BMC Watford Gold Standard - 21 August - Start list and Timetable

All BMC races take place in a 30 minute slot from 7:30 starting with 800m races.

If you can no longer race please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk

Men 800m A
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
701 1 James McCarthy SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni
702 2 Daniel Mees U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey
703 3 Jack Higgins U20 Bexley
704 4 Rowan Axe SEN Cardiff/St. Mary's Uni
705 5 Ben Brunswick U23 Dorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers
706 6 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
707 6 Joseph Rogers U23 Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley
708 7 Thomas Randolph U23 Tamworth/St. Mary's Uni
709 7 Daniel Stepney SEN Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
710 8 Charlie Wyllie U23 Dorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni
.
Men 800m B
Num Lan First Surname AG Club
711 1 Tom Greenacre U20 City of Norwich
712 2 Thomas Patrick U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
713 3 Niki Faulkner SEN Highgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley
714 4 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni
715 5 Isaac Brown U20 Basildon/Essex Schs
716 6 Paul Tobin SEN Swansea/Sheffield Uni
717 7 Kieran Reilly SEN Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students
718 7 Videsh Weerakkody U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
719 8 Jamie Webster U20 Bedford & County/London Schs
.
Women 800m A
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
720 1 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni
721 2 Irene Bonafonte PardÃs SEN Spain
722 3-1 Maisie Grice U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
723 3-2 Emma Haley SEN Radley
724 4 Ariana Harper SEN New Zealand
725 5 Hollie Parker SEN Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University
726 6-1 Sinead Denny SEN Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
727 6-2 Katie Hopkins U20 Woking
728 7-1 Charlotte Buckley U20 Thames Valley
729 7-2 Katrina Simpson U20 Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
730 8 Rosa Serafini SEN London Heathside/Canada
.
Men 1500m A
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
731 1 Matt Leach SEN Bedford & County/North Herts
732 2 Matthew Seddon SEN Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
733 3 Max Heyden U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District
734 4 Phillip Crout SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
735 5 Matt Bray SEN Bedford & County
736 6 Sam Petty SEN North Devon
737 7 Josh Trigwell SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
738 8 Robert Warner SEN Blackburn/Loughborough Students
739 9 Jordan Wood U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni
740 10 Blake Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni
741 11 George Dollner SEN Guildford & Godalming
742 12 Josh Carr SEN Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni
743 14 Isaac Hockey U23 Australia
744 14 Connor Maclean U23 Kilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
745 15 Luke Duffy U20 Mansfield
.
Men 1500m B
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
746 1 Lloyd Kempson SEN Cambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley
747 2 Matthew Revier SEN Southampton
748 3 George Grassly U20 Dorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni
749 4 Peter Cameron SEN Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
750 5 Daniel Brookling U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs
751 6 Dominic Nolan SEN Croydon/Loughborough Students
752 7 Conor Smith U23 Swansea/Swansea Uni
753 8 Osian Perrin U17 Menai
754 9 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood
755 10 Daniel Cheeseman SEN City of York/St. Mary's Uni
756 11 Thomas Butler U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
757 12 Mark Booth SEN Reading AC
758 13 Mohamed Hashi SEN Ealing Southall & Middx
759 14 Alasdair Kinloch U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
760 15 Andrew Fyfe SEN Belgrave
.
Women 1500m A
Num Lane First Surname AG Club
761 1 Naomi Taschimowitz SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/UCL
762 2 Line Schulz SEN Denmark
763 3 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury/St. Mary's Uni
764 4 Ella Shirley U23 Notts/Birmingham Uni
765 5 Kate Avery SEN Shildon
766 6 Claire Tarplee SEN Solihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students/Ireland
767 7 Gemma Holloway U23 Lincoln Wellington/Nene Valley
768 8 Zoe Wassell U23 Bristol & West/Loughborough Students
769 9 Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni
770 10 Suzie Monk SEN Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students
771 11 Muriel Coneo Paredes SEN Colombia
772 12 Sarah Eckel U23 Australia
773 13 Ciara Everard SEN University College Dublin/Ireland

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019