BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Aug 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.22Phil NormanPBSENMMark BraceWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon1:53.221:53.22
21:56.68Finley MclearPBU20MKirk SalmonExeter1:56.681:56.68
31:57.02Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:55.781:54.23
41:57.21Ben TopleySBU23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:57.211:55.60
51:58.89Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.891:58.89
62:02.32Nathan Brown U20MKeith ReedErme Valley1:56.081:56.08
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.00Jevgeni JudinPBV35MJevgeni JudinExeter/South West Vets2:00.002:00.00
22:00.46Joe GentryPBU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:00.462:00.46
32:01.29Joseph Kelliher U20M Wimborne2:01.212:01.21
42:01.45Richard Scott V40MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:00.301:55.44
52:01.61Alex Price U23MSean PriceSwansea2:00.82:00.07
62:01.62Sam Gentry U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:00.042:00.04
72:01.84Hayden Fey U20M Torbay2:00.542:00.54
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.44TC ChuluPBU20M South West RR2:02.442:02.44
22:03.08Jacob Tidridge U17MStephen O'BrienOswestry2:01.82:01.8
32:05.86Ben McIntyre U17MKevin ButtleSwindon2:03.762:03.76
42:06.81David Bendle U17M Stroud2:04.142:04.14
52:07.69Stephen Mathers V35MPhil BanningParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff/Welsh Masters2:05.462:05.46
62:08.20Luke Gawthorn U17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:05.352:05.35
72:08.56Jake SevillePBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:08.562:08.56
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.97Patrick MochanPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:08.972:08.97
22:09.43Spencer SmithPBU17MMichael AdamsNewport2:09.432:09.43
32:11.06Michael OwenPBU15MMichael AdamsNewport2:11.062:11.06
42:13.19Max SockettSBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon2:13.192:11.7
52:13.23Harry Cunningham U15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:11.212:11.21
62:17.26Mark TurnerSBV55MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:17.262:11.95
72:18.85Oliver Woodmason U15M Tavistock2:17.412:17.41
82:24.33Louis Chamberlain U15M Exeter2:14.752:14.75
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.15Benjy McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:19.112:19.11
22:23.82Henry Spencer U13MLiz DaviesCardiff2:19.232:19.23
32:24.16Cameron Bryson U15M Exeter2:18.932:18.93
42:25.87David Wilkinson V50M South West Vets2:22.602:15.56
52:27.01Tyler GregoryPBU13MTyler GregoryEast Cornwall/Cornwall2:27.012:27.01
62:28.07David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:24.01:56.37
72:28.32Samuel Hart U13M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:26.132:26.13
82:51.40Ian Snow V65MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:39.602:22.8
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.68Lilly HawkinsPBU23WAnnette WealeYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City2:15.682:15.68
22:16.47Elise Thorner U17W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:11.242:11.24
32:16.62Amy Jaramazovic U23WColin BovellAndover/Bath Uni/Southampton2:15.542:15.54
42:17.57Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock2:17.572:17.57
52:20.59Mollie Jones U17WKevin TobinSwansea2:17.042:17.04
62:22.09Rosie Whitehead U17WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:19.802:18.40
72:22.43Annie Lewis U20WRobert EllchukYate2:20.22:20.2
82:24.29Catrin Phillips U17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:22.862:20.8
92:29.12Clare Hodgson SENW Exeter2:21.832:21.83
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.12Maddy Herbert U15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.48
22:27.31Bronwen Stratton-Thomas U17W Swansea2:26.242:26.24
32:27.42Lucy Crossman U15WRichard CaburnTaunton2:23.752:23.75
42:31.38Grace Ashurst U15W Bristol & West2:24.832:24.83
52:33.80Emma BendlePBU15W Stroud2:33.802:33.80
62:35.04Millie Ayres U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:32.332:32.33
72:35.62Caitlin Keaney U13W Cornwall2:28.72:28.7
82:41.17Ruby Brook U13W Stroud2:30.42:30.4
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.75Anya Turner U20WGlenn WalpoleExeter/Somerset Schs2:36.022:36.02
22:42.32Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:35.202:35.20
32:43.11Poppy Northcott U11W City of Plymouth2:36.962:36.96
42:44.06Sadie Carter U17W Exeter2:35.882:35.88
52:44.97Aimee Ferguson SENW Brecon2:40.522:40.52
62:45.61Tallulah Watson U13WRichard CaburnTaunton2:45.292:45.29
72:47.11Emma Harrison U13W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:43.772:43.77
82:47.44Louise Jeffries V55W Team Bath/South West Vets2:44.502:41.76
92:48.92Caitlin JonesPBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:48.922:48.92
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.93Archie WaltonSBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students3:50.933:50.46
