BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Jun 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.05Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:54.051:50.38
21:54.98Luke Jones U23M Tamworth/Birmingham Uni1:52.841:52.84
31:55.62Dean SmithSBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth/UWE1:55.621:54.91
41:55.78Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:55.781:54.23
51:57.16Callum Jones SENMPeter RobinsCornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:57.071:55.78
61:58.44Joshua Moody SENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West1:55.831:54.73
72:02.98Oliver LabandPBSENMKeith BrackstoneAgrupació Atlètica Catalunya2:02.982:02.98
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.14Finley RichardsPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport1:59.141:59.14
21:59.30Finn Birnie U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School1:57.81:57.8
31:59.61Colin LanganPBSENM Newport1:59.611:59.61
42:00.37Connor RichardsPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:00.372:00.37
52:00.64Themis BowerPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:58.941:58.94
62:00.68Hayden FeyPBU20M Torbay2:00.682:00.68
72:01.21Joseph KelliherPBU20M Wimborne2:01.212:01.21
82:01.39Sam Gentry U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:00.042:00.04
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.22Ben Lloyd U20MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:02.22:01.8
22:03.37Jack DuttonPBU15M North Devon2:03.372:03.37
32:03.38Benjamin ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:03.382:03.38
42:04.14Richard BruceSBV45MRobert GrewNewton Abbot/South West Vets2:04.141:55.9
52:04.62James ScarthSBV40M Exeter2:04.621:52.51
62:05.84Alexander McCartney U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:05.82:05.8
72:07.68Will Bond U15M Exeter2:06.082:06.08
82:08.88Sam Cobb U15M Somerset Schs2:05.902:05.90
92:11.54Owen WalpoleSBSENMMichael JohnstonExeter/Edinburgh Uni2:11.541:52.35
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.75Thomas HumphreySBSENMJohn McGheePlymouth TC/Plymouth H/Plymouth H2:05.752:05.0
22:06.11Callum ChoulesPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.112:06.11
32:07.26John Porter V45MGraeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets2:06.931:59.75
42:08.53Alex MoysePBU15MKirk SalmonExeter2:08.532:08.53
52:08.59Oscar LeePBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton2:08.592:08.59
62:09.35Jacob ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:09.352:09.35
72:09.86Liam HallowsPBU20M Erme Valley2:09.862:09.86
82:11.21Harry CunninghamPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:11.212:11.21
92:11.42Lee DartPBU17M Exeter2:11.422:11.42
102:18.88Oliver Woodmason U15M Tavistock2:17.682:17.68
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.21Elliot MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School2:13.212:13.21
22:14.75Louis ChamberlainPBU15M Exeter2:14.752:14.75
32:16.95Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter2:16.952:14.63
42:17.60Mark TurnerSBV55MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:17.602:11.95
52:18.15Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:18.152:18.15
62:18.92Sam MillsPBU13M Exeter2:18.922:18.92
72:19.11Benjy McCartneyPBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:19.112:19.11
82:21.76Cameron BrysonPBU15M Exeter2:21.762:21.76
92:22.35Joe DixPBU15M Tavistock2:21.782:21.78
102:53.07Peter HowePBU13M Exeter2:53.072:53.07
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.72Daisy DaviesPBU17W Yeovil/Wells City2:16.722:16.72
22:17.38Nia ClatworthyPBU15WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:17.382:17.38
32:18.44Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock2:18.442:18.44
42:19.39Jenny Milburn U17WDave ChanterTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.91
52:20.51Madeleine JohnsonPBU17W Dorchester2:20.512:20.51
62:21.19Brooke Coldwell U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.042:20.04
72:22.36Maddy HerbertPBU15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:22.362:22.36
82:22.73Jade LittlechildSBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath2:22.732:20.87
92:23.54Demi-Marie GoddardPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:23.402:23.40
102:25.96Clare Hodgson SENW Exeter2:21.832:21.83
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.93Katie Marriott U15W Exeter2:19.812:19.81
22:23.95Morgan AlcockPBU13M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:23.95
32:24.90Alys WithersSBU20W North Somerset2:24.902:24.40
42:25.63Grace BrockPBU17WJohn KnowlesCornwall2:25.632:25.63
52:25.97Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:25.97
62:28.05Olivia TraversPBU15W Erme Valley2:28.052:28.05
72:28.11Lucy Crossman U15WRichard CaburnTaunton2:26.92:26.9
