BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
13 Jun 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.91Robert NeedhamSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.16
21:49.39Andrew SmithPBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.39
31:50.07Matthew WigelsworthPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07
41:50.50Josh AllenPBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.501:50.50
51:50.73Jack HallasSBSENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.671:49.27
61:50.83David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.991:48.32
71:50.98Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:50.761:48.81
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.85Jacob BrownPBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:51.85
21:52.84Alexander BirkettPBU20MStephen John PriestleyKendal1:52.261:52.26
31:52.88Tom HortonPBSENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:52.881:52.88
41:53.97Ben LeePBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:53.791:53.79
51:54.96Adam RobertsPBU20MPeter CrookPreston1:54.961:54.96
61:55.35Jacob MaguirePBU20M Wigan & District1:55.351:55.35
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.86Joe Wilkinson U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni3:47.063:47.06
23:49.59Luke MinnsSBSENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:49.593:46.78
33:49.88Jonathan ShieldsPBU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.883:49.88
43:50.25Daniel BebbingtonPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:50.253:50.25
53:50.61Ben AlcockSBSENM Bedford & County/San Francisco Uni3:50.613:49.53
63:51.46Andy BensonPBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46
73:51.78Ronny WilsonPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.783:51.78
83:52.38David HornimanSBSENMBlake EllisTrafford3:50.613:47.36
93:55.92Christopher DurneySBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.10Ryan PagePBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:53.783:53.78
23:54.70Ryan BuckSBSENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Uni3:54.703:52.32
33:57.01Mike TannerPBSENMPhil WilliamsSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77
43:57.33Kieran HedleyPBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth3:57.333:57.33
53:59.34Oliver NewtonPBU23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students3:59.343:59.34
64:00.16Matthew HarrisPBU23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni3:57.943:57.94
74:02.86James Straw SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.643:59.39
84:03.49Connor BentleyPBU17MAndrew BentleyWrekin College Triathlon Club4:03.494:03.49
94:03.79Matthew CrehanSBSENMRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton4:01.923:56.96