BMC Tipton - 13 Aug - Start Lists and Timetable

Race 1 5000 B 19:45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 183 Chris Sharp V35 M Knowle & Dorridge
2 184 Lewis Budgen U17 M Lincoln Wellington
3 185 Ben Duncan SEN M Worcester
4 186 Alex Price U23 M Swansea
5 187 Pravesh Patel SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 188 Courtenay Chessell V35 M Swindon
7 189 Caleb Stephenson U17 M Cleethorpes
8 190 Luke Sheppard SEN M Worcester
9 191 Steven Dunsby V35 M BRAT
10 192 Tom Isherwood V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
11 193 Trevor Shawn Osborne SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
12 194 Ben Foster V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
13 195 Jordan Boam SEN M Mansfield/Derby Uni
14 196 Andrew Drake V35 M Bristol & West
15 197 William Kay U17 M Mercia Fell/Dudley & Stourbridge
16 198 Nick Lewis V35 M BRAT
17 199 Jake Milovsorov SEN M Shrewsbury
18 200 Samantha Harrison SEN W Notts
19 201 Molly Browne SEN W BRAT/Coventry Uni
20 202 Carli Baldwin SEN W Birchfield H
21 203 Ben Beaumont SEN M BRAT
22 204 Lynne Hill V40 W Tipton
23 205 Rachel See SEN W Cheltenham
.
.
.
Race 2 1500 A 20:05
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 75 James Heneghan U23 M Southampton/Cardiff Uni
2 76 Oliver Carvell U20 M Telford AC
3 77 Kurt Taylor SEN M Bristol & West
4 78 Conrad Webber U23 M Marshall Milton Keynes/Swansea Uni
5 79 George Wheeler U23 M MK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni
6 80 Finn Harvey U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge
7 81 Jack Millar SEN M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
8 82 Mohamed Daud Mohamed SEN M Coventry/Somalia
9 83 Harry Allen SEN M Bristol & West
10 84 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
11 85 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 M Manchester H
12 86 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 87 Louie Boot U23 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
14 88 Henry Brocklehurst SEN M Bournville Harriers
15 89 Ryan Shields U17 M Birchfield H
16 90 Mike Tanner SEN M Birchfield H/Rotherham
17 91 Ben Winfield U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs
.
.
.
Race 3 1500 D 20:13
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 126 Vicky Jackson SEN W Cardiff
2 127 Finnan Robins U15 M Birchfield H
3 128 Noah Sandland U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 129 Katriona Brown U20 W Aldershot, Farnham & District
5 130 Jack Wakefield U15 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
6 131 Lucas Bennett U20 M Coventry
7 132 Ed Wilson V35 M City of Stoke
8 133 Rhys Blow U15 M Aberdare Valley
9 134 Andrew Prole U20 M Tipton
10 135 Beth Sykes U20 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 136 Bethany Thornton U20 W Sale Harriers Manchester
12 137 Garry Palmer V45 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
13 138 Tom Burdett U15 M BRAT
14 139 Rebecca Pierce SEN W Bristol & West/Walton
15 140 Ash Burgess U13 M Birchfield
16 141 Omar Saeed SEN M Kings Heath
17 142 Nick Seagrave V35 M BRAT
.
.
.
Race 4 1500 C 20:21
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 109 Luke Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 110 Jack Douglas U20 M Charnwood
3 111 Claire Tarplee SEN W Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland
4 112 Edward Leech U17 M Forest of Dean
5 113 Alex Veloso U17 M Solihull & Small Heath
6 114 Jonny Brook U17 M St. Mary's Richmond
7 115 Richard Bayliss V40 M Bournville Harriers
8 116 Daniel Ullah SEN M Birchfield H
9 117 Matthew Wilkinson U20 M Halesowen
10 118 Frederic Tremblay V40 M Royal Sutton Coldfield/France
11 119 Abayomi Adedimeji V35 M BRAT
12 120 Omer Homer SEN M Swindon
13 121 Tara Bage U23 W Brighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate
14 122 Christopher Burrows SEN M BRAT
15 123 Eleanor Here U20 W Charnwood
16 124 Paul Jolliffe SEN M Kings Heath
17 125 Joe Preece SEN M BRAT
.
