BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
1 May 17
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.52Sam BrownPBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:52.941:52.94
21:54.81Hayden BaileyPBU17M Team Bath1:54.811:54.81
31:55.01James VincentPBU20MPhil BanningCardiff1:55.011:55.01
41:55.66Harry DigbyPBU17MPaul DalyBracknell AC1:55.201:55.20
51:55.83Joshua MoodySBSENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West1:55.831:54.73
61:56.21Nathan BrownPBU20MKeith ReedErme Valley1:56.081:56.08
71:56.53Ben PattisonSBU17MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.531:54.52
81:56.62Oliver JohnsonPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.18
91:57.73Dominic McDougallPBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.631:57.63
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.56Abdi HasanPBU17MPat GallagherYate/Westbury1:56.561:56.56
21:58.33Owen LockePBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport1:58.241:58.24
31:58.73William BrownPBU20MChris DoreyJersey1:57.241:57.24
41:59.22Adam Day U20MRodger HughesChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.871:56.87
51:59.59Isaac du ValPBU17MChris DoreyJersey1:59.231:59.23
62:00.47Joseph YeamanPBU20M Guernsey2:00.472:00.47
72:01.88Joe Gentry U20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:00.462:00.46
82:03.12Themis Bower U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:58.941:58.94
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.76Morgan JamesPBU17MLiz DaviesCardiff1:58.751:58.75
22:01.81Elliott ChardPBU20M Yate2:00.132:00.13
32:02.64Finley RichardsPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport1:59.141:59.14
42:03.20David LockePBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:02.182:02.18
52:04.06Owen ColdwellSBU20MBrian O'HareExeter2:04.062:03.33
62:04.31Connor Richards U17MDarryn McAteeNewport1:59.571:59.57
72:04.37Michael BissPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil2:04.192:04.19
82:07.36Max Satterly U17M Southampton2:04.52:02.01
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.83Elliot DoughtyPBU17MBryan ClintonSwindon2:00.832:00.83
22:03.76Ben McIntyrePBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon2:03.762:03.76
32:04.51Euan KernahanSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:04.512:01.89
42:05.11Ryan WalbridgeSBU23MIan KennedyWimborne2:05.112:03.28
52:05.21Sam DaviesPBU20MIan KennedyWimborne2:05.212:05.21
62:05.35Luke GawthornPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:05.352:05.35
72:05.65Alex Irvine U17MMartyn GibbonsNotts/Nottinghamshire Schs2:01.32:01.3
82:05.90James WrightPBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon2:05.902:05.90
92:06.29David BendlePBU17M Stroud2:04.142:04.14
102:08.87Emil BowryPBU17MMartyn GibbonsNotts2:08.72:08.7
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.86Oliver HallPBU17M Bracknell AC2:00.162:00.16
22:08.86Callum DavisPBU17MChristopher BrownStroud2:08.862:08.86
32:10.26Jacob ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:09.352:09.35
42:11.42Anton StogerPBU17M Notts2:07.262:07.26
52:11.43Edward LaslettPBU23MJohn KnowlesTruro School2:11.432:11.43
62:11.53Oscar LeePBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton2:08.502:08.50
72:12.81Iwan James Smith U15MSean PriceCardiff2:11.632:11.63
82:15.59Sam Smith McGloinPBU17MMartyn GibbonsNotts2:15.592:15.59
92:18.21Thomas Roe U17MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:11.672:11.67
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.48Josh SmithPBU15MMark PauleyPoole AC2:09.002:09.00
22:14.76Seth LakePBU15M Wimborne2:09.152:09.15
32:15.68Alex BrothwellPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:15.282:15.28
