BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
31 May 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.57Kyle Langford U23MJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:45.451:45.45
21:47.69Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:44.991:44.99
31:48.35Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:47.83
41:48.66Sean MolloySBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
51:49.49Finley BiggSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:49.24
61:49.59Ricky LutakomePBU20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59
71:49.69Archie DavisPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:49.691:49.69
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.51Ian Crowe-WrightPBU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:51.511:51.51
21:52.44Christopher DoddPBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.21
31:52.79Max Pickard SENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix1:52.251:52.25
41:54.22Daniel Eeles U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.521:50.88
51:54.26Tom BowermanSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.261:53.10
61:54.47Oliver JohnsonPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.18
71:55.18Daniel RichardsPBU20MJane FarrierOrion1:54.541:54.54
81:55.64Ross SkeltonPBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:55.641:55.64
91:58.00Brodie DenholmPBU20MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove1:58.001:58.00
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.74Simon Coppard U17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:54.691:54.69
21:58.17Sam RogersPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:57.061:57.06
31:58.79Charles CrickPBU17M Tonbridge1:58.791:58.79
41:59.04Joe BodyPBU20M Hastings AC1:59.041:59.04
51:59.21Jack WoodsSBU23MEdward BarrettCrawley1:59.211:57.43
61:59.74Simon DillSBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni1:58.011:55.4
71:59.76George CrockerSBU20MVince GoldingCrawley1:58.201:58.18
82:00.07Harry Swindells U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:59.961:57.8
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.60Ashley GortonPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.601:58.60
21:59.37Isaac HardingPBU20M Tonbridge1:59.371:59.37
32:03.86Will StockleySBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:03.861:57.42
42:04.04Jack DicksonPBU15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:04.02:04.0
52:05.81Ben WaltersPBU17MDavid LeachLewes2:05.812:05.81
62:05.92Tom Mackman U20M Brighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star2:01.702:01.70
72:10.42Ryan MorrissySBU17M Hastings AC2:08.12:06.9
82:14.68Stuart PellingSBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne2:14.682:03.3
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.50Sam WilkinsonPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:04.502:04.50
22:05.06Charlie WarrenPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:03.612:03.61
32:06.47Alex JagoPBU23MJohn ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:04.942:04.94
42:06.86Adam FirshtPBU15M Brighton & Hove2:04.922:04.92
52:07.25Travis HutchinsonSBU20M Bodyworks2:07.252:07.1
62:07.51Aaron DuncanPBU15MDavid LeachLewes2:06.52:06.5
72:07.64Adrian HainesSBV50MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:06.52:01.03
82:09.28Samuel Sheppard U17MGuy HoldenSouth London2:04.842:04.84
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.15Alexander MauricePBU15M Tonbridge2:04.172:04.17
22:07.52Josh GoldfinchPBU17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:07.382:07.38
32:11.65Ellie FarrowPBU17WVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:07.512:07.51
42:13.44Mark CageSBV45MDavid LeachLewes2:13.442:11.9
52:14.02Fiona de Mauny SENW Walton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.07
62:15.48Max AndrewsPBU23M Brighton Phoenix2:15.482:15.48
72:15.56Maia Hardman U17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.532:14.0
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.70Yasmin AustridgePBU20WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:13.702:13.70
22:14.40Alice HarrayPBU20WPhillip KissiThames Valley2:12.032:12.03
32:14.77Rosa Prideaux U23WChristian DaillyChelmsford/Billericay2:13.102:13.10
42:16.20Max DicksonPBU15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:13.82:13.8
52:16.79Kelsi CornishPBU17WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.20
62:17.93Alan RolfeSBV50M Eastbourne2:17.932:15.9
72:18.14Amelia Casey U17WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:16.732:16.73
82:18.40Kiera AslettSBU17WJoel FraserCrawley2:18.402:17.61
92:18.43Tallulah JeffesSBU17WTony BatemanWinchester2:18.102:18.10
102:18.48Maisie Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.392:14.36
112:28.02Bluebell Cooke U15WCatrina LewisStevenage & North Herts2:19.852:19.85
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.15Dylan HanslowPBU15M Crawley2:17.152:17.15
22:17.21Matt JamesPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:17.212:17.21
32:17.50Jonathan KnightPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:17.502:17.50
42:20.12Lucy Broderick U15WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:17.502:17.50
52:20.28Nicole AinsworthPBU15WVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:20.282:20.28
62:20.58Zippy GriceSBV45M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:20.581:56.9
72:23.69Amelia McMurtrie U15WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton2:22.512:22.51
