BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
24 May 17
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.53Sean Molloy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
21:51.93Nzimah Akpan SENMSteve MannLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.131:49.13
31:52.03Hamza KadirPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.031:52.03
41:52.25Max PickardPBSENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix1:52.251:52.25
51:53.11Joseph O'HaraSBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88
61:53.25Charlie Baldwin U23M Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.091:51.8
71:54.11Dan RiddingtonPBU23MZak SeddonBracknell AC1:54.111:54.11
81:54.33Patrick LucasSBU23MMike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.331:54.16
91:56.76George Elliott U23MNick WetheridgeBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.30Josh EelesPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:53.951:53.95
21:54.83Mohamed Ismail MohamedPBSENMChris ZahShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:54.521:54.52
31:54.95Aaron Bennett SENMRoderick LockSouthampton1:51.631:49.18
41:55.51Ramone Martinez-RodneyPBSENMChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.511:55.51
51:55.59Paul Scanlan SENMPaul ScanlanWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:54.371:53.47
61:56.22Kieran ElandPBU23MStella BanduTonbridge1:55.751:55.75
71:56.24Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.781:55.34
81:56.29Feysel NadewSBU20M Herne Hill1:56.291:53.94
91:56.45Kieron ConnorPBU20M Croydon1:56.451:56.45
101:58.46Oliver Johnson U20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.18
111:59.02Alec FinchSBU23M Thurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.1
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.47Eric SapacSBSENM Herne Hill/Australia1:54.681:52.71
21:55.73Oliver LillPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:55.731:55.73
31:56.65Cameron PayasPBU20MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalmin1:54.601:54.60
41:56.67Daniel SeagrovePBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:56.001:56.00
51:57.58Mitchel CoxPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.581:57.58
61:58.87Christian LeePBU20M Tonbridge/Croydon1:58.581:58.58
71:58.92Bikram Singh U23MMick WoodsTamworth1:57.671:57.67
81:58.98Jack HigginsPBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley1:58.981:58.98
91:59.57Richard Macaulay SENM London Heathside1:58.71:57.88
101:59.96Harry SwindellsSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:59.961:57.8
112:02.19Noor Mohamoud U23MAli KadirHarrow2:00.101:57.74
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.16Najibe ArbePBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:01.162:01.16
22:01.27Joseph GellerPBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.272:01.27
32:01.44Zak WortPBU17MWayne VintonKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs1:59.811:59.81
42:02.14Steven Tester SENMIain PresnellTonbridge2:01.581:58.2
52:02.77Christopher McGurkSBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles2:02.771:55.84
62:04.00Revee Walcott-NolanSBU23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:03.202:02.32
72:05.55Tom MackmanSBU20M Brighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star2:01.702:01.70
82:05.84Oscar HusseySBU20MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:03.732:03.73
92:05.99Stuart McNallyPBV40MTony DureyDartford H2:05.992:05.99
102:06.02Sidnie Ward U15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.532:01.53
112:06.21Regan ThomasPBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley2:05.902:05.90
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.72Ronnie StowellPBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley2:06.62:06.6
22:09.61Mollie O'SullivanPBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:08.312:08.31
32:13.39Martin Smith V35MJon ArmstrongBexley2:09.32:09.3
42:13.95Rosa PrideauxPBU23WChristian DaillyChelmsford/Billericay2:13.102:13.10
52:15.28Alex BrothwellPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:15.282:15.28
62:15.34Sophie DowleSBU20W Crawley2:12.772:12.77
72:15.89Alice HarrayPBU20WPhillip KissiThames Valley2:12.032:12.03
82:16.50Ella Newton U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:15.192:15.19
92:17.10Charlotte AlexanderPBU17WWayne VintonHerne Hill/Crawley2:17.102:17.10
102:17.15Elizabeth Bentham U17WCatrina LewisLuton2:14.232:14.23
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.10Samuel HallettPBU20MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone2:11.402:11.40
22:15.42Saffron MooreSBU15WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:12.352:12.35
32:15.99Zakia MossiPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:13.972:13.97
42:18.54Rufus Kent U20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:08.212:08.21
52:18.85Annabel Hobday U17WAnnabel HobdayKingston & Poly2:15.532:15.53
62:20.75Scarlett Kent U17WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:19.082:19.08
72:22.26Lia Radus U17W Blackheath & Bromley2:20.262:18.96
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.55Lucrezia PolloniPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:23.162:23.16
22:24.75Lily TappendenSBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.042:21.04
32:28.25Ethan SmithPBU15M Bexley2:28.252:28.25
42:29.19Alexa Parker SENW Bristol & West/Bristol Uni2:27.722:21.49
52:31.04Maayan Radus U15WAli KadirBlackheath & Bromley2:28.672:28.67
