BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jun 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.28Callum JonesPBSENMCallum JonesNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni1:54.281:54.28
21:54.54Finn BirniePBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School1:54.541:54.54
31:54.77Dean SmithPBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:54.771:54.77
41:56.36David Locke U17M Newport1:54.531:54.53
52:00.93Abdi Hasan U17MPat GallagherYate/Westbury1:55.51:55.5
62:01.80TC Chulu U20M South West RR1:59.841:59.84
Mens 800m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.59Jack DuttonPBU17M North Devon2:00.592:00.59
22:02.13Will BondPBU17M Exeter1:58.641:58.64
32:02.39Joseph KelliherSBU20MBob SmithWimborne2:02.282:01.21
42:02.90Michael BissPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil2:02.872:02.87
52:07.71Johnny LivingstonePBU17M Exeter2:07.712:07.71
62:08.44Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip2:07.052:06.96
72:11.34Edward Smart U20M Tavistock Run Project2:10.152:10.15
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.24Thomas MasonPBU15MPhilip LongExeter2:03.012:03.01
22:08.39William NicollePBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students2:08.392:08.39
32:08.74Johan HobbsPBU17M Westbury2:08.742:08.74
42:11.89Tommy HummelPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:10.222:10.22
52:12.36Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter2:10.472:10.47
62:12.88Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter2:10.552:10.55
72:13.74Alex WalkerSBU17MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:13.742:12.75
82:14.27Toby WatsonPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:14.272:14.27
92:15.54Simon NeavePBU17M North Devon2:15.542:15.54
102:17.72Cameron Bryson U15M Exeter2:16.472:16.47
112:21.08Leo Stockham U17MSimon PriorWells City2:17.482:17.48
122:23.84Samuel Hart U15MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.902:13.90
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.59Friedrich BuschowPBU20M King's College Taunton2:16.592:16.59
22:19.44Joe DixPBU15M Tavistock2:14.842:14.84
32:20.62Daniel MaydewPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:20.622:20.62
42:25.94Jack HarveyPBU13MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:25.502:25.50
52:26.20Alastair SmithPBU13M Exeter2:21.722:21.72
62:26.78Daniel FisherPBU15M Taunton2:26.782:26.78
72:27.04Morgan Alcock U15M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:20.612:20.61
82:28.04Samuel Holloway U13M North Somerset2:25.552:25.55
92:28.93Lukas ThiesenPBU17M King's College Taunton2:28.932:28.93
102:39.10Ewan DixPBU13M Tavistock2:39.102:39.10
112:54.06William Harrison U13M Torbay2:46.562:46.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.07Molly Canham U17WMolly CanhamExeter2:11.072:07.44
22:15.17Madeleine JohnsonPBU17WBob SmithDorchester2:15.172:15.17
32:17.05Emma Ryder U20WTammie RyderTavistock2:14.922:14.92
42:18.65Harriet Turner U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.922:17.79
52:19.63Caitlin AppsPBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:19.632:19.63
62:29.09Stephanie Brooks U15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset2:22.302:22.30
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.41Tiffany ReesPBU15W Swansea2:23.412:23.41
22:24.26Isabella ColwellPBU15W Yeovil2:24.262:24.26
32:25.70Darcy DrydenPBU13WDave BarlowYeovil2:25.702:25.70
42:26.89Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:23.832:23.83
52:30.57Olivia Travers U15WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:29.582:28.05
62:31.48Anna DownsSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:31.482:29.54
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.38Emma Harrison U15W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:31.01
22:40.47Holly Leman-LiberalPBU15W Torbay2:40.472:40.47
32:41.31Millie Redman U13W North Somerset2:37.492:37.49
42:44.47Abby HughesPBU15W Taunton2:44.472:44.47
52:47.77Catherine Harman V45W Exeter2:46.772:32.7
62:52.38Caitlin Graham U15W Torbay2:50.812:50.81
72:56.53Emma Luckham U13W Tavistock2:53.982:53.98
