BMC Nuneaton - 28 Aug - Start Lists & Timetable

Could we remind people that it is 1 guest per athlete and you will be required to fill in a Track and Trace form when you arrive.

Race 1 19:50 Women's 800m A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 1 Lizzie Harris SEN W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
2 2 Indienne King U17 W Wreake & Soar Valley
3 3 Tamsin McGraw U23 W Amber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne
4 4 Jill Cherry U23 W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni
5 5 Amarisa Sibley U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
6 6 Maisie Grice U23 W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harrow
7 7 Hannah Roberts U20 W Bracknell AC
Pace 62
.
Race 2 19:58 Men's 800m C
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 8 Roman Hodgson U17 M Deeside AAC
2 9 Max Price U17 M Birchfield H
3 10 Joe McLeod Sen M Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 11 Sam Davey U20 M Worcester
5 12 Pierce Clisham U20 M Coventry
6 13 Jack Davies U17 M Derby
7 14 Ben Smith U20 M Mansfield
Pace 56
.
Race 3 20:06 Men's 800m D
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 15 Ben McIntyre U20 M Swindon
2 16 Thomas Smales U17 M Kingston upon Hull
3 17 Thomas Bentley U17 M Tipton
4 18 Adam Ede U20 M Abingdon
5 19 Oliver Capps U17 M Exeter
6 20 Luke Powell U15 M Colchester & Tendring
7 21 Finlay White U17 M Birchfield H
Pace 57
.
Race 4 20:14 Women's 800m C
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 22 Rosie Challender U15 W Notts
2 23 Charlotte Burrows U17 W Telford AC
3 24 Hannah Knights Sen W Guildford & Godalming
4 25 Sophie Dunbobbin U15 W Saffron AC
5 26 Beth Sykes U20 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 27 Freya Murdoch U15 W Stockport
7 28 Zoe Gilbody U15 W Chiltern/Shropshire Schs
Pace 66
.
Race 5 20:22 Women's 800m D
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
3 29 Amelia Honor U17 W Westbury/Yate
4 30 Beth Hunter U17 W Oxford City
5 31 Amelia Taylor U17 W Birchfield
6 32 Freya Murdock U15 W Stockport Harriers
Pace 68
.
Race 6 20:30 Men's 800m E
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 33 Will Steadman U15 M Chelmsford
2 34 Theo Simpson U15 M Notts
3 35 Ryan Hand U17 M Birchfield
4 36 Clarke Roberts Sen M Coventry Godiva Harriers
5 37 George Keen U17 M Cambridge & Coleridge
6 38 Oliver Woodmason U17 M City of Plymouth
7 39 Connor Bell U15 M Central
Pace 58
.
Race 7 20:38 Men's 800m A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 40 Lewis Cotterill U20 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 41 Chris Monk SEN M Mansfield/Sutton-in-Ashfield
3 42 Alfred Yabsley U23 M Bedford & County/Swansea Uni
4 43 Joseph Rogers U23 M Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley
5 44 Thomas Niner SEN M Brighton & Hove/Crawley
6 80 Oliver Carvell U20 M Terlford AC
7 45 Noah Bennett U17 M Rugby & Northampton
Pace 53
.
Race 8 20:46 Men's 800m B
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 46 Adam Saul-Braddock U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 47 Dean Smith SEN M City of Plymouth
3 48 Jake Minshull U17 M Coventry
4 49 Harry Hudson U20 M Kingston upon Hull
5 50 Luke Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 51 Daniel Racle U23 M Altrincham/Loughborough Students
7 52 Archie Rainbow U20 M Peterborough & Nene Valley
Pace 54
.
Race 9 20:54 Men's 800m F
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 53 Harry Prescott U15 M Bracknell AC
2 54 Sam Yates U17 M Nuneaton
3 55 Ethan Bond U15 M Gosforth
4 56 Blake Williams U15 M Newquay & Par
5 57 Jack Stretton U15 M Leicester
6 58 Jamie Cooper U17 M Birchfield
7 59 Corey Campbell U15 M Team East Lothian
Pace 60
.
Race 10 21:02 Mixed 800m
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 60 Samuel Johnston U15 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 61 Sophia Malpass U20 W Telford AC
3 62 George Thomas U15 M WSEH
4 63 Holly Mills U23 W Andover/Brunel Uni London/Harrow
5 64 Mena Scatchard U20 W Leeds City
6 65 Aaron Warburton U15 M Oswestry
7 66 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17 W Hallamshire
Pace 64
.
Race 11 21:10 Women's 800m B
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 67 Holly Watson U15 W Chelmsford
2 68 Amelia McMurtrie U20 W Kettering
3 69 India Barwell U17 W Lincoln Wellington
4 70 Alice Bennett U15 W Kettering
5 71 Freya Bennett U20 W Coventry
6 72 Imogen Sheppard U20 W Stratford-upon-Avon
7 73 Catriona Witcombe SEN W Southampton/Oxford Uni
Pace 65/66
.
Race 12 21:18 Women's 800m E
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 74 Nancy Britten U20 W Mansfield
2 75 Emily Reed U20 W Birchfield
3 76 Gaby Bilbie U15 W Chelmsford
4 77 Sofie Kent W AFD
5 78 Abigail Nicholson U15 W Notts
6 79 Kiera Nee U15 W Birchfield
Pace 69

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019