BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
25 Apr 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.60Cameron BellPBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:51.601:51.60
21:52.08Max BurginPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax1:49.421:49.42
31:52.56Archie Davis U20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:49.691:49.69
41:53.56Adrian BailesSBU23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.561:52.94
51:55.49Matthew Wigelsworth U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07
61:59.93Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:51.85
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.51Jacques MauricePBU17MJoanne DayHarrogate1:54.611:54.61
21:55.53Donald MacLeodSBSENMDonald MacLeodGlasgow City/Stornoway1:54.651:51.04
31:55.91Thomas RandolphSBU20MSimon KingTamworth1:54.821:54.82
41:56.04Sam Brown U20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:52.941:52.94
51:56.28James McCrae U23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.581:53.58
61:56.58Jack SimpsonPBU20MSimon KingBurton1:55.791:55.79
71:57.52Christopher DurneyPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni1:55.751:55.75
81:57.73Daniel PrestonPBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:55.851:55.85
91:58.88Shane McGowanSBU23MMalcolm McCauslandDerry City Track1:58.881:55.30
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.11Tom HortonSBSENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:45.763:45.76
23:52.54Cameron Field U23MDavid LowesLiverpool H/Durham Uni3:46.753:46.75
33:53.46Ben GreenwoodSBU20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:53.463:53.26
43:53.71Luke DuffyPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:49.703:49.70
53:55.89Callum McCormickPBU20MJoe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni3:55.893:55.89
63:57.19Ben PotrykusSBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:50.433:50.43
73:57.65Sol Sweeney U20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:50.933:50.93
83:57.71Tiarnan Crorken U20MAndy BibbyPreston3:54.123:54.12
93:57.83Jake SpilsburyPBU20MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester3:57.453:57.45
103:59.19Chris FanceSBU23MJulian Charles FieldWarrington AC3:59.193:55.96
113:59.38Arun DightPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:57.043:57.04
124:00.08David MullarkeyPBU20MAndrew FoxManx3:57.073:57.07
134:00.25Jack BrennanPBU20MJoanne DayHarrogate3:58.573:58.57
144:05.03Jake LonsdaleSBU20MAndy BibbyPreston4:05.033:57.31