Oxford - 28 July - Results

Races:12
Finishers: 81
PBs 20 (25%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC Men's 800m A Race
1 404 Edward DODD City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth U 01:53.18
2 403 Jonny WHITE U23 City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth U 01:55.74
3 407 Thomas PATRICK U20 Shaftesbury Barnet 01:55.98
4 401 Blake MOORE U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/ 01:56.12
5 402 Matt BRAY U23 Bedford & County 01:56.28
6 405 Tom BOWERMAN Aldershot Farnham & District/S 01:56.35
BMC Men's 800m B Race
1 412 Liam HOLBROOK U23 Hillingdon 01:56.81
2 408 Bradley HAYCOCK U23 Cannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni/G 01:57.68
3 413 Laurance EDWARDS U17 Harrow 01:58.96
4 409 Michael HARRISON Bedford & County/Bedfordshire U 02:00.17
5 414 Thomas WALKER City of Portsmouth 02:01.37
6 410 Archie BANKS U20 Charnwood 02:01.90
BMC 800m Men's C Race
1 417 Tom POWELL Bedford & County/Bedfordshire U 02:01.53
2 426 Elliot RICHARDS U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni 02:01.80
3 415 Sam WILKINSON U20 Brighton & Hove 02:02.40
4 418 David CLARK U23 Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni 02:02.43
5 419 Liam STANLEY U23 Canada 02:05.26
BMC Mens 800m D Race
1 422 Lewis STERNKOPF U20 Worcester/Swansea Uni 02:01.27
2 499 Tomer TARRAGANO Brighton & Hove/Hercules Wimble 02:01.66
3 425 Matt COFFEY V35 Southampton 02:01.75
4 427 Adam SOLEY Tipton 02:03.74
5 421 Jim DAVIES V35 Southampton/Southampton 02:06.64
BMC 800m Mens E Race
1 429 Scott PULLEY Southampton 02:01.85
2 435 James DOWSETT U17 Mk Distance Project 02:03.05
3 428 Noah BENNETT U15 Rugby & Northampton 02:04.45
4 433 Atticus MOHAPI-DOBOUNY U17 Lewes 02:06.28
5 432 Alex JAGO Arena 80/Brighton & Hove 02:07.17
6 431 Tom GIBBONS U17 Saffron AC 02:07.75
7 430 Luke SHEPPARD Worcester 02:08.58
BMC Women's 800m A Race
1 439 Katy BROWN Stewartry 02:09.04
2 441 Rachel MCCLAY Bracknell AC 02:10.35
3 438 Isabelle SCOTT Mk Distance Project/Oxford Uni/ 02:11.14
4 437 Tara KAFKE Radley/Shaftesbury Barnet 02:11.40
5 436 Laura O'CONNOR Harrow 02:11.53
6 440 Saskia HUXHAM U20 Hallamshire 02:11.86
7 442 Dani CHATTENTON U23 Mk Distance Project/Oxford Uni 02:14.72
BMC Women's 800m B Race
1 449 Laura MULLIN U20 Charnwood 02:13.95
2 444 Alice BROWN U15 Havering 02:14.28
3 446 Fiona DE MAUNY V35 Herne Hill 02:15.44
4 448 Niamh BRIDSON HUBBARD U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge 02:16.93
5 447 Kate SEARY U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni 02:16.99
6 450 Lauren MCNEIL U17 Mansfield 02:18.20
7 445 Amber WALLACE Harrow/Brunel Uni London 02:22.29
443 Molly CANHAM U17 Exeter
BMC 800m Women's C Race
1 455 Rosa SERAFINI London Heathside/Canada 02:17.14
2 452 Tara BAGE U23 Brighton Phoenix/Ucl/Highgate 02:17.42
3 457 Maisie COLLIS U15 Herne Hill 02:18.03
4 451 Nicola RAVENHILL U20 Ealing Southall & Middx 02:18.79
5 454 Bettina ROTTWEILER Harrow/Ucl/Germany 02:19.28
6 453 Floren SCRAFTON Yate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxf 02:23.62
7 458 Amelia CASEY U20 Thames Valley 02:24.27
8 456 Maia HARDMAN U17 Brighton Phoenix 02:24.32
BMC 800m Women's D Race
1 462 Ella SHIRLEY U23 Notts/Birmingham Uni 02:17.12
2 460 Shana STEWARDSON U15 Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stou 02:24.72
3 463 Nancy BRITTEN U17 Mansfield 02:25.73
4 465 Izabella THOMPSON U20 Sparkhill 02:27.64
5 459 Rebecca BERGER-NORTH Bracknell AC/Nottingham Uni 02:31.58
6 464 Alix BACCARDAX U15 Hercules Wimbledon 02:36.82
461 Elen Eirys JAMES U15 Cardiff
BMC Men's Mile A Race
1 475 Phil NORMAN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Nor 04:05.57
2 469 Josh CARR Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge 04:05.84
3 476 James GORMLEY U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Birmingham U 04:07.39
4 473 William PAULSON Stroud/Princeton Uni 04:08.96
5 467 Kieran CLEMENTS Shaftesbury Barnet 04:10.16
6 474 Jonathan HAY Aldershot Farnham & District 04:13.65
7 477 Jamie PARKINSON Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni 04:14.42
8 468 Elliott DOREY Glasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jer 04:15.08
9 478 Phillip CROUT Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Un 04:15.94
BMC Men's Mile B Race
1 486 Oliver FOX U23 Wells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni 04:17.94
2 484 James COXON Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni 04:18.60
3 490 James DOWNING U23 Harrow/Brunel Uni London 04:21.58
4 483 Oliver NEWTON Thames Valley/Imperial 04:31.10
5 487 Owen STEPNEY Abingdon/Swansea Uni 04:31.60
6 491 Andrew WARBURTON Notts/Herne Hill 04:32.96
7 480 Charlie THURSTAN V40 Birchfield H/Midland Masters 04:34.53
8 485 Rikki JAMES Southampton 04:37.01
9 479 Miles CHANDLER U23 Bristol & West/Oxford Uni 04:38.98
BMC Mixed Mile C Race
1 497 Simon COOMBES V45 Herne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bed 04:36.63
2 498 Julia COOKE Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run 04:50.74
3 493 Paul THOMPSON V45 Bournville Harriers/Midland Mas 04:55.21
4 496 Becky STRAW Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni 04:56.94
5 494 Izzy FRY U20 Newbury 04:59.01
6 492 Tony ROPER V50 Bristol & West/Midland Masters 05:13.12
495 Matt HIBBERD V35 Southampton