BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 May 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.15David LockePBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport1:57.151:57.15
21:57.20Nathan Brown U20MGraeme RileyErme Valley1:56.071:56.07
31:57.95Remi AdebiyiPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport1:57.951:57.95
41:58.98Lewis Cotterill U20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:58.761:58.76
52:00.09Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:57.891:54.23
62:02.22Anton Mills U20MAlison HurfordBristol & West1:58.571:58.57
72:02.81Andrew SmithSBU23M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students2:02.811:55.43
82:06.04Hayden Fey U20M Torbay2:02.242:00.54
92:09.51Themis Bower U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.951:58.94
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.70Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School1:58.701:58.70
22:00.33Connor RichardsSBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:00.331:59.57
32:00.62Jake KeastPBU23M Kenilworth Runners/Exeter Uni2:00.622:00.62
42:00.73Richard Scott V40MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:00.581:55.44
52:00.84James AlcockPBU17M Torbay2:00.842:00.84
62:01.20TC Chulu U20M South West RR1:59.841:59.84
72:02.55Jack Dutton U17M North Devon2:01.612:01.61
82:03.95Adam StokesPBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton2:03.952:03.95
92:04.34Harry CunninghamPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:04.342:04.34
102:05.59Michael BissSBU20M Wells City/Yeovil2:05.592:04.19
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.05Edward FalkinghamPBU20MRichard CaburnTaunton2:03.052:03.05
22:04.54Will BondPBU17M Exeter2:03.872:03.87
32:06.92John HancockPBU23M North Devon2:06.922:06.92
42:07.77Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:07.772:07.77
52:09.27Benjamin HamblinPBU17M North Somerset2:09.272:09.27
62:09.50Jack WilkinsonPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:09.502:09.50
72:09.85Louis Chamberlain U15MBrian O'HareExeter2:09.012:09.01
82:10.15Edward SmartPBU20M Tavistock Run Project2:10.152:10.15
92:11.38Liam Hallows U20M Erme Valley2:11.052:09.86
102:11.69Michael OwenSBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:11.692:11.06
112:11.80Max MeadwellPBU17M Wimborne2:11.802:11.80
122:12.39Seamus RobinsonPBU15M Westbury/Yate2:12.392:12.39
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.80William RabjohnsPBU13MMark PauleyPoole AC2:13.472:13.47
22:14.34Jacob LambollPBU15MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par2:14.342:14.34
32:15.15Oliver Woodmason U15M City of Plymouth2:14.072:14.07
42:15.57Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter2:15.572:15.57
52:17.48Leo StockhamPBU17MSimon PriorWells City2:17.482:17.48
62:19.67Bernard Mealing U17M Wells City/Yeovil2:15.312:15.31
72:20.10Cameron Bryson U15M Exeter2:16.472:16.47
82:20.22Joe DixPBU15M Tavistock2:20.222:20.22
92:20.41William Parker U15MDavid MarshSale Harriers Manchester2:18.342:18.34
102:23.49Ollie Campbell U15M North Somerset2:21.862:21.86
112:24.72Dylan Dayman U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:24.12:24.1
122:26.21Morgan Alcock U15M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:24.842:23.95
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.68Paul ParkerPBV35M South West RR2:26.682:26.68
22:28.33Myles BegleyPBU15M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:23.502:23.50
32:32.01Samuel Holloway U13M North Somerset2:26.462:26.46
42:44.12Sam Barnaby U13M South Devon2:39.702:39.70
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.59Molly CanhamSBU17WMolly CanhamExeter2:11.592:07.44
22:15.08Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock2:14.922:14.92
32:18.15Abbie LoveringSBU17WIan KennedyWimborne2:18.152:15.5
42:19.21Harriet Turner U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.922:17.79
52:20.16Daisy Baker U15W Wimborne2:19.412:19.41
62:21.15Daisy DaviesSBU17W Yeovil/Wells City2:21.152:16.72
72:22.84Maddy HerbertSBU17W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:22.842:21.48