82:24.77Rose Chaplin U15WChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:22.32:22.3
92:32.56Joe TylerPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:32.562:32.56
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.70Jonathan BurrellPBV50MDavid LeachLewes2:19.702:19.70
22:20.26Daisy PalmerPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City2:20.262:20.26
32:21.01Erin BracknellPBU15W Crawley2:21.012:21.01
42:21.65David McKeown-WebsterSBV45M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:21.652:16.8
52:22.51Mike Bannister V50M Brighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets2:21.502:21.50
62:22.85Eimhin WellingsPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:22.852:22.85
72:22.86Theo LewisSBU15M Sutton & District2:22.862:17.23
82:23.10April HanslowPBU20WDavid BuckettCrawley2:23.102:23.10
92:23.51Tatum WalkerPBU15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:21.982:21.98
102:28.08Ella Matthews U15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:26.442:26.44
112:28.29Matilda AtkinsPBU17WVince StampCity of Portsmouth/City of Portsmouth2:28.292:28.29
122:31.38Amalie PrimdalSBU15W Crawley2:31.382:28.9
132:34.98Ella MundySBU20WDavid LeachLewes2:34.982:30.7
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.41Josh EelesPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.41
23:54.86Tom EamesPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove3:54.863:54.86
33:55.37George GrasslyPBU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs3:53.053:53.05
43:56.56Max JonesPBU20MEllie MeadowsBasildon3:56.563:56.56
53:57.41Joshua SchofieldSBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster3:54.363:54.36
63:59.93Declan Neary U23MIan WilcockCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:56.513:56.51
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.65George PoolPBU17MTerry SkeltonHastings AC4:04.654:04.65
24:06.62William BroomPBU17M Chichester4:06.624:06.62
34:07.93Calum UptonPBU23MDavid VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni4:07.934:07.93
44:08.41Ewan BatePBU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:08.414:08.41
54:10.09Angus Harrington U17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:08.654:08.65
64:15.62Thomas Thayre U17M Crawley4:14.634:14.63
74:17.46James Hancock U23MMaureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni4:05.74:05.7
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.97Ben ShortPBSENMAllison BentonHorley Harriers/Crawley4:15.974:15.97
24:18.04Joe AshleyPBV35MAllison BentonArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:17.934:17.93
34:21.83Conrad MeagherSBU23MConrad MeagherChichester/Cambridge Uni4:21.834:20.98
44:21.97Felix VaughanPBU15M Reigate Priory4:21.974:21.97
54:22.31William CareyPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:22.314:22.31
64:23.14Brodie KeatesSBU20M Chichester4:23.144:21.29
74:24.30Dean Cooper-Cunningham SENMAllison BentonEdinburgh AC4:23.504:23.50
84:27.64Lenny WeaverPBU20MChris MarsdenWorthing/Team Synergy RC4:27.644:27.64
94:32.12Nicholas David SmithPBU15MGuy HoldenSouth London4:31.94:31.9
104:34.81Joe Seal U15MGuy HoldenSouth London4:34.404:34.40
114:37.37Alex BrothwellPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:37.374:37.37
124:43.30Henry Taylor U17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove4:23.34:23.3
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.31Almi NerurkarPBU17W Brighton Phoenix4:27.824:27.82
24:30.94Alexandra BrownSBU17W Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:30.944:29.74
34:32.26Callum CrookPBU17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:32.264:32.26
44:36.81Edward ArmitagePBU15M Bodyworks4:36.814:36.81
54:38.45Patrick ConnollyPBU15MPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove4:38.454:38.45
64:39.48Bethany CookPBU15W Bodyworks4:39.484:39.48
74:39.93Peter BannisterPBSENM Tonbridge4:30.544:30.54
84:40.25Eva HollandPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:40.254:40.25
94:41.79Amy MillerPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:41.794:41.79
104:42.53Saffron MooreSBU15WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:42.534:40.91
114:43.80Dominique CorradiPBU17WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:43.804:43.80
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.68Zachary ElbournePBU17M Brighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC4:42.684:42.68
24:43.01Olivia WisemanPBU17WVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:43.014:43.01
34:44.49Isabella HayesPBU15W Horsham Blue Star4:44.494:44.49
44:45.69Harmony CooperPBU17WBruce WarrenHastings AC4:45.694:45.69
54:47.00Lukas NerurkarPBU15M Brighton Phoenix4:47.004:47.00
64:47.17Olivia McDonaldPBU17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Sussex Schs4:47.174:47.17
74:47.41Rosie HammondPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:47.414:47.41
84:49.09Gareth HutchinsonPBV45M Seaford4:49.094:49.09
94:49.87Lois DooleyPBU15W Brighton & Hove4:47.84:47.8
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.25Joseph LukerPBU15M Brighton & Hove4:42.94:42.9
24:51.38Maya RamnarinePBU15W Hastings AC4:51.384:51.38
34:56.57Rebecca LoshPBU15W Brighton & Hove4:56.574:56.57
45:00.90Erika BodyPBU15W Hastings AC5:00.905:00.90
55:01.54Alice WrightPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:59.584:59.58
65:08.77Alexandria Baker-JonesPBU15W Medway & Maidstone5:08.775:08.77
75:23.34Amber BlakePBU15W Bodyworks5:23.345:23.34