Eltham - 14 Aug - Results

Races:15
Finishers: 127
PBs 44 (35%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC Challenge Men 800M
1 1:50.52 Sean Mollow SEN M Tonbridge
2 1:50.62 Ben Murphy U23 M Tonbridge/Kent Uni
3 1:51.05 Ricky Lutakome U23 M Sutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Bromley
4 1:52.93 Daisuke Sakurai SEN M Japan
5 1:53.15 Manabu Oki SEN M Japan
6 1:53.45 Jack Higgins U20 M Bexley
7 1:53.47 Edward Dodd SEN M City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
8 1:55.80 Harry Richardson U20 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
BMC Challenge Women 800M
1 2:04.82 Jacqueline Fairchild SEN W Preston
2 2:05.37 Tori Tsolis SEN W Greece
3 2:05.71 Georgie Hartigan SEN W Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
4 2:05.84 Holly Archer SEN W Cambridge & Coleridge
5 2:08.23 Rachel McClay SEN W Bracknell AC
6 2:08.92 Gemma Kersey SEN W Basildon/Middlesex Uni
7 2:10.45 Cara Anderson SEN W Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley
8 2:10.53 Chloe Crossman SEN W Guildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni
9 2:11.45 Anna Clark U23 W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni
.
Manual times BMC 800m B Race
1 1:51.8 Jack Hallas SEN M Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 1:51.9 Oliver Lill U20 M Basildon
3 1:52.6 Charlie Wyllie U23 M Dorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni
4 1:53.9 Reece Sharman-Newell U17 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 1:54.9 Ben Gardiner U20 M Blackheath
6 1:55.2 Ben Healey SEN M Winchester/Brighton Uni
7 1:56.1 Mike Cummings SEN M Herne Hill/Hardley
8 1:56.7 Jamie Rashbrook U17 M Basildon
9 DNS Dave Ragan V35 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
BMC 800m C Race
1 1:54.62 Jack Exley U20 M Thurrock
2 1:55.24 Charlie Eastaugh SEN M Hercules Wimbledon
3 1:55.60 Tom Syckelmoore SEN M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 1:55.61 Shintaro Imuki SEN M Japan
5 1:55.73 Will Stockley U23 M Belgrave/St. Mary's Uni
6 1:56.98 Cameron Payas U23 M Tonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar
7 1:57.09 Nike Kato SEN M Japan
8 2:02.39 Masayuki Takeshita SEN M Japan
DIS Isaac Brown U20 M Basildon/Essex Schs
.
BMC 800m D Race
1 1:54.22 Ben Anderson M 0
2 1:55.31 Conall McGinness U20 M Cambridge & Coleridge
3 1:56.83 Alexander Friend U20 M Havering
4 1:56.92 Michael Ellis SEN M Tonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 1:56.96 Joshua Olawunmi U20 M Cambridge H
6 1:57.45 Peter Cameron SEN M Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
7 1:57.99 William Page U23 M Colchester & Tendring/Keele Uni
8 1:58.52 Thomas Walker SEN M City of Portsmouth
9 1:59.59 Videsh Weerakkody U20 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 2:12.23 Mohamed Elmi U20 M S Factor
DNS Aaron Duncan U17 M Lewes
.
BMC 800m Race E
1 1:57.93 Oscar Hussey U23 M Blackheath & Bromley/Dulwich
2 1:57.93 Finn Hutton U23 M Havering
3 1:59.60 Seweryn Czapka U17 M Ealing Southall & Middx
4 1:59.81 Andrew Clarke SEN M Herne Hill
5 2:01.74 Ben Passey U23 M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Oxford Uni
6 2:02.25 Joe Clayson U20 M Brighton & Hove
7 2:02.92 Taylor Newell U20 M Thurrock
8 2:03.41 Richard Park SEN M Cambridge & Coleridge
.
BMC 800m Race F
1 1:56.36 Max Costley SEN M Southampton
2 1:58.91 OJ Parmenter U17 M Cambridge & Coleridge
3 1:59.23 Scott Pulley SEN M Southampton
4 2:00.97 Tom Gaunce U15 M Dacorum & Tring
5 2:01.15 Eric Williams U20 M Kingston & Poly
6 2:01.66 Louis Berrett U20 M Havering
7 2:02.48 Paul Howard V35 M Brighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets
8 2:03.54 Adam Hudson U17 M Sutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners
9 2:04.55 Declan Connolly U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
BMC 800m Race G
1 2:00.81 Leo Brewer U20 M Brighton Phoenix
2 2:03.24 Christopher McGurk SEN M Notts/Achilles/Kent
3 2:03.33 James Spencer U20 M Woking
4 2:04.88 Henry Taylor U20 M Brighton & Hove
5 2:06.02 Alex Dunn U17 M Sutton & District
6 2:08.34 Akira Okawachi SEN M Japan
7 2:13.58 Jad El-houssami SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
.