82:23.51Rebecca PierceSBSENW Team Bath/Walton2:23.512:20.9
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.82Hannah SmithPBU15WJohn MessumDeeside AAC2:23.822:23.82
22:24.09Francesca EveredPBU15WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:22.422:22.42
32:25.46Scarlett LivingstonePBU13W Exeter2:25.172:25.17
42:25.86Isabella ColwellPBU15W Yeovil2:25.32:25.3
52:26.27Heidi Taylor U15W Poole AC2:25.12:25.1
62:29.18Ashleigh Steer U15WDarryn McAteeNewport2:28.352:28.35
72:30.65Imogen Tanner U15W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:27.12:27.1
82:33.16Millie Ayres U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.712:30.71
92:33.33Isobel Rabjohns U15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:31.382:31.38
102:33.36Poppy NorthcottPBU13W City of Plymouth2:33.002:33.00
112:33.41Antonia DawesPBU15WDarryn McAteeNewport2:33.412:33.41
122:38.78Lily BatesSBU17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:38.782:27.80
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.58Olivia TraversSBU15W Erme Valley2:29.582:28.05
22:30.69Amy Baggs U23W Havering/Exeter Uni2:30.02:25.9
32:31.15Jenny CarterPBV45W Team Bath2:29.202:29.20
42:31.67Izzy SteeleSBU17W Exeter2:31.672:30.21
52:32.34Amelia Honor U15W Westbury/Yate2:30.12:30.1
62:33.71Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:32.082:32.08
72:34.46Sophie Land U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:31.502:31.50
82:36.15Clementine Houlden U13WPaul OwenBristol & West2:32.502:32.50
92:36.86Jess CourtneyPBU15W Exeter2:36.862:36.86
102:37.17Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:36.862:35.20
112:46.70Kerrie ShanleySBU15W Newquay & Par2:46.702:28.5
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.23Lily AmorSBU15W Yeovil2:35.232:34.4
22:35.48Ella-May HardsPBU20W City of Salisbury2:35.482:35.48
32:35.81Josie CarterPBU15W Team Bath2:35.812:35.81
42:37.21Lucie GuyPBU15W Yeovil2:37.212:37.21
52:37.49Millie RedmanPBU13W North Somerset2:37.492:37.49
62:37.65Ella RogersPBU13W Torbay2:37.652:37.65
72:40.10Lucy AcottPBU13WSimon PriorMendip2:38.392:38.39
82:41.34Shireen BalouchPBU20W Newport2:41.342:41.34
92:42.87Philippa Jo CollisonPBSENW South West RR2:42.872:42.87
102:47.71Mia Ratcliff U13WEve BatesTorbay2:42.612:42.61
112:48.03Catherine HarmanSBV45W Exeter2:46.772:32.7
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.50Jackie WalpoleSBV60W Exeter/South West Vets2:39.502:25.2
22:42.54Holly Leman-LiberalPBU15W Torbay2:42.542:42.54
32:45.71Matilda RiggottPBU13W Tavistock2:45.712:45.71
42:46.29Genesia BrucePBU13W Yeovil2:46.292:46.29
52:49.56Louise Jeffries V55W Team Bath/South West Vets2:47.642:41.76
62:51.16Molly ColwellPBU13W Unknown2:51.162:51.16
72:53.98Emma LuckhamPBU13W Tavistock2:53.982:53.98
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.62Finn BirniePBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School3:54.623:54.62
24:05.41Felix RusbyPBU23M Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni4:05.414:05.41
34:07.55Jake HughesSBSENM City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.554:03.54
44:08.88Joachim TranvagSBSENMJoachim TranvagExeter Uni/Norway4:08.884:08.1
54:09.32Phil BurdenSBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:09.324:04.70
64:09.92Oliver SmartPBU17M Tavistock Run Project4:08.734:08.73
74:10.14Sam Gentry U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:08.764:08.41
84:16.91Callum Choules U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:16.364:10.89
94:18.06Tom BrewPBU20M Tavistock4:18.064:18.06
104:19.38Campbell Menzies SENMIan Anthony MenziesChesterfield/Bath Uni4:07.824:07.82
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.20Flynn JenningsPBU17M Bideford4:17.204:17.20
24:17.80Johnny LivingstonePBU17M Exeter4:17.804:17.80
34:17.99Oscar LeePBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:17.994:17.99
44:18.42Sam PonterPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:18.424:18.42
54:19.57William DoldingPBU23MEddie BairstowNewport & District/Exeter Uni4:19.574:19.57
