BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
25 Jul 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.29Rory Graham-WatsonPBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29
21:48.44Alex CoomberPBSENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.441:48.44
31:48.94Jonathan DaviesPBSENM Reading AC/Birmingham Uni1:48.941:48.94
41:49.09Jack HallasPBSENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09
51:49.70Garrett O'TooleSBU23M United States1:49.701:49.13
61:50.03Ossama MeslekPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:50.031:50.03
71:50.73John AshcroftPBSENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:50.731:50.73
81:51.55David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.991:48.32
91:55.61Cameron Bell U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:51.601:51.60
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.71Alexander BirkettPBU20MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:50.711:50.71
21:51.43Daniel BebbingtonPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:51.43
31:51.47Kyran RobertsPBU23MDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47
41:51.87Grant MuirSBSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.97
51:52.01Patrick TaylorSBU23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.011:50.33
61:52.37Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:51.85
71:56.68James Habergham U23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:52.43
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.77Joseph ReidPBU23MMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.091:50.09
21:51.29Lewis LloydSBSENM Herne Hill/Sussex Uni1:51.291:50.65
31:51.47Michael ParryPBU20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:51.471:51.47
41:51.86Luke JonesPBU23M Tamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.86
51:52.92Samuel JonesPBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.501:52.50
61:53.21Ben Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.661:52.43
71:55.09Kevin BellSBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:55.091:49.92
81:55.62Jonathan Tobin U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.231:53.23
91:56.47Ben Lee U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:53.411:53.41
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.34David HornimanSBSENMBlake EllisTrafford1:52.341:49.33
21:53.30Charlie ThurstanPBV40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:53.301:53.30
31:53.31Harry BaxterPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:53.311:53.31
41:53.88Andy BensonPBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford1:53.321:53.32
51:54.53Joe ArmstrongSBU23MDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni1:54.531:54.2
61:55.36Daniel Neal U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65
71:55.60James Young U23MGeorge YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:55.111:55.11
81:58.21James O'Brien U23MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H1:55.141:53.34
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.99Alex BurrowsSBU23M Telford AC1:53.991:53.54
21:54.45Callum AbberleyPBU17MSimon KingBurton1:54.451:54.45
31:55.55Paul TobinSBSENMKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.551:54.06
41:55.60Finlay MurraySBU23MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness1:55.601:53.06
51:55.89Stewart MillarSBU20MKen HoggAberdeen1:55.891:55.21
61:55.94Thomas Coe U23MNeil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:55.8
71:56.87Scott Armstrong U20MJulie ColebyDurham1:56.31:56.3
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.56Joshua SchofieldSBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster1:55.561:55.54
21:56.08Tom GuySBSENMCraig WinrowCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:56.081:52.14
31:56.19Archie RichardsonPBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:56.191:56.19
41:56.55James TarttSBSENMChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo1:56.551:49.96
51:56.76Harry DexterPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:56.761:56.76
61:57.20Thomas JoyceSBU20M Tynedale1:57.201:56.0
71:58.28Oli Lum U23MOli LumMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.911:57.91
81:58.37Jack Dee-Ingham U17MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:57.221:57.22
91:59.41Matthew BeacockSBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:59.411:55.70
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.69Alexandra Bell SENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.622:00.53
22:01.87Laura WeightmanPBSENW Morpeth2:01.872:01.87
32:02.09Jacqueline FairchildPBSENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:02.092:02.09
42:02.15Hannah EnglandSBSENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:01.231:59.66
52:03.12Charlene ThomasSBV35WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.122:01.87
62:05.59Mari Smith U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:04.192:04.19
72:05.92Leah Barrow SENWTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:05.502:03.18
82:08.82Ella McNiven U17WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:07.932:07.93
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.84Claire DuckPBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City2:06.842:06.84
22:08.49Beth BarlowPBU20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:08.492:08.49
32:12.21Kate Seary U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.12:11.1
42:12.77Emma Tilley U23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:11.372:11.37
52:14.04Danielle Webb U20WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:12.20
62:15.68Aine Cunningham U20W Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.672:11.2
72:16.34Rachael Browne SENW Ireland  
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.31Matthew WigelsworthPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.313:47.31
23:47.81Guy Smith SENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.963:42.55
33:48.05Robert NeedhamPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:48.053:48.05
43:48.31Jack GoochPBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni3:48.313:48.31
53:48.60Emile CairessPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:48.603:48.60
63:48.76Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:48.763:44.86
73:48.96Ben ConnorPBSENMSteve VernonDerby/Providence Col3:48.963:48.96
83:49.12Robert WarnerPBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:49.123:49.12
93:49.34Alex GruenPBU20M Oxford Uni/Australia3:49.343:49.34
103:50.67Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:45.623:45.62
113:51.44Euan Gilchrist U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:48.723:48.72
123:52.62Daniel Lawton U23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.863:50.86
133:53.60Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:46.823:46.82
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.02Elliott Dorey SENMNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni3:45.443:45.44
23:54.05Matthew SeddonPBU23M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.053:54.05
33:54.12Tiarnan CrorkenPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston3:54.123:54.12
43:54.82Ryan Page U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:53.783:53.78
53:55.00David Devine T12SBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H3:54.353:49.79
63:56.04Mike Tanner SENMPhil WilliamsSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77
73:56.42Michael DeasonSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit3:56.423:55.91
83:56.53Christopher Durney U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64
93:57.26Max BurginPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax3:53.083:53.08
103:57.87Thomas BoardmanSBSENM Leigh3:57.873:54.78
113:58.91Thomas Rogerson U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:58.283:58.28
124:00.13Oliver Newton U23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students3:59.343:59.34
134:07.16Stuart King SENMPat CarlanNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.823:50.27
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.11Oliver DustinPBU17MGraeme MasonBorder3:53.113:53.11
23:55.24David DempseyPBSENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:55.243:55.24
33:55.60Joshua CowperthwaitePBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.603:55.60
43:56.12James MaguirePBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:56.123:56.12
53:57.22Alex EdikerPBU17M Chesterfield3:57.223:57.22
63:57.38Lewis JaggerPBU23MMick WoodsSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni3:57.383:57.38
73:58.72Max PearsonPBU20MPeter VenusTynedale3:58.723:58.72
83:59.30Robert SmithPBSENMSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni3:59.303:59.30
93:59.82Ben ReadPBU23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.823:59.82
104:00.01James WignallSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:00.013:59.52
114:01.88Rory Leonard U17M Morpeth4:00.174:00.17
124:03.09Kieran Reay SENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.724:00.72
134:03.84Matthew WilliamsSBSENMMatthew WilliamsNotts4:03.844:03.81
144:11.99Chris Fance U23M Warrington AC3:59.193:55.96