Tipton - 13 Aug - Results - Sarah McDonald runs 1:59.91

Sarah McDonald went sub-two minutes to record the fastest time in a BMC female race with 1:59.91


Races:14
Finishers: 176
PBs 78 (44%)
Power of Ten results: Here

5000m B Time :20:09
Heat:1
1 189 15:49.55 Caleb Stephenson U17 Cleethorpes
2 193 15:52.53 Trevor Shawn Osborne SEN Dudley & Stourbridge
3 185 15:54.40 Ben Duncan SEN Worcester
4 183 15:55.26 Chris Sharp V35 Knowle & Dorridge
5 188 16:01.07 Courtenay Chessell V35 Swindon
6 184 16:02.60 Lewis Budgen U17 Lincoln Wellington
7 197 16:04.82 William Kay U17 Mercia Fell/Dudley & Stourbridge
8 194 16:23.88 Ben Foster V35 Dudley & Stourbridge
9 191 16:30.44 Steven Dunsby V35 BRAT
10 198 16:34.94 Nick Lewis V35 BRAT
11 199 16:39.40 Jake Milovsorov SEN Shrewsbury
12 195 17:07.16 Jordan Boam SEN Mansfield/Derby Uni
13 201 17:34.81 Molly Browne SEN BRAT/Coventry Uni
14 202 18:01.20 Carli Baldwin SEN Birchfield H
15 203 18:15.56 Ben Beaumont SEN BRAT
.
1500m A Time :20:18
Heat:1
1 78 3:54.54 Conrad Webber U23 Marshall Milton Keynes/Swansea Uni
2 76 3:54.60 Oliver Carvell U20 Telford AC
3 81 3:54.77 Jack Millar SEN Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
4 89 3:55.12 Ryan Shields U17 Birchfield H
5 77 3:55.59 Kurt Taylor SEN Bristol & West
6 79 3:56.03 George Wheeler U23 MK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni
7 83 3:56.48 Harry Allen SEN Bristol & West
8 11 3:57.80 Conor Smith U23 Swansea/Swansea Uni
9 88 3:57.94 Henry Brocklehurst SEN Bournville Harriers
10 82 3:59.00 Mohamed Daud Mohamed SEN Coventry/Somalia
11 86 3:59.21 Jack Bonser U23 Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 87 3:59.33 Louie Boot U23 Tipton/Birmingham Uni
13 80 4:00.71 Finn Harvey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge
14 210 4:01.73 Adrian Lloyd Davies U20 Cardif Met Universiry
.
1500m D Time :20:26
Heat:1
1 131 4:39.38 Lucas Bennett U20 Coventry
2 128 4:39.60 Noah Sandland U15 Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 134 4:40.49 Andrew Prole U20 Tipton
4 141 4:41.64 Omar Saeed SEN Kings Heath
5 132 4:43.80 Ed Wilson V35 City of Stoke
6 138 4:44.11 Tom Burdett U15 BRAT
7 137 4:44.18 Garry Palmer V45 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
8 129 4:44.62 Katriona Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District
9 127 4:44.69 Finnan Robins U15 Birchfield H
10 135 4:46.26 Beth Sykes U20 Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 130 4:48.30 Jack Wakefield U15 Royal Sutton Coldfield
12 126 4:50.36 Vicky Jackson SEN Cardiff
13 139 4:55.00 Rebecca Pierce SEN Bristol & West/Walton
14 140 4:55.79 Ash Burgess U13 Birchfield
.
1500m C Time :20:33
Heat:1
1 109 4:14.68 Luke Richardson U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 112 4:16.80 Edward Leech U17 Forest of Dean
3 110 4:17.10 Jack Douglas U20 Charnwood
4 114 4:18.33 Jonny Brook U17 St. Mary's Richmond
5 116 4:21.79 Daniel Ullah SEN Birchfield H
6 211 4:21.94 James Vaughan U17 Birchfield H
7 115 4:24.00 Richard Bayliss V40 Bournville Harriers
8 118 4:25.89 Frederic Tremblay V40 Royal Sutton Coldfield/France
9 122 4:25.92 Christopher Burrows SEN BRAT
10 119 4:28.38 Abayomi Adedimeji V35 BRAT
11 120 4:28.67 Omer Homer SEN Swindon
12 121 4:35.53 Tara Bage U23 Brighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate
13 125 4:37.67 Joe Preece SEN BRAT
14 124 4:41.81 Paul Jolliffe SEN Kings Heath
15 123 4:42.39 Eleanor Here U20 Charnwood
.