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.37Luke PriorPBU23MSimon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un3:56.373:56.37
23:56.37Jake SmithPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley3:56.373:56.37
34:00.53Jack AmosPBU20M Canada4:00.534:00.53
44:02.89Jake HughesPBSENM City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.203:58.20
54:06.65Phil BurdenSBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.664:04.70
64:12.86Oliver Smart U17M Tavistock Run Project4:08.734:08.73
74:13.65Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.634:08.42
84:14.51Joe Connors U23MDean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:11.244:10.73
94:16.89Nathan Brown U20MGraeme RileyErme Valley4:06.744:06.30
104:17.38Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:08.214:05.25
114:22.36Ben Tull U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.844:18.84
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.30Ethan PiercePBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon4:11.864:11.86
24:20.27Alexander McCartneySBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.274:19.29
34:21.89Hamish James U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:13.854:13.85
44:26.41Louis ChamberlainPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter4:22.714:22.71
54:26.66William RabjohnsPBU13MMark PauleyPoole AC4:23.114:23.11
64:27.31Charlie CookPBU17MSimon PriorWells City4:27.314:27.31
74:31.76Benjy McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:27.934:27.93
84:37.41Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter4:31.204:31.20
94:38.71Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:31.524:31.52
104:39.23Oliver WoodmasonPBU15MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth4:39.234:39.23
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.10William RussellPBU15M Tavistock4:36.104:36.10
24:39.97Bernard MealingPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:38.34:38.3
34:41.01Euan BothamPBU15M Tavistock4:41.014:41.01
44:42.74Dan LuckhamPBU15M Tavistock4:42.744:42.74
54:46.90James MckibbinPBU23MMark BraceSouth Molton4:36.914:36.91
64:49.86Simon Tithecott V45MMark BraceTorrington/North Devon4:45.784:45.78
74:59.52David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.4
85:01.37Paul ThomasPBV55M South West RR5:01.375:01.37
95:07.99Morgan Curry U20M Taunton4:55.904:40.35
105:08.78Louie BrunsdonPBU15M North Somerset5:01.625:01.62
115:22.31Jim DurstonPBV50M South West RR5:22.315:22.31
125:23.84Tim McKeeSBU20M Taunton/Bristol & West5:23.845:07.10
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.33Heidi TregenzaPBSENWPeter RobinsCornwall AC4:30.334:30.33
24:33.43Grace Brock U20W Cornwall AC4:33.04:33.0
34:35.37Kiara Frizelle U20WChristopher JonesCardiff4:29.214:25.49
44:47.06Eilish O'GradyPBU23WJohn KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni4:47.064:47.06
54:47.58Ashia WilsonPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC4:47.584:47.58
64:48.05Scarlett LivingstonePBU13W Exeter4:48.054:48.05
74:50.45Jasmine Stone U15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton4:48.744:48.74
84:51.99Katie Synge SENW Charnwood/Royal Navy4:50.514:50.51
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.45Holly BiggerPBU17WSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:54.454:54.45
24:54.89Lizzy IngramPBU17W Yeovil/Wells City4:54.894:54.89
34:54.97Amelia RiggottPBU15W Tavistock4:54.974:54.97
45:00.26Julie StroudSBV35WGraeme RileyRoyal Navy5:00.264:57.0
55:01.79Alexandra CuttsSBV35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter5:01.794:59.16
65:02.39Lucy CrossmanPBU17WRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton5:02.395:02.39
75:04.14Emily-Jae MasonPBU17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran5:04.145:04.14
85:05.46Phoebe KillenSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter/Exeter Uni5:05.465:03.59
95:09.15Charlotte BrownSBU17WRichard CaburnTaunton5:09.155:07.57
105:18.55Thea PiercyPBU13WSimon PriorMendip5:18.555:18.55
115:26.43Lucy AcottPBU13WSimon PriorMendip5:26.435:26.43
125:55.43Josie Ratcliff U15WTim PetersTorbay5:51.795:34.13