BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
14 Jun 18
1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.80Matthew Grieve SENM Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:53.083:52.64
23:57.92Graham RushSBV35M Cheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley3:57.923:57.8
34:00.99Mark Bostock U20MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield3:58.843:58.84
44:01.48Kieran Hedley U20MMike BatemanMorpeth3:56.803:56.80
54:02.69Carl AveryPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth4:02.694:02.69
64:06.09Taylor Jay Glover U20MGeorge YoungMorpeth4:02.654:02.65
74:06.27Linton Taylor SENMStuart ColledgeNewark AC/New Mexico Uni3:48.853:48.85
84:15.08Philip Winkler U23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.454:00.45
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:31.13Cameron CorbishleyPBU23MAndi DrakeMedway & Maidstone11:31.1311:31.13
211:43.12Callum WilkinsonSBU23MAndi DrakeEnfield & Haringey/Leeds Beckett Uni11:43.1210:09.1
312:57.49Tom PartingtonPBU20MSteve PartingtonManx12:57.4912:57.49
417:27.21Erika PontarolloPBU23W Hyde Park Harriers/Leeds Beckett Uni/Italy17:27.2117:27.21
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.70Josh NormanSBSENMAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley4:00.703:45.65
24:02.99Oskar Fraser-KraussPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:02.994:02.99
34:06.45Michael HoyleSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:06.453:58.58
44:07.78Andrew KershawSBU23MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo4:07.784:00.52
54:10.41Jake CallisPBU23MJohn WildmanLeeds City4:10.414:10.41
64:11.95Daniel FranksPBU23MJack HoweyWakefield4:11.954:11.95
74:16.97Liam Griffiths U17MSean PriceAberdare Valley4:09.84:09.8
84:25.51Adam PrattSBSENMPeter VenusTynedale4:25.514:04.8
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.13Steven McMahon V35M Sunderland4:12.94:10.5
24:16.76Sam AkermanPBU17M Leeds City4:16.764:16.76
34:17.52Sebastian Segger-StaveleyPBU17M Settle4:17.524:17.52
44:18.32William Collumb U23MJames WardmanRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:17.334:13.95
54:19.22Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:15.274:15.27
64:20.23Obied BashirPBU17M Qatar4:20.234:20.23
74:25.28Mohammed Asaad KemelPBU17M Qatar4:25.284:25.28
84:26.56Simon Bolland SENMSimon BollandSpenborough/Kirklees4:18.514:12.9
94:26.92Josephine MoultrieSBSENWJosephine MoultrieVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:26.924:10.43
104:27.20Joseph Clancy U17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:23.644:22.7
114:30.76Mohammed Elmoftada AdamPBU17M Qatar4:30.764:30.76
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.73Evan SavagePBU15MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:23.734:23.73
24:24.57Elliot SavagePBU15MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:24.574:24.57
34:25.52Guy Bracken V55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:20.74:11.87
44:28.08Mark CagePBSENMIan WilcockCity of York4:28.084:28.08
54:32.54Georgia Rothwell U20WAndrew HendersonCity of York4:26.944:26.94
64:33.70Sam Smith U15M Wharfedale/Bingley4:28.834:28.83
74:34.89Georgia Malir U23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:27.104:26.45
84:36.50Benjamin Johnson U15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:30.234:30.23
94:37.00Bethany MorleyPBU23W Notfast4:37.004:37.00
104:42.26Zara Knappy SENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:31.214:31.21
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.65George PhillipsPBU23M City of York/York Uni4:39.654:39.65
24:45.04Chloe Price SENWThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni4:37.524:30.5
34:46.25Keira Brady-JonesPBU15WJohn CrossWESPA/Wirral4:46.254:46.25
44:49.72Alice Moore U20WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Holmfirth4:42.654:40.7
54:50.97Alice Jones U15WChris JonesWharfedale4:44.714:44.71
64:53.71Megan Gildea U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni4:46.674:46.67
74:53.85Ethan Brady-Jones U15MJohn CrossWESPA/Wirral4:53.284:53.28
84:56.75Eve Jones U15W Skyrac4:49.634:49.63
94:59.92Elisha Tait U20WKevin FlanneryGateshead4:49.124:48.39
105:00.65Amicia LeePBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:56.214:56.21
115:03.58Nina PearcePBU17W Ilkley5:03.585:03.58
125:18.30Rhiannon Hedley U15WMike BatemanMorpeth4:58.24:57.8