BMC Regional Races External Results
Sheffield
7 Feb 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.44iJoseph LancasterSBU23MNicholas LancasterSheffield & Dearne1:53.441:50.43
21:54.60iAshley SandallPBU23MDavid ClayNene Valley1:54.601:54.60
31:55.11iAaron ThorpeSBU23MNicholas LancasterSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.111:54.31
41:56.75iConnor Henderson SENMChris BaillieGlasgow City/West of Scotland Uni/Kilbarchan1:56.361:55.97
51:58.01iJonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.101:53.51
61:58.96iNo Name SENM No club  
800m B (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.20iArchie Richardson U17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:58.521:58.10
21:59.99iAlex JonesSBU23MMartin CookTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:59.751:58.03
32:00.74iAaron Brown V35MStephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans1:59.441:54.88
42:07.23iJacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford2:07.232:04.92
52:14.21iSaskia HuxhamSBU17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:14.172:12.46
62:20.87iLily GregorySBU17W Charnwood2:20.872:16.20
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.19iHarvey DixonSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibra3:50.193:44.31
23:51.38iJack CrabtreeSBU23MJack CrabtreeShaftesbury Barnet3:51.383:44.52
33:54.94iAnthony WhitemanSBV45MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet3:54.943:32.34
43:59.66iStuart King SENMPat CarlanHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.823:50.27
53:59.88iSean GuineyPBSENM Australia3:59.883:59.88
64:00.49iScott MacAulay SENMDerek ParkerGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.23
74:00.78iJosh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.623:57.62
84:02.75iPeter CameronSBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:02.754:01.86
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.26iBen FishSBSENMArthur AlmondBlackburn4:09.263:56.83
24:20.57iTimothy Hartley U20MTrevor PainterWigan & District4:15.894:15.89
34:29.92iScott WestSBV40MScott WestOwls Leicester/Midland Masters4:29.923:48.0
44:49.72iLouise Rudd V40WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Vets4:39.354:32.24
55:34.60iJane Pidgeon V50W Notts/Midland Masters5:29.294:48.2