BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
2 Jul 18
800 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.20James YoungPBU23MGeorge YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:52.201:52.20
21:53.36Ethan Hussey U17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City1:52.441:52.44
31:53.42Adrian Bailes SENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.131:52.94
41:55.29Daniel LawtonPBU23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.291:55.29
51:55.53Daniel FranksPBU23MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.531:55.53
61:56.29Christopher DurneySBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.291:55.75
71:57.19Linton Taylor SENMStuart ColledgeNewark AC/New Mexico Uni1:54.621:54.62
800m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.73Mark BostockPBU20MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield1:56.571:56.57
21:57.28Matthew GrieveSBSENM Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers1:57.281:56.09
31:57.44Archie BanksPBU20M Charnwood1:57.441:57.44
41:59.16Adam Ord U17MGeorge ReidDurham1:57.621:57.62
51:59.41Scott NutterPBU17MDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC1:59.411:59.41
61:59.65Kieran Reay SENMLaura WeightmanBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.31:59.3
71:59.77Will MarshallPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:59.771:59.77
81:59.89Sam AkermanPBU17M Leeds City1:59.891:59.89
92:24.29Jonathan Currie U23MLuke GunnTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:58.641:52.77
800m C (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.35Andy Graham SENMPaddy DinsmoreWallsend2:01.21:57.6
22:02.29Archie Lawson U17MIan WilcockCity of York2:00.242:00.24
32:03.54Adam Pratt SENMPeter VenusTynedale2:03.01:56.7
42:05.38Steven McMahon V35M Sunderland2:00.902:00.90
800m D (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.30William RandallPBU15MJames WardmanRothwell2:02.302:02.30
22:04.03James Wardman V35MKen HarkerRothwell2:02.051:55.2
32:04.71Ben Smith U17MRichard MasseyMansfield2:03.912:03.91
42:05.37Andrew CartwrightSBV40MStephen O'BrienWakefield/Northern Masters2:05.272:02.12
52:05.94Sebastian Segger-StaveleyPBU17M Settle2:05.942:05.94
62:06.88Mark Cage SENMIan WilcockCity of York2:06.282:03.81
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.08Evan Savage U15MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:06.812:06.81
22:10.10Elliot Savage U15MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:06.92:06.9
32:10.32Ian GrimeSBV45MGeorge GandySalford H2:10.321:49.10
42:11.06Bethan Morley U17WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:09.79
52:12.30India PentlandPBU17WDavid LowesDarlington H2:11.032:11.03
62:16.19Isabel Castelow U17WBrian BurginHalifax2:15.702:15.64
72:16.49Jason Catterall V45MBryan MackayDurham2:15.62:10.6
82:16.55Zara KnappySBSENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven2:16.552:13.76
92:17.06Bailey Mann U17M Wakefield2:10.542:10.54
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.11Lucy-Erin HunterSBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H2:16.112:14.41
22:16.80Chloe Price SENWThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni2:15.92:12.4
32:16.99Becky Wilkinson SENW City of York2:15.222:15.22
42:18.76Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.352:14.08
52:19.85George PhillipsPBU23M City of York/York Uni2:19.852:19.85
62:21.28Taylor Hammond U20WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:19.352:13.50
72:23.56Emily Chong U15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:19.812:19.81
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.63Samuel ClancyPBU15MAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:20.632:20.63
22:21.56Eve HutchinsonSBU20W Hyndburn2:21.562:21.03
32:23.18Joanna BinghamPBU15W Rothwell2:23.182:23.18
42:23.39Imogen BlackwellSBU15W Preston2:20.862:20.86
52:24.05Eve JonesPBU15W Skyrac2:24.052:24.05
62:25.11Sophie Troth U20W Doncaster/Norway2:23.072:23.07
72:27.25Erin Grime U15WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:25.862:25.86
82:27.61Nina Pearce U17W Ilkley2:22.392:22.39
92:35.47Benjamin Shackleton U13M Wakefield2:28.872:28.87
 
Mile A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.29James HaberghamPBU23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:24.294:24.29
24:31.74Philip WinklerPBU23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:31.744:31.74
34:38.80William CollumbPBU23MJames WardmanRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:38.804:38.80
44:40.10Joe CrossfieldSBSENMBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:40.104:35.9
54:47.32Harvey NordenPBU17MJames WardmanRothwell4:47.324:47.32
64:51.12Jennifer WalshSBSENW Wakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:51.124:47.51
74:57.98Georgia RothwellPBU20WAndrew HendersonCity of York4:57.984:57.98
84:58.83Georgia MalirPBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:58.834:58.83
95:10.00Olivia HaveronPBU20WKieron HallHarrogate5:10.005:10.00
105:40.88Heather LanghamPBSENW Leeds City/Edinburgh AC5:40.885:40.88