BMC 800m Race H
1 2:05.77 Joseph Bull SEN M Woking/Loughborough Students
2 2:08.44 Dani Chattenton SEN W MK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley
3 2:10.80 Mohamed Elmi U20 M S Factor
4 2:11.21 Aidan Dias U15 M Bracknell AC
5 2:11.63 Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23 W Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni
6 2:11.66 Adam Roeder V35 M Tonbridge
7 2:12.61 Andrew Parmenter V45 M Cambridge & Coleridge
8 2:13.44 Stanley Forman Wilshaw U20 M Kent
9 2:15.20 Zakia Mossi W Blackheath & Bromley
.
BMC 800m Race I
1 2:12.96 Catherine Edwards U20 W Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 2:14.33 Lia Radus U20 W Shaftesbury Barnet
3 2:15.25 Yasmin Goater SEN W Highgate
4 2:15.69 Wole Odele V50 M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets
5 2:15.75 Pippa Bailey U23 W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students/Herts Phoenix
6 2:17.92 Abby Roskilly SEN W Marshall Milton Keynes
7 2:22.85 Alexa Parker SEN W Kent
.
BMC 800m Race J
1 2:13.39 Alexandra Mundrell 0
2 2:15.96 Rebekah O'Brien U17 W Tonbridge
3 2:18.95 Georgia Bell U23 W Sutton & District
4 2:19.78 Gervace Card U15 M Cambridge H
5 2:19.91 Rhian Male SEN W Lewes
6 2:20.45 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN W Enfield & Haringey/East London U
7 2:20.47 Saffron Moore U17 W City of Portsmouth
.
BMC 800m Race K
1 2:19.95 Ryan Holeyman U15 M Ilford
2 2:20.28 Rose Garrett U17 W London Heathside
3 2:25.88 Daniella Harper U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
4 2:26.43 Maayan Radus U17 W Shaftesbury Barnet
5 2:30.09 Sabrina Mannes U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
.
BMC 800m Race L
1 2:26.19 Rebecca Wilby SEN W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
2 2:27.92 Francesca Clayton U17 W Crawley
3 2:27.99 Flora Davis U17 W Brighton Phoenix
4 2:28.50 Amelia Middleton U15 W Blackheath & Bromley
5 2:38.13 Karen Rushton V50 W Winchester/South West Vets
.
BMC 5000m Race A Men
1 14:48.00 Luke Prior U23 M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil
2 14:52.85 Charlie Brisley U20 M Invicta East Kent
3 15:11.31 Tewelde Menges SEN M Medway & Maidstone
4 15:13.40 Ben Shearer V40 M Cambridge H
5 15:26.25 Harry Lane SEN M Bristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City
6 15:31.67 James Puxty U23 M Tonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni
7 15:32.40 Bayley Massey U23 M Cambridge H
8 15:45.72 Jonathan Laybourn SEN M Highgate
9 15:47.84 William Stanley SEN M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
10 15:56.07 Danny Brewer SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
11 15:57.36 Alex Penfold SEN M Croydon
12 16:13.15 Samuel Evans V35 M Kent
DNF Neil Phillips V40 M Kent
.
BMC 5000m Race B Mixed
1 15:49.57 Luke Fisher U23 M Tonbridge/Cambridge Uni
2 16:08.86 Liam Mclaughlin SEN M Cambridge H
3 16:12.55 Chris Rampling SEN M Medway & Maidstone
4 16:13.17 Dominic Willmore U23 M Poole Runners
5 16:22.31 Robert Laing V40 M Kent
6 16:23.17 Andrew Inglis V40 M Cambridge H
7 16:23.54 Joe Hartley SEN M Kent
8 16:34.77 Martin Bell SEN M Clapham Chasers
9 16:54.01 Josh Haasz SEN M Croydon/Durham Uni
10 16:57.89 Beth Hawling SEN W Cheltenham/Virginia Uni
11 17:07.28 Rob Shearer V40 M Cambridge H
12 17:08.19 Sam Rahman V35 M Ilford
13 17:19.35 Akira Anzai-Jackson SEN M Ealing Southall & Middx
14 17:20.84 Sophie Cowper SEN W Rotherham/Anglia Ruskin U/Notts

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019