64:21.75Alexander McCartneySBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:21.754:19.29
74:21.92Tom HealPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:21.924:21.92
84:22.88Alex MalePBU17M Taunton4:22.884:22.88
94:28.48Finley Ball U17MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon4:23.714:23.71
104:34.11Michael Johnson U20MIan KennedyWimborne4:29.814:26.32
114:34.42Max WatsonSBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton/King's College Taunton4:34.424:28.63
124:38.78Alfie HockingPBU17M North Somerset4:38.784:38.78
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.91Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter4:27.914:27.91
24:32.42Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:31.614:31.61
34:36.01Daniel MaydewPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:34.694:34.69
44:36.22George ThomasPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:36.224:36.22
54:37.14Toby WatsonPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:37.144:37.14
64:39.58Benjy McCartneySBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:35.84:35.5
74:44.28Tommy HummelPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:44.284:44.28
84:45.70William PengellyPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:45.704:45.70
94:46.46Charlie HaguePBU13M Exeter4:46.464:46.46
104:47.22Sid BaldaroPBU17M North Devon4:47.224:47.22
114:48.70Bradley GloverPBU15MSimon PriorWells City4:48.704:48.70
124:55.90Morgan CurrySBU20M Taunton4:55.904:40.35
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.29Kyle DarraghPBU20M North Devon4:42.294:42.29
24:45.78Simon TithecottPBV45MMark BraceTorrington4:45.784:45.78
34:57.93James Reader SENM North Devon4:55.764:53.30
44:59.10Jamie BrewPBU15M Tavistock4:59.104:59.10
55:02.57David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.4
65:04.69Paul ThomasPBV55M South West RR5:04.695:04.69
75:05.47Kyle Pearson U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:57.144:57.14
85:10.07Henry DawesPBU13MDarryn McAteeNewport5:10.075:10.07
95:16.57Louie BrunsdonPBU15M North Somerset5:16.575:16.57
105:23.35Caleb PiriePBU13M North Devon5:23.355:23.35
115:26.29Adam StobbsSBV45M Exeter5:26.294:44.0
125:29.39Ewan DixPBU13M Tavistock5:29.395:29.39
135:49.82Eli Baker-Pike U13M Exeter5:41.275:41.27
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.63Katie Hughes U20WPeter RobinsCornwall AC4:40.604:40.60
24:46.35Caitlin AppsPBU20WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.354:46.35
34:48.74Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton4:48.744:48.74
44:50.51Katie SyngePBSENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:50.514:50.51
54:50.75Eilish O'GradyPBU23WJohn KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni4:50.754:50.75
64:51.95Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:47.684:47.68
74:54.86Jade Littlechild U20WMartin RushTeam Bath4:44.154:44.15
85:04.94Marianna Sawyer U15W Wimborne/Dorset Schs5:01.45:01.4
95:15.08Courtney HowardSBU17W Exeter5:15.085:07.20
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.80Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West4:58.804:58.80
25:00.08Amelia RiggottPBU15W Tavistock5:00.085:00.08
35:01.09Hannah BlundyPBU15W Wells City/Yeovil5:01.095:01.09
45:05.33Darcy DrydenSBU13WDave BarlowYeovil5:05.335:03.56
55:05.66Iona FarquharsonPBU13W Torbay5:05.665:05.66
65:10.60Julie StroudSBSENW Royal Navy5:10.604:57.0
75:11.68Greta SiakoufisPBU13W Queens Coll (Taunton)5:11.685:11.68
85:14.52Clarissa Nicholls U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:59.764:55.0
95:16.27Stephanie BrooksPBU15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset5:16.275:16.27
105:17.42Charlotte BrownSBU17WRichard CaburnTaunton5:17.425:07.57
115:20.53Keira Devereux U13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset5:14.655:14.65
125:23.07Tallulah WatsonPBU15WRichard CaburnTaunton5:23.075:23.07
135:28.41Verity TankPBU13W City of Plymouth5:28.415:28.41
145:32.68Charlotte TilneyPBU15W Tavistock5:32.685:32.68
155:36.82Kate Phillips U15W City of Plymouth5:26.445:26.44
165:51.79Josie RatcliffSBU15WTim PetersTorbay5:51.795:34.13