42:18.23Joseph KnibbPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:14.902:14.90
52:18.34Fred HawkerPBU15M Bristol & West2:18.342:18.34
62:19.46James CaslingPBU15M Bristol & West2:19.462:19.46
72:19.71Rufus Thomas U15M Bristol & West2:18.72:18.7
82:20.01Fred FisherPBU15M Wells City/Yeovil2:17.572:17.57
92:20.14Lawrence MartindalePBU15M Team Bath2:19.572:19.57
102:23.30George SymondsPBU17M King's College Taunton2:23.302:23.30
112:32.73William RogersSBU17M King's College Taunton2:32.732:16.59
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.60Luke IlesPBU15M Bristol & West2:19.602:19.60
22:20.10Aaron BlakePBU20M King's College Taunton2:20.102:20.10
32:24.51Adam Leworthy U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:18.152:18.15
42:27.63Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.352:18.06
52:27.67Guy Stevens U13M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.02:22.0
62:29.52Bernard MealingPBU15M Wells City2:29.522:29.52
72:30.19Finn PardySBU13M Poole AC2:30.192:27.7
82:30.49Joshua Davies U15M Newport2:22.412:22.41
800m H (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.30Charles DaviesPBU15M Wimborne2:23.62:23.6
22:29.29Morgan AlcockPBU13M Torbay2:23.952:23.95
32:29.73Tommy HummelPBU13M Mendip2:26.402:26.40
42:30.75Jack GunningPBU15MBryan ClintonSwindon2:23.792:23.79
52:31.76Daniel Maydew U15M Wells City2:31.112:31.11
62:31.85Myles BegleyPBU15M Torbay2:30.062:30.06
72:33.44Jack Le TissierPBU13M Guernsey2:32.132:32.13
82:35.06Rhys BlowPBU13MSean PriceCardiff2:35.062:35.06
92:37.59Lewis Jacobs U13MSean PriceRhondda2:20.832:20.83
800m I (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.94Jay AkbarPBU15M Bristol & West2:32.942:32.94
22:34.26Otto KingstonPBU15M Bristol & West2:34.262:34.26
32:40.15Samuel StevensPBU13M Bristol & West2:40.152:40.15
42:42.32Ciaran HernimanPBU13M Bristol & West2:37.842:37.84
52:43.03Joseph HullPBU13M Bristol & West2:41.582:41.58
62:47.36Jay Hunt U13M Bristol & West2:41.192:41.19
72:53.61Amos Kingston U13M Bristol & West2:46.62:46.6
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.88Anna BurtPBU20WKevin BruntTeam Bath2:04.522:04.52
22:10.86Molly CanhamSBU17WKevin CanhamExeter2:07.442:07.44
32:11.10Naomi Reid U20WPhil BanningCardiff2:09.022:09.02
42:12.76Ellie WallacePBU20WJulian EmeryWestbury/Yate2:12.382:12.38
52:16.23Hannah Roberts U15WKen SpencerBracknell AC2:11.592:11.59
62:19.35Maia Hardman U17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.532:14.0
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.12Rebecca Bullock U17WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.072:08.07
22:15.16Annie TestarSBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:10.052:10.05
32:15.23Maya Todd McIntyrePBU15WGraham MoffattRushcliffe2:14.292:14.29
42:16.46Madeleine RochePBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:16.462:16.46
52:17.03Anya Pigden U17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:13.972:13.97
62:17.84Cecily TurnerSBU17W Exeter/Millfield Sch2:17.842:13.99
72:18.88Lauren McNeilPBU15WMartyn GibbonsNotts2:18.522:18.52
82:21.62Sophie JonesPBU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:21.622:21.62
92:21.94Sarah Wilson U17WMartin RushTeam Bath2:16.02:14.15
102:22.16Ava RemziPBU17W Notts2:22.162:22.16
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.91Rebecca TollPBU20WDale GarlandGuernsey2:18.902:18.90
22:19.37Georgia ColePBU20WRidley GriffithCardiff2:16.902:16.90
32:21.64Eleanor WebsterPBU15WKevin BruntTeam Bath2:20.522:20.52
42:23.25Eliza Mason U17WJ-P BissonGuernsey2:18.362:18.36
52:24.75Catrin Phillips U17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:22.862:20.8
