Newcastle & District/Ireland
5 9:59.31 46 Jessica Furlan SF CANADA
6 10:21.30 17 Holly Page U20F Dartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
.
.
T4a 19:15 BMC Peter Coe Mile (Junior Boys)
.
Pos Time Vest No Name Age Cat Club
1 4:24.62 54 Ryan Shields U17M Birchfield H
2 4:25.37 53 Fergus Scott U17M Rugby & Northampton
3 4:28.80 55 Alex Aldred U17M Chiltern
4 4:38.55 56 Ollie Lock U17M North Somerster
5 4:44.24 57 Aidan Dias U15M Bracknell AC
.
.
T4b 19:22 BMC Frank Horwill Mile (Junior Girls)
.
Pos Time Vest No Name Age Cat Club
1 5:09.95 60 Amelia Chrispin U15F Newark AC
2 5:16.83 59 Elsie Robinson U15F Saffron AC
3 5:24.23 62 Lexie Bull U15F Stroud
4 5:25.55 61 Sophie Dunbobbin U15F Wreake & Soar Valley
.
.
T3b 19:30 BMC Men's 3000mSC
.
Pos Time Vest No Name Age Cat Club
1 8:30.43 68 Phil Norman SM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon
2 8:32.57 65 Jamaine Coleman SM Preston
3 8:40.11 72 Ryan Driscoll SM Tonbridge/San Francisco Uni
4 8:42.64 67 Doug Musson SM Notts
5 8:42.66 66 Jonathan Hopkins SM Swansea/Run Fast
6 8:46.33 69 Ieuan Thomas SM Cardiff
7 8:47.03 71 Chris Perry SM Vale Royal/Liverpool H
8 8:59.96 76 Matthew Seddon SM Bracknell AC
9 9:04.08 74 Daniel Eckersley SM Kingston & Poly/Isle of Wight
10 9:09.13 77 Jordan Wood U23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni
11 9:27.79 73 Harvey Dixon SM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Gibraltar
.
.
T6a 20:10 Men's 4x800m
.
Pos Time Vest No Name Team Members Age Cat Club
1 07:20.82 A BMC Juniors Callum Dodds, Yusuf Bizimana U20M British Miler's Club
Finley McClear, Josh Lay
2 07:29.51 BUAC University of Birmingham Michael Wilson, Patrick Taylor SM Birmingham Uni
Christian Byron, Ben Waterman
3 09:34.46 B Tipton's Old & Young Thoms Bentley, Cameron Lomax SM Tipton Harriers
Stuart Whitehouse, Mark Fantom
4 10:40.72 C Tipton's Mostly Old Craig Woodward, Tom Lucas SM Tipton Harriers
Andy Henderson, Paul Lucas
.
T6b 20:20 Women's 4x800m
.
Pos Time Vest No Name Team Members Age Cat Club
1 08:39.73 BUAC University of Birmingham Isabelle Boffey, Emily Thompson U20F Birmingham Uni
Maisie Grice, Saskia Millard
2 08:57.97 A BMC Juniors Sarah Calvert, Molly Canham U20F British Miler's Club
Nia Riley, Emily Simpson
3 10:20.19 B Tipton Tuffties 1 Grace Slater, Bella Fantom U20F Tipton Harriers
Beth Walker, Jess Walker
4 10:31.47 C Tipton Tuffties 2 Isobel Eagle, Rosa Groucutt U17F Tipton Harriers
Holly Graham, Alex Westbury
5 11:15.42 D Tipton Tuffties 3 Sarah Hendersons, Katie Bevan U20F Tipton Harriers
Mya Woodward, Sarah Dudley

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019