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.10Ross SkeltonPBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley3:52.103:52.10
23:52.45Luke ConwayPBSENMLuke ConwayNewham & Essex Beagles3:46.753:46.75
33:56.70Max JonesPBU20MEllie MeadowsBasildon3:56.563:56.56
43:57.00Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:53.143:47.21
53:57.02Declan NearyPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:56.513:56.51
63:58.09Thomas ButlerPBU20MTy HoldenBarnet/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:57.503:57.50
73:58.28Daniel StidderPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley/Crawley3:58.283:58.28
83:58.48Mohamed HashiPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.483:58.48
93:59.79Jack WoodsPBU23MEdward BarrettCrawley3:59.793:59.79
104:02.59Danny RaySBU20MRob McKimReading AC4:02.593:56.90
114:03.36Joe SmithPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley4:02.234:02.23
124:09.28Mukhtar FarahSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni4:09.284:01.43
134:12.42Brodie Denholm U20MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove4:03.514:03.51
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.10Marshall SmithPBU20MStella BanduAshford AC4:03.504:03.50
24:04.72Matthew FrancisPBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:04.724:04.72
34:05.28Andre CogginsPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni4:05.284:05.28
44:05.53Daniel KennedyPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:05.534:05.53
54:06.33Ben WinfieldPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:06.334:06.33
64:10.34Daniel RileyPBU17MRichard BullisBasildon4:10.344:10.34
74:11.35Peter GuyPBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:11.354:11.35
84:15.80Conall McGinnessPBU17MRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:15.804:15.80
94:18.34Anold PeranaPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley4:18.344:18.34
104:18.59Ted HigginsPBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley4:18.594:18.59
114:18.83Khahisa MhlangaPBU20WMick JuddChelmsford4:18.834:18.83
124:19.33Callum StonePBU15MVince GoldingCrawley4:19.334:19.33
134:19.58Tamara ArmoushPBSENWTamara ArmoushBirchfield H/Jordan4:18.254:18.25
144:22.57Hamish ReillyPBU15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:22.574:22.57
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.46Hannah VinerPBU23WHannah VinerHighgate/King's College London4:24.574:24.57
24:33.54India WeirPBU20WRoy ClarridgeThames Valley4:30.824:30.82
34:36.36Kosana WeirPBU20WRoy ClarridgeThames Valley4:33.674:33.67
44:36.39Naomi Toft U15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:36.274:36.27
54:37.62Matthew CranePBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley4:37.624:37.62
64:40.22Yasmin AustridgeSBU20WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:40.224:38.68
74:40.26Maia HardmanPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:40.244:40.24
84:40.64Morgan SquibbPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:38.134:38.13
94:45.36Lara AtkinsonSBU17WMark NewellCambridge H4:40.264:39.43
104:46.42Emily BullisPBU23WEllie MeadowsBasildon/Middlesex Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:46.424:46.42
114:46.83Yasmin GoaterSBSENW Guildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:46.834:43.89
124:48.54Tara BagePBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:41.154:41.15
134:50.61Pippa RoesslerPBU15WDavid MillsReigate Priory4:44.574:44.57
144:51.76Elizabeth MillerSBU17W Tonbridge4:51.764:47.10
154:52.56Lucy Broderick U15WDavid MillsReigate Priory4:50.134:50.13
164:53.70Isabel BradleySBU23WColin LancasterKent4:53.704:38.8
174:57.89Olivia DowlePBU20WVince GoldingCrawley4:57.894:57.89
185:08.87Olivia BerryPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley5:04.205:04.20
195:11.53Bethany PantonPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley5:08.655:08.65
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:39.60Abdishakur AbdullePBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon14:25.1614:25.16
215:04.63Neil PhillipsSBV35MKenneth PikeKent/St. Mary's Uni15:04.6314:45.75
315:07.58James WestlakeSBSENMAllison BentonCrawley15:07.5815:02.32
415:13.25Kevin MoorePBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland14:59.8914:59.89
515:15.30Lawrence AveryPBV35M Kent15:15.3015:15.30
615:19.19Daniel RobinsonPBV35M BRAT15:19.1915:19.19
715:20.25Jeevanesh SoundararajahPBSENM Loughborough Students/Singapore15:20.2515:20.25
815:23.02Darren SouthcottPBSENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies15:23.0215:23.02
915:25.29Jamie KnappPBSENMAllison BentonSouthampton/Loughborough Students15:25.2915:25.29
1015:25.91Jonathan Laybourn SENMJonathan LaybournHighgate15:14.115:14.1
1115:31.69Ben ShearerSBV40M Cambridge H15:31.6915:28.26
1215:34.00Darryl Davison SENMSimon KristiansenHighgate15:30.7815:30.78
1315:40.29Peter LightingPBV35M Kent15:40.2915:40.29
1415:42.40Alexander DavyPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Serpentine15:42.4015:42.40
1515:43.93Neil WellardSBU23MMick WoodsKingston & Poly15:43.9315:12.03
1615:45.94Daniel HuntPBV35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton15:45.9415:45.94
1715:56.76Phil DickensPBV35M Cambridge H15:56.7615:56.76
1816:31.61Robert LaingSBV40M Kent16:31.6116:13.99
1917:14.21Christian PoultonSBV50MChristian PoultonCambridge H17:14.2117:10.8
2017:30.86Rob ShearerSBV35M Cambridge H17:30.8616:48.54