62:24.87Rosie Whitehead U17WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:19.802:18.40
72:26.94Amelia Briggs-Goode U15WMartyn GibbonsNotts2:23.92:23.9
82:28.73Eden Williams U15WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:26.912:26.91
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.20Anna KelliherPBU17W Wimborne2:22.202:22.20
22:22.41Cerys MorganSBSENWChris FranklinLlanelli/West Wales2:20.132:18.75
32:23.99Kate HowardPBU15W Westbury/Yate2:22.772:22.77
42:25.65Maddy HerbertPBU15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.48
52:26.10Sophie CapelPBU17WBryan ClintonSwindon2:24.982:24.98
62:27.97Heidi TaylorPBU15W Poole AC2:27.972:27.97
72:30.48Ella Morgan U15WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:25.832:25.83
82:31.48Amy DallamoreSBU17WJ-P BissonGuernsey2:31.482:24.22
92:31.90Jessica BrownSBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:31.902:22.32
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.36Demi-Marie GoddardPBU15WMark PauleyWimborne2:22.432:22.43
22:27.79Megan WebberSBU17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.792:23.64
32:28.16Grace AshurstPBU15W Bristol & West2:24.832:24.83
42:28.30Yasmin NuttPBU15WMartyn GibbonsNotts2:26.782:26.78
52:29.27Lulu King U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Wimborne2:23.62:15.70
62:30.95Kate BainPBU13WJ-P BissonGuernsey2:27.322:27.32
72:32.38Brooke Coldwell U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.042:20.04
82:33.06Sienna RichardsonPBU13W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:26.292:26.29
92:35.90Ella Davies U13WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:28.392:28.39
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.66Holly BiggerPBU15W Wells City2:25.062:25.06
22:28.72Rhiannon PatonPBU15W Westbury/Yate2:28.722:28.72
32:28.90Emily ChirighinPBU15WLiz DaviesCardiff2:28.902:28.90
42:29.52Alys Withers U20W North Somerset2:24.902:24.40
52:31.54Lily BatesPBU15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.802:27.80
62:33.03Rachel Oram U15WJohn DillSwindon2:26.882:26.88
72:33.08Harriet Hillman U13WJohn DillSwindon2:27.932:27.93
82:33.67Lucy HallSBU15W Bracknell AC2:32.832:32.83
92:40.98Kiera Griffiths U13WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:30.372:30.37
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.49Connie HickmanPBU15W King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs2:27.22:27.2
22:33.02Hannah FairchildPBU17W Wimborne2:30.92:30.9
32:33.16Olivia East U13W City of Portsmouth2:30.392:30.39
42:33.53Esme HughesPBU15W Maldwyn/Wrekin College Triathlon Club/Millfield Sc2:33.532:33.53
52:35.69Fern WilliamsPBU15W Notts2:35.692:35.69
62:36.06Pia Lewis U15W Brighton & Hove/Millfield Sch2:32.32:32.3
72:37.69Lavinia Rai U15WJohn DillSwindon2:35.892:35.89
82:42.00Issy PughPBU15W Millfield Sch2:42.002:42.00
800m H (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.40Lydia AttwellPBU15W Stroud2:27.52:27.5
22:33.87Emma WilliamsPBU17W Notts2:33.872:33.87
32:36.82Sarah Everitt V50WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:30.292:24.2
42:38.63Elen Eirys JamesPBU15W Cardiff2:32.532:32.53
52:42.63Anya SnowballPBU15W Wells City2:42.632:42.63
62:44.11Anaya Powis U15W Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.62:37.6
72:46.13Clementine Houlden U13WPaul OwenBristol & West2:41.262:41.26
82:48.37Ellie-Mae Wainwright U13WDarryn McAteeNewport2:36.422:36.42
92:50.11Elizabeth Norton U13W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:38.02:38.0
800m I (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.16Ruby BrookPBU13W Stroud2:30.42:30.4
22:40.11Florence FullerPBU15W Stroud2:40.112:40.11
32:40.80Emma JolliffePBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West2:40.802:40.80