.
.
Race 5 1500 E 20:29
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 143 Poppy Adkin U15 W Saffron AC
2 144 David Bedwell V65 M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
3 145 Rachel Coupe V45 W Telford AC/Midland Masters
4 146 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
5 147 Daniel Hawes U15 M Birchfield H
6 148 Lucy Matthews U23 W City of Stoke
7 149 Morgan Hill U15 M BRAT
8 150 Ellie Rainbow U17 W Nene Valley
9 151 Ben Lucas U15 M Tipton
10 152 Caroline Warrington V40 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 153 Cameron Lomax U15 M Tipton
12 154 Beth Tabor U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 155 Peter Eckersley V60 M BRAT
.
.
.
Race 6 1500 B 20:37
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 92 Paul Mizon SEN M Marshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick
2 93 Byron Sowerby U20 M Preston
3 94 Luke Byrne V35 M Swindon
4 95 Sam Cullen U23 M Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 96 Simon Dill SEN M Swindon/St. Mary's Uni
6 97 James Tuttle SEN M Marshall Milton Keynes
7 98 Jamie Webster U20 M Bedford & County/London Schs
8 99 Mintu Sidhu U20 M MK Distance Project
9 100 Alberto Beltran SEN M Bristol & West
10 101 Jake Boat SEN M Owls Leicester
11 102 Isaac Elam U17 M Hastings AC
12 103 Dom James SEN M Cheltenham
13 104 Jonathan Janes SEN M Bedford & County
14 105 Adam Beer U17 M Llanelli
15 106 Alex Burrows U23 M Telford AC
16 107 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
17 108 Max Price U17 M Birchfield H
18 207 Simon Byrne SEN M Swindon Harriers
.
.
.
Race 7 800 D 20:45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 51 Aimee Pratt U23 W Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni
1.2 52 Jade Williams SEN W Amman Valley
2 29 Sarah McDonald SEN W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
3 35 Ejiro Okoro SEN W Birchfield H/Iowa State Uni
4 38 Amy Griffiths SEN W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students
5 53 Laure Kidukula U17 W Sale Harriers Manchester
6 58 Jessica Hill U15 W Gloucester
7.1 208 Karina Simpson U20 W Halesowen
7 59 Ella Shirley U23 W Notts/Birmingham Uni
8.1 63 Shana Stewardson U17 W Kidderminster & Stourport
8.2 64 Charlotte Burrows U17 W Telford AC
.
.
.
Race 8 800 A 20:50
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 4 Otis Mondir SEN M Bristol & West/UWE
1.2 5 Joshua Moody SEN M Bristol & West
2 1 Manabu Oki SEN M Japan
3 2 Daisuke Sakurai SEN M Japan
4 3 Harry Baxter SEN M Lincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni
6.1 6 Masayuki Takeshita SEN M Japan
6.2 7 Harry Wells U20 M Gloucester/Cardiff Uni
7.1 8 Jonathan Hiorns SEN M Notts
7.2 9 Nike Kato SEN M Japan
8.1 10 Joshua Olawunmi U20 M Cambridge H
8.2 11 Conor Smith U23 M Swansea/Swansea Uni
.
.
.
Race 9 800 E 20:55
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 40 Finlay White U15 M Birchfield H
1.2 41 Thomas Bentley U17 M Tipton
2 36 Chris Pickering SEN M Solihull & Small Heath
3 37 Jared Roberts U20 M Birchfield
4 39 James Hoult SEN M Halesowen
5 42 Harry Cresswell U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 43 Lynden Hunt U17 M Tipton
7.1 44 Gabe Morris V35 M Shrewsbury/Midland Masters
7.2 45 Steven Payne U23 M Bracknell AC
8.1 46 Ty Adkins U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
8.2 47 Oliver Woodmason U17 M City of Plymouth
.
.
.