1500m E Time :20:42
Heat:1
1 153 4:44.28 Cameron Lomax U15 Tipton
2 149 4:48.44 Morgan Hill U15 BRAT
3 151 4:51.32 Ben Lucas U15 Tipton
4 147 4:53.80 Daniel Hawes U15 Birchfield H
5 213 4:54.29 Becky Turton SEN Tipton
6 144 4:55.39 David Bedwell V65 Bristol & West/Midland Masters
7 143 4:58.08 Poppy Adkin U15 Saffron AC
8 148 5:00.79 Lucy Matthews U23 City of Stoke
9 152 5:02.21 Caroline Warrington V40 Bromsgrove & Redditch
10 145 5:04.17 Rachel Coupe V45 Telford AC/Midland Masters
11 215 5:06.04 Scarlett Wiiliams U15 Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 154 5:10.79 Beth Tabor U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 142 5:11.70 Nick Seagrave V35 BRAT
14 150 5:12.42 Ellie Rainbow U17 Nene Valley
15 16 5:16.48 Rosa Shadforth-Groucott U15 Tipton
16 155 5:26.58 Peter Eckersley V60 BRAT
17 214 5:33.25 Sydney Wiiliams U15 Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
1500m B Time :20:51
Heat:1
1 106 4:01.30 Alex Burrows U23 Telford AC
2 207 4:02.70 Simon Byrne SEN Swindon Harriers
3 97 4:02.70 James Tuttle SEN Marshall Milton Keynes
4 98 4:03.48 Jamie Webster U20 Bedford & County/London Schs
5 104 4:03.85 Jonathan Janes SEN Bedford & County
6 95 4:03.98 Sam Cullen U23 Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni
7 105 4:04.13 Adam Beer U17 Llanelli
8 92 4:04.42 Paul Mizon SEN Marshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick
9 102 4:04.43 Isaac Elam U17 Hastings AC
10 96 4:04.51 Simon Dill SEN Swindon/St. Mary's Uni
11 93 4:04.94 Byron Sowerby U20 Preston
12 100 4:09.73 Alberto Beltran SEN Bristol & West
13 108 4:14.26 Max Price U17 Birchfield H
14 94 4:15.57 Luke Byrne V35 Swindon
15 99 4:16.17 Mintu Sidhu U20 MK Distance Project
.
800m D Time :20:55
Heat:1
1 29 1:59.91 Sarah McDonald SEN Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
2 51 2:05.33 Aimee Pratt U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni
3 35 2:06.31 Ejiro Okoro SEN Birchfield H/Iowa State Uni
4 38 2:06.47 Amy Griffiths SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students
5 53 2:17.83 Laure Kidukula U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
6 58 2:18.45 Jessica Hill U15 Gloucester
7 208 2:19.40 Karina Simpson U20 Halesowen
8 64 2:20.02 Charlotte Burrows U17 Telford AC
9 63 2:21.78 Shana Stewardson U17 Kidderminster & Stourport
10 59 2:26.76 Ella Shirley U23 Notts/Birmingham Uni
.
800m A Time :20:58
Heat:1
1 212 1:53.14 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood AC
2 2 1:53.16 Daisuke Sakurai SEN Japan
3 7 1:53.95 Harry Wells U20 Gloucester/Cardiff Uni
4 5 1:54.91 Joshua Moody SEN Bristol & West
5 6 1:56.02 Masayuki Takeshita SEN Japan
6 4 1:56.28 Otis Mondir SEN Bristol & West/UWE
7 9 1:57.65 Nike Kato SEN Japan
8 8 1:58.16 Jonathan Hiorns SEN Notts
9 1 2:00.15 Manabu Oki SEN Japan
.