42:42.14Ellie ChiversPBU15W Mendip2:42.142:42.14
52:42.80Josie RatcliffPBU15WEve BatesTorbay2:40.762:40.76
62:43.23Isobel RabjohnsPBU15W Poole AC2:34.342:34.34
72:46.71Skye FisherPBU11W Yeovil2:46.712:46.71
82:47.87Mai Davies U13WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:43.702:43.70
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.88Fletcher HartPBU13MJohn DillSwindon2:36.22:36.2
22:41.92Fred CumminsPBU13M Bristol & West2:41.922:41.92
32:42.20Ben Lewis U13M Bristol & West2:38.042:38.04
42:42.32Ishmael BradleyPBU13M Bristol & West2:42.322:42.32
52:44.97Emma HarrisonPBU13W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:43.772:43.77
62:45.82Katie WhitakerPBU13W Westbury/Yate2:42.182:42.18
72:45.97Jolie Hoffman U13W Bristol & West2:43.12:43.1
82:45.98Molly Thomas U13W Bristol & West2:43.12:43.1
92:47.31Jasmine ChastneyPBU20W Stroud2:47.312:47.31
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:43.04Jacob RoePBU15M Bristol & West2:40.372:40.37
22:47.87Lucie Guy U15W Unattached2:42.932:42.93
32:48.96Hannah Norton U11W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:47.142:47.14
42:52.46Florence EastPBU11W City of Portsmouth2:52.462:52.46
52:53.44Zachary RoePBU13M Bristol & West2:53.442:53.44
62:54.07Lucas EarthyPBU11MSimon PriorWells City2:54.072:54.07
72:57.98Luca AllisonPBU13M Bristol & West2:57.982:57.98
83:40.94Niamh RoePBU11W Bristol & West3:40.943:40.94
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.12Joseph TuffinPBU20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe3:52.573:52.57
23:59.95Finley MclearPBU20MKirk SalmonExeter3:54.583:54.58
34:00.48Max HeydenPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:59.403:59.40
44:02.03John HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:02.04:02.0
54:04.22Edward MasonSBU20MPaul IngrouilleGuernsey/Somerset Schs4:04.224:04.05
64:04.55Remi AdebiyiPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport4:01.254:01.25
74:05.05Dominic SmithPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea4:02.54:02.5
84:06.35James PenrosePBU17MPaul HillCardiff Archers4:06.354:06.35
94:07.03Matthew RichardsSBSENM Swansea/Pembrokeshire4:03.074:03.07
104:07.35Robert HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:04.94:04.9
114:08.15Jac Smith U20MSean PriceCardiff4:07.204:07.20
124:08.22Jackson MountfordPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport4:08.224:08.22
134:09.22Adam Wilson T20/F20SBU23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42
144:12.48Henry-James CowiePBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch4:12.484:12.48
154:14.01Ciaran Cooper U23MBryan ClintonSwindon4:02.54:02.5
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.67Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School4:03.604:03.60
24:09.07Sam GentryPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:08.414:08.41
34:12.00Alex PricePBU23MSean PriceRhondda4:12.004:12.00
44:12.49Lewis SternkopfSBU20MDavid WalkerWorcester4:04.644:04.64
54:12.60Joseph KelliherSBU20M Wimborne4:10.344:10.34
64:14.10Hayden FeySBU20M Torbay4:14.104:12.35
74:17.32Noah LambertPBU17MChristopher BrownStroud4:14.84:14.8
84:21.32Ethan PiercePBU17MBryan ClintonSwindon4:21.324:21.32
94:23.73Otto CoppingPBU17M Team Bath4:16.924:16.92
104:24.53Isaac Thurgood U20MDarryn McAteeNewport4:20.604:20.60
114:27.93Alex D'Arbost U17M City of Salisbury4:16.694:16.69
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.71James AlcockPBU17M Torbay4:15.164:15.16
24:21.00Benjamin ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:09.464:09.46
34:23.54Alex MoysePBU15MKirk SalmonExeter4:17.534:17.53
44:24.84Ivan Usenko SENMDavid TaylorBristol & West/Ukraine4:23.704:23.70