Race 10 800 G 21:00
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 66 Emily Reed U20 W Coventry
1.2 67 Grace Slater U20 W Tipton
2 60 Matilda Ashley U17 W Gloucester
3 61 Freya Bennett U17 W Coventry
4 62 Demi Locker U15 W Charnwood
5 68 Bella Fantom U17 W Tipton
6 69 Lucie Tait-Harris V45 W Telford AC
7.1 70 Tracy Hinxman V45 W Derby/Gloucester
7.2 71 Holly Graham U17 W Tipton
8.1 72 Becky Palmer V40 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
8.2 73 Ines Villalobos Finigan U15 W BRAT
.
.
.
Race 11 800 B 21:05
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 15 Jamie Harper U23 M Cheltenham
1.2 16 Justin Davies U17 M Team Bath
2 12 Stephen Garrett SEN M Manx/Birmingham Uni
3 13 Sha Janally SEN M City of Stoke/Watford Joggers
4 14 Joshua Robins U17 M Birchfield H
5 17 Peter Dear U23 M Halesowen
6.1 18 Anthony Parkes SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Sheffield Uni
6.2 19 Hugo Villalobos Finigan U20 M Birchfield H
7.1 20 George Watson U23 M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students
7.2 26 Dylan King U17 M Birchfield H
8 27 Jacob Tidridge U20 M Oswestry
.
.
.
Race 12 800 F 21:10
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 55 Craig Bridges SEN M Team Bath
1.2 56 Connor Keene U17 M BRAT
2 48 Alexander Ibbs U23 M Leamington
3 49 Josh Turner U17 M Halesowen
4 50 Salman Megag U17 M Cardiff
5 54 Sam Yates U15 M Nuneaton
6 57 Charlie Smith U13 M Birchfield
7 65 Kevin Pye V55 M Notts/Midland Masters
8.1 206 Connor Cahill U15 M Halesowen
8.2 74 Barrie Roberts V75 M Bournville Harriers/Welsh Masters
.
.
.
Race 13 800 C 21:15
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 24 Ellis Garamszegi U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni
1.2 25 Roman Hodgson U15 M Colwyn Bay
2 21 Tor Bennett-Williams U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni
3 22 Miles Clisham U20 M Coventry
4 23 Pierce Clisham U17 M Coventry
5 28 Conall Green U23 M Birchfield H
6 30 Joseph McLeod SEN M Coventry/Coventry Uni
7.1 31 Akira Okawachi SEN M Japan
7.2 32 Harry Cunningham U17 M Swindon
8.1 33 Jack Foot U20 M Lincoln Wellington
8.2 34 Oli Lum SEN M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
.
.
.
Race 14 5000 A 21:20
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 156 Will Richardson U23 M Birchfield H
2 157 Jack Bancroft SEN M Wells City/Bristol & West/Bristol & West
3 158 Alistair Rutherford SEN M Liverpool H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
4 159 Jake Richardson SEN M Lincoln Wellington
5 160 Muktaar Farhan SEN M Cardiff/UW Newport
6 161 Larry Ryan U20 M Cardiff
7 162 Jonathan Carter V35 M Tipton
8 163 Joseph Turner SEN M Cheltenham/Cardiff
9 164 Andrew Watt SEN M Bristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni
10 165 Martin Williams V40 M Tipton/Police
11 166 Andrew Kaar SEN M Solihull & Small Heath
12 167 Jenson Connell U17 M Mansfield
13 169 Luke Vine SEN M Tipton
14 170 Jarratt Perkins SEN M Notts
15 171 Adam Soley SEN M Tipton
16 172 Charlie Jones SEN M Cheltenham
17 173 Jonathan Bradford SEN M Birchfield H
18 174 Hayley Carruthers SEN W Birchfield H
19 175 Tom Holden V35 M Tipton
20 176 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
21 177 Ermiyas Tesg SEN M Cardiff
22 178 Scott Hudspith SEN M Coventry
23 179 Steve Brookes SEN M Tipton/London Heathside
24 180 Jennifer Nesbitt SEN W Worcester/Bath Uni
25 181 Richard White V35 M Tipton
26 182 Luke Northall SEN M Wrexham

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013