800m E Time :21:03
Heat:1
1 45 2:01.26 Steven Payne U23 Bracknell AC
2 41 2:01.41 Thomas Bentley U17 Tipton
3 36 2:02.55 Chris Pickering SEN Solihull & Small Heath
4 44 2:02.59 Gabe Morris V35 Shrewsbury/Midland Masters
5 39 2:02.91 James Hoult SEN Halesowen
6 37 2:03.20 Jared Roberts U20 Birchfield
7 43 2:04.42 Lynden Hunt U17 Tipton
8 47 2:06.69 Oliver Woodmason U17 City of Plymouth
9 46 2:08.07 Ty Adkins U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
800m G Time :21:08
Heat:1
1 62 2:20.20 Demi Locker U15 Charnwood
2 61 2:20.87 Freya Bennett U17 Coventry
3 60 2:23.11 Matilda Ashley U17 Gloucester
4 67 2:25.76 Grace Slater U20 Tipton
5 69 2:26.24 Lucie Tait-Harris V45 Telford AC
6 68 2:28.52 Bella Fantom U17 Tipton
7 66 2:30.96 Emily Reed U20 Coventry
8 70 2:31.66 Tracy Hinxman V45 Derby/Gloucester
9 71 2:32.56 Holly Graham U17 Tipton
10 73 2:49.51 Ines Villalobos Finigan U15 BRAT
.
800m B Time :21:12
Heat:1
1 15 1:58.54 Jamie Harper U23 Cheltenham
2 26 1:59.18 Dylan King U17 Birchfield H
3 18 1:59.33 Anthony Parkes SEN Wolverhampton & Bilston/Sheffield Uni
4 12 1:59.43 Stephen Garrett SEN Manx/Birmingham Uni
5 20 1:59.56 George Watson U23 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students
6 17 2:00.05 Peter Dear U23 Halesowen
7 14 2:00.13 Joshua Robins U17 Birchfield H
8 13 2:01.64 Sha Janally SEN City of Stoke/Watford Joggers
9 19 2:01.69 Hugo Villalobos Finigan U20 Birchfield H
10 27 2:02.64 Jacob Tidridge U20 Oswestry
.
800m F Time :21:17
Heat:1
1 209 2:03.66 Alex Stapleton U17 Birchfield
2 48 2:06.29 Alexander Ibbs U23 Leamington
3 56 2:06.79 Connor Keene U17 BRAT
4 49 2:09.43 Josh Turner U17 Halesowen
5 55 2:10.40 Craig Bridges SEN Team Bath
6 54 2:10.51 Sam Yates U15 Nuneaton
7 57 2:19.89 Charlie Smith U13 Birchfield
8 206 2:31.35 Connor Cahill U15 Halesowen
9 74 3:22.32 Barrie Roberts V75 Bournville Harriers/Welsh Masters
.
800m C Time :21:21
Heat:1
1 21 2:00.64 Tor Bennett-Williams U23 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni
2 22 2:00.67 Miles Clisham U20 Coventry
3 23 2:01.92 Pierce Clisham U17 Coventry
4 33 2:02.01 Jack Foot U20 Lincoln Wellington
5 30 2:02.69 Joseph McLeod SEN Coventry/Coventry Uni
6 25 2:02.78 Roman Hodgson U15 Colwyn Bay
7 34 2:02.94 Oli Lum SEN Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
8 32 2:03.71 Harry Cunningham U17 Swindon
.
5000m A Time :21:44
Heat:1
1 156 14:44.80 Will Richardson U23 Birchfield H
2 162 14:54.52 Jonathan Carter V35 Tipton
3 169 15:08.17 Luke Vine SEN Tipton
4 164 15:09.26 Andrew Watt SEN Bristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni
5 161 15:10.18 Larry Ryan U20 Cardiff
6 171 15:26.40 Adam Soley SEN Tipton
7 173 15:26.77 Jonathan Bradford SEN Birchfield H
8 165 15:28.30 Martin Williams V40 Tipton/Police
9 179 15:28.88 Steve Brookes SEN Tipton/London Heathside
10 180 15:30.95 Jennifer Nesbitt SEN Worcester/Bath Uni
11 176 15:30.98 Daniel Robinson V35 BRAT
12 178 15:36.66 Scott Hudspith SEN Coventry
13 167 15:38.85 Jenson Connell U17 Mansfield
14 170 15:39.67 Jarratt Perkins SEN Notts
15 158 15:40.72 Alistair Rutherford SEN Liverpool H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
16 160 15:41.49 Muktaar Farhan SEN Cardiff/UW Newport
17 182 15:45.29 Luke Northall SEN Wrexham
18 175 15:52.46 Tom Holden V35 Tipton
19 174 15:57.07 Hayley Carruthers SEN Birchfield H
20 181 16:05.21 Richard White V35 Tipton
21 177 16:54.67 Ermiyas Tesg SEN Cardiff

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013