82:29.79Courtney HowardPBU17W Exeter2:29.792:29.79
92:30.40Harriet Hillman U13WJohn DillSwindon2:27.932:27.93
102:31.13Izzy Steele U15W Exeter2:30.212:30.21
112:32.46Stephanie Brooks U15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset2:30.52:30.5
122:33.09Lily Bates U15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.802:27.80
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.30Morgan DavyPBU20W Honiton RC2:30.302:30.30
22:33.20Caitlin KeaneyPBU13W Cornwall2:33.202:33.20
32:40.76Josie RatcliffPBU15WEve BatesTorbay2:40.762:40.76
42:41.84Olivia Lee U15W Werrington2:40.212:40.21
52:42.93Lucie GuyPBU15W Unattached2:42.932:42.93
62:43.77Emma HarrisonPBU13W Torbay2:43.772:43.77
72:44.06Ella RogersPBU13W Torbay2:44.062:44.06
82:50.39Catherine HarmanSBV45W Exeter2:50.392:32.7
92:57.60Isabel Nichol-GarciaPBU15W Tavistock2:57.602:57.60
102:58.60Emma Luckham U13W Tavistock2:58.082:58.08
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.73Shaun AntellPBSENM Bideford3:55.733:55.73
23:58.88William BattershillSBU20M Erme Valley/Harvard Uni3:58.883:57.84
34:00.93Archie Walton U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students3:56.983:50.46
44:04.70Phil BurdenPBV35MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:04.704:04.70
54:05.88Harris Mier U17MJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School4:03.604:03.60
64:06.30Nathan BrownPBU20MKeith ReedErme Valley4:06.304:06.30
74:07.21Aaron RichmondSBSENM Bideford4:07.214:06.14
84:10.73Joe ConnorsPBU20M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:10.734:10.73
94:11.40Adam PeacockSBSENMGraeme RileyBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy4:11.403:56.64
104:11.46Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:11.464:11.46
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.96Matthew BradleySBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Newquay & Par4:12.964:08.66
24:15.46Francis Malone-LeeSBV35M Guildford & Godalming/Cambridge Uni4:15.464:02.40
34:16.73Michael BissPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil4:16.734:16.73
44:17.53TC ChuluPBU20M South West RR4:17.534:17.53
54:17.89James Alcock U17M Torbay4:16.764:16.76
64:18.80Lewis CotterillPBU17M Newquay & Par4:18.804:18.80
74:25.28Johnny LivingstonePBU15MKirk SalmonExeter4:25.284:25.28
84:28.15Flynn JenningsPBU15M Bideford4:28.154:28.15
94:31.61Max Watson U15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:30.774:30.77
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.30Alexander McCartney U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:22.634:22.63
24:30.26Philip RobertsSBV40M Taunton4:30.264:28.49
34:35.59Stephen BurnsSBV50MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:35.594:32.87
44:38.28James BenhamPBV35M South West RR4:38.284:38.28
54:47.44Peter HecklesPBSENMDavid PhillipsTeignbridge4:47.444:47.44
64:50.83Anthony RoperPBV50MSimon PriorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.834:50.83
74:51.49William Rutland U17M Torbay4:47.614:47.61
84:52.50Nick Daniels V40MKeith PaulTaunton4:50.594:50.59
94:58.98Matt PriskPBSENMDavid PhillipsExeter4:58.984:58.98
104:59.16James Reader SENM North Devon4:53.304:53.30
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.25Pete BelcherPBV40M Exmouth4:47.254:47.25
24:49.83Euan BothamPBU15M Tavistock4:49.834:49.83
34:58.32David Wilkinson V50M Exeter4:56.614:11.1
44:59.88Tristan Scott-LowePBSENM North Devon4:59.884:59.88
55:02.18Jake HarkerPBU17MStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:02.185:02.18
65:04.22George ThomasPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:04.225:04.22
75:04.79Dan LuckhamPBU15M Tavistock4:58.854:58.85
85:05.26Isaac Murray U15MJohn KnowlesCornwall5:02.335:02.33
95:19.08Jamie BrewPBU15M Tavistock5:19.085:19.08
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.16Heidi TregenzaPBSENWPeter RobinsBournemouth/Cornwall4:32.164:32.16
24:49.22Caitlin Apps U17WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.834:46.83
34:51.09Eevee-May Banbury U20WGarry GahanNorth Devon4:45.574:45.57
44:58.17Caitlin CarnegieSBU20WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:58.174:56.67
54:59.16Alexandra CuttsPBV35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter4:59.164:59.16
65:00.87Emily Whitaker U15W Westbury/Yate4:58.424:58.42
75:02.89Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West5:02.895:02.89
85:04.61Darcy DrydenPBU13WDarren WhiteYeovil5:03.565:03.56
95:10.82Millie AyresPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:10.825:10.82
105:11.93Scarlett LivingstonePBU13W Exeter5:11.935:11.93
115:17.85Cath StibbsSBV40WPeter BoxshallKent/South West Vets5:17.855:04.35
125:27.21Charlotte Brown U15WRichard CaburnTaunton5:07.575:07.57
135:32.37Nicole DunnPBU15W Exeter5:32.375:32.37
146:06.87Rosie WarrenPBU15W Tavistock6:06.876:06.87