54:25.10Tom CullyPBU23MPeter HaynesSouthampton4:25.104:25.10
64:25.89Ruben Wilson-ConnellPBU17MSpenser LaneKent/Poole AC4:25.894:25.89
74:25.99Alexander McCartneySBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29
84:26.06Callum SmithPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:20.014:20.01
94:28.05Samuel GalpinPBU20MAlan RoweGuernsey4:28.054:28.05
104:32.35Jake SevillePBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport4:25.194:25.19
114:37.45Finley BallPBU15MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon4:37.454:37.45
124:40.33Gareth Knight V35MDarryn McAteeNewport4:29.524:28.3
134:40.36Liam DaileyPBU17M Stroud4:40.364:40.36
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.12Cameron EnserPBU15M Bracknell AC4:23.724:23.72
24:33.56Craig BridgesSBSENM Team Bath4:33.564:22.04
34:34.89Harry WithersPBU17MPaul DalyBracknell AC4:34.894:34.89
44:35.31Zoe WassellPBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:29.554:29.55
54:37.89Jack LatusPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon4:28.24:28.2
64:38.90Dan PatelPBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon4:38.904:38.90
74:39.76Grace CopelandSBU17WBob SmithWimborne4:38.744:35.92
84:40.07Elliott SymesSBU17MIan KennedyWimborne4:36.114:36.11
94:40.55Oli Morgan U15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:36.554:36.55
104:41.44Edward LeechPBU15M Forest of Dean4:41.444:41.44
114:42.53Callum LovattPBU17MNeil ThomasCarmarthen4:42.534:42.53
124:42.79Frank MorganPBU13MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:33.324:33.32
134:44.46Arthur PeasePBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucestershire Schs4:44.464:44.46
144:47.07Rhys MorganPBU17MLiz DaviesCardiff4:47.074:47.07
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.11Louis Le CheminantPBU17MJ-P BissonGuernsey4:38.114:38.11
24:39.49Isaac PowersPBU17MJ-P BissonGuernsey4:31.464:31.46
34:40.11Ollie LockPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:25.014:25.01
44:45.20Charlie CookPBU15MIan HumphreysMendip4:40.54:40.5
54:45.63Aimee CallowPBU15WPaul HillCardiff Archers4:45.634:45.63
64:47.04Rhiannon DunlopPBSENWAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:36.024:36.02
74:47.74James GriffithsPBU15M Neath4:44.004:44.00
84:48.02Maisie Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.974:41.97
94:49.51William Rabjohns U13MMark PauleyPoole AC4:30.754:30.75
104:50.74Benjy McCartneyPBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:35.54:35.5
114:52.07Lucy Davies U20WPeter FreemanPembrokeshire/Millfield Sch4:51.514:50.79
124:53.73Katie Hughes U20WPeter RobinsCornwall4:43.564:43.56
134:56.78Caitlin Apps U17WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.834:46.83
144:57.00Grace KnappSBU20WBryan ClintonSwindon4:57.004:48.64
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.97Ben SmithPBU17MSean PriceAberdare Valley4:45.974:45.97
24:47.37Amelia WillsPBU17WPaul DalyBracknell AC/Millfield Sch/Somerset Schs4:47.374:47.37
34:47.62Abbie LoveringPBU15WIan KennedyWimborne4:47.624:47.62
44:48.57Edward EnserPBU13M Bracknell AC4:48.574:48.57
54:48.69Rebecca PiercePBSENW Team Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.69
64:49.26Johan HobbsPBU15M Westbury4:49.264:49.26
74:50.91Caroline BrenchleyPBU17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:50.914:50.91
84:55.80Morgan CurryPBU17M Taunton4:40.354:40.35
94:56.19Katriona BrownPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.44:48.4
105:00.94Ashia WilsonPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC4:47.754:47.75
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.62Emily ShawPBU15W Wimborne4:48.714:48.71
Page: 1 2