23:55.62Callum JonesSBSENMPeter RobinsCornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.623:52.37
33:58.01Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:57.243:56.24
44:03.72James Beeks U20MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.304:01.30
54:03.72Fraser Logan SENM Belgrave / Central  
64:03.98Remi Adebiyi U17MDarryn McAteeNewport4:01.254:01.25
74:06.17Simon Dill SENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:02.594:02.59
84:07.13Ben ThomasPBU17MNeil ThomasCarmarthen4:07.134:07.13
94:07.34Jake SmithPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley4:07.344:07.34
104:08.15Louis SpencerPBU17MLiz DaviesCardiff4:08.154:08.15
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.50Daniel BodmanPBSENM Aberdare Valley4:09.504:09.50
24:10.89Callum ChoulesPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.894:10.89
34:13.42Patrick LivingstonePBU23MBrian O'HareExeter4:13.424:13.42
44:16.55Peter Grist SENMPeter GristWells City4:15.53:58.18
54:16.86Gwylym GibsonPBSENMGwylym GibsonSouth West RR4:16.864:16.86
64:24.54Steve Wilsmore SENM Tamar/Royal Navy4:18.194:18.19
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.75Nick BennettSBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:13.754:02.08
24:14.70Archie VingoePBU17M Cornwall4:14.704:14.70
34:15.16James AlcockPBU17M Torbay4:15.164:15.16
44:15.77Rikki JamesPBSENM Plymouth H/Royal Navy4:15.774:15.77
54:17.77Olly SheppardPBSENM Emersons Green RC4:17.774:17.77
64:19.54Oliver CautePBU20M Exeter/Axe Valley4:19.544:19.54
74:20.01Callum SmithPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:20.014:20.01
84:20.28Simon MintingSBSENM Exmouth4:20.284:10.5
94:21.68Oscar Lee U15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:19.254:19.25
104:24.05Alexander McCartney U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29
114:31.28Edward SmartPBU17M Tavistock4:31.284:31.28
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.63Max WatsonPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:28.634:28.63
24:30.87Johnny Livingstone U15MKirk SalmonExeter4:24.154:24.15
34:34.30Gareth Knight V35MDarryn McAteeNewport4:29.524:28.3
44:35.82Joseph PerryPBU17MKeith ReedErme Valley4:35.824:35.82
54:36.02Oliver CappsPBU13M Exeter4:36.024:36.02
64:36.29Liam HallowsPBU20M Erme Valley4:36.294:36.29
74:37.14Stephen Burns V50MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:35.594:32.87
84:39.10Finley Ball U15MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon4:37.454:37.45
94:40.14Seamus RobinsonPBU13M Westbury/Yate4:40.04:40.0
104:45.90James Benham V35M South West RR4:38.284:38.28
114:59.38Morgan Curry U17M Taunton4:40.354:40.35
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.88Peter HecklesPBSENMDavid PhillipsTeignbridge4:44.884:44.88
24:46.32Kian TinsleyPBU17MDaniel BodmanAberdare Valley4:46.324:46.32
34:48.80Adam Leworthy U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:47.544:47.54
44:50.51Anthony RoperPBV50MDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:50.51
54:53.45James Reader SENM North Devon4:53.304:53.30
64:54.14Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall4:54.144:54.14
74:55.64Dylan DaymanPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:55.644:55.64
84:59.58Morgan Alcock U13M Torbay/Newton Abbot4:57.904:57.90
95:02.79Tomas PiskacPBU15M Exeter5:02.795:02.79
105:04.99George Thomas U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:04.225:04.22
115:07.08Paul ThomasPBV55M South West RR5:07.085:07.08
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.86Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip4:17.624:17.62
24:22.12Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddChelmsford4:18.834:18.83
34:26.24Rebecca Burns SENW Edinburgh AC4:26.184:26.18
44:37.71Floren Scrafton SENWSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:31.94:27.01
54:46.74Madeleine JohnsonPBU17W Dorchester4:46.744:46.74
64:50.60Ruby SimpsonPBU13WSteven MarshallHallamshire4:48.44:48.4
74:51.79Sally Judd V40WMick JuddChelmsford4:51.304:51.30
84:52.55Katie SyngePBSENW Westbury/Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:52.554:52.55
94:55.30Caitlin Apps U17WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.834:46.83
104:55.98Vicky JacksonPBSENWKevin TobinSwansea4:55.984:55.98
114:57.23Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.69
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.55Tiffany ReesPBU13W Swansea4:58.554:58.55
25:02.07Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton5:02.075:02.07
35:03.66Alexandra Cutts V35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter4:59.164:59.16
45:08.04Anna DownsPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter5:08.045:08.04
55:09.53Grace Tavner U15W Stroud5:01.065:01.06
65:12.19Scarlett Livingstone U13W Exeter5:11.935:11.93
75:14.74Demi-Marie Goddard U15WMark PauleyPoole AC5:01.775:01.77
85:24.72Anya Snowball U15W Wells City5:18.445:18.44
95:27.93Olivia TraversPBU15W Erme Valley5:27.935:27.93