BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
30 Apr 18
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.40Max Burgin U17MBrian BurginHalifax1:47.361:47.36
21:52.00Alex Botterill U20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.951:47.95
31:54.13Josh AllenSBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:50.29
41:54.41James HaberghamSBU23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58
51:55.13Matthew HarrisSBU23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12
61:55.74James McCrae U23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:54.011:53.58
71:56.55Daniel LawtonPBU23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.291:55.29
81:57.33Dominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:54.021:51.75
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.91Callum SimpsonPBU23M City of York/York Uni1:54.771:54.77
21:58.33Henry JohnsonPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:54.81:54.8
31:58.47Mark BostockPBU20MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield1:56.731:56.73
41:59.94Philip Winkler U23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.561:56.56
52:00.42Scott ArmstrongSBU20MJulie ColebyDurham/Durham Uni1:57.811:56.3
62:00.79Daniel Richards U23MJane FarrierOrion/Leeds Uni1:54.801:54.54
72:00.88Daniel FranksPBU23MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.531:55.53
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.17Adam OrdSBU17MGeorge ReidDurham1:57.621:57.62
22:02.24Sam AkermanSBU17M Leeds City1:59.891:59.89
32:03.37Simon BollandSBSENMSimon BollandSpenborough/Kirklees2:03.372:00.27
42:04.71Daniel PayneSBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.901:57.90
52:04.74George Mallinson U23MAnnette WealeYeovil/York Uni2:03.71:59.95
62:06.73Mark CageSBSENMIan WilcockCity of York2:06.282:03.81
72:07.21Joseph Clancy U17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:06.752:06.32
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.54Dean Lonsdale U23M Morpeth2:02.42:02.4
22:07.57Thomas InnesPBU23MChristopher WaughMorpeth2:07.42:07.4
32:07.90William RandallPBU15MJames WardmanRothwell2:02.302:02.30
42:08.64James AskewSBU20MAlana GillBingley2:08.642:06.24
52:08.73Ben SmithPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield2:03.912:03.91
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.72Bethan Morley U17WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:10.672:10.67
22:13.10India PentlandPBU17WDavid LowesDarlington H2:11.032:11.03
32:16.81Benjamin JohnsonPBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.692:12.69
42:18.40Isabel CastelowSBU17WBrian BurginHalifax2:15.702:15.64
52:18.50Eleanor Curran U23WMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.702:14.73
62:18.95Becky WilkinsonSBSENW City of York2:15.222:15.22
72:19.53Jack SeeneyPBU17M Houghton Harriers2:16.252:16.25
82:22.68Abbey BrookeSBU17W Wakefield2:22.682:18.43
102:22.82Taylor Hammond U20WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:19.352:13.50
92:22.90Emily Chong U15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:19.812:19.81
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.29Helen WarburtonPBSENWColin HaggieGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni2:20.292:20.29
22:20.47Zoe HunterSBU15W Leeds City2:14.622:14.62
32:21.37Keira Brady-JonesSBU15WJohn CrossWESPA/Wirral2:17.782:17.78
42:22.99Emily Plimmer U15W Darlington H  
52:23.37Lucy ScothernPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:20.42:20.4
62:25.55Rhiannon Hedley U15WMike BatemanMorpeth2:21.022:21.02
72:29.71Suzanne BrookeSBU15W Wakefield2:24.382:24.35
82:29.99Ellie Phillips U17WDavid LowesDarlington H2:21.682:21.68
92:40.03Katie LowePBU15WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:40.032:40.03
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:17.94Linton TaylorPBSENMStuart ColledgeNewark AC/New Mexico Uni8:17.948:17.94
28:24.62Rory LeonardPBU20M Morpeth8:18.808:18.80
38:25.46Joshua SchofieldPBU23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle8:25.468:25.46
48:26.54Wondiye Fikre Indelbu T46SBSENM Leeds City/Ethiopia8:26.548:25.66
58:29.14Joshua Cowperthwaite U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:27.198:25.24
68:29.36Ethan HusseyPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City8:29.368:29.36
78:31.17Matthew Grieve SENM Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers8:17.768:17.76
88:32.08Joseph KilgourPBU23M Derby/Leeds Uni8:32.088:32.08
98:32.43Matthew SheenPBU23MAndrew HendersonVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni8:32.438:32.43
108:33.79Adrian BailesPBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni8:33.798:33.79
118:40.44Christopher DurneyPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni8:40.448:40.44
128:41.77Kieran HedleyPBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth8:41.778:41.77
138:43.09Joshua DickinsonSBU17MIan WilcockCity of York8:43.098:40.81
148:44.21Jacques MauricePBU20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate8:44.218:44.21
158:47.28Alex BrownSBU23MLindsay DunnHoughton Harriers8:47.288:45.1
168:48.38Cameron AllanPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers8:48.388:48.38
179:03.58Euan BrennanPBU20MAndrew HendersonIlkley9:03.589:03.58
3000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:52.12Matthew HillPBU20M Wakefield8:52.128:52.12
28:52.55Kieran ReayPBSENM Birtley/Leeds Beckett Uni8:52.558:52.55
38:53.01Will BellamyPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers8:47.428:47.42
48:55.16Thomas StraughanSBSENMChristopher WaughMorpeth8:55.168:44.1
59:00.53Oskar Fraser-KraussPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:55.078:55.07
69:00.91Archie LowePBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:52.608:52.60
79:05.10Adam StaceyPBV35M Unattached/Canada9:05.109:05.10
89:06.86Chris ThorntonPBSENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac9:06.869:06.86
99:10.13Adam PrattSBSENMPeter VenusTynedale9:10.139:08.7
109:10.19Tommy DawsonSBU17M Leeds City9:10.198:49.59
119:13.92George CookSBU23M Herts Phoenix9:13.928:50.59
129:15.60Scott NutterPBU17MDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC9:10.059:10.05
139:19.36Marc FenwickSBSENMMarc FenwickTyne Bridge9:19.368:53.3
3000m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:42.06Ella McNiven U17WLynn WebbLiverpool H9:37.219:24.50
29:50.97Georgia RothwellPBU20WAndrew HendersonCity of York9:50.979:50.97
310:03.26Mya Taylor U20WTony HouchinRotherham9:51.869:51.86
410:08.67Lucy-Erin HunterSBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H10:08.6710:08.07
510:08.95Zara KnappySBSENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven10:08.959:58.44
610:21.94Faye IrelandSBU20WLynn WebbLiverpool H10:21.949:49.23
710:36.49Eli BarnbrookPBU20W New Marske10:23.8210:23.82
812:47.05Megan ClarkeSBU20WTrevor MuxlowNotts12:47.0511:39.13