BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Aug 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.11Ben RochfordSBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:50.111:49.66
21:50.88Phil NormanPBSENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon1:50.881:50.88
31:55.00Dean Smith SENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:54.771:54.77
41:58.67Michael Proffitt U23MAlan ThomasBristol & West1:57.701:57.70
51:58.95Lukas Lacey-HughesPBU20M Cardiff Archers1:58.951:58.95
62:01.41Alex Price U23MSean PriceSwansea2:00.002:00.00
72:03.34Ellery Cole U17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:59.991:59.99
Mens 800m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.23Will Stockley U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs1:57.531:57.42
22:00.87Alexander McCartneyPBU20MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:00.872:00.87
32:01.93Angie Petty SENW New Zealand2:00.621:59.06
42:02.90Jim Davies V35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.272:00.27
52:03.89Thomas Mason U15MPhilip LongExeter2:03.012:03.01
62:05.57Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddHerts Phoenix2:04.342:04.34
72:05.61Michael OwenPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:05.612:05.61
82:07.23Jordan ChoulesPBU17MGarry GahanNorth Devon2:07.232:07.23
92:08.02Joe Gentry U23MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:03.72:00.46
102:09.60Callum ChoulesSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.602:06.11
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.73Justin DaviesPBU17MMartin RushTeam Bath2:03.732:03.73
22:09.55Liam HallowsPBU20M Erme Valley2:09.552:09.55
32:10.47Oliver CappsPBU15M Exeter2:10.472:10.47
42:11.20Oliver WoodmasonPBU15MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:11.202:11.20
52:13.81Benjy McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:13.812:13.81
62:14.84Joe DixPBU15M Tavistock2:14.842:14.84
72:18.33William RussellPBU15M Tavistock2:18.332:18.33
82:18.58Samuel Hart U15MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.902:13.90
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.53Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC2:17.532:17.53
22:21.35Liam GallantryPBSENM Newquay & Par2:21.352:21.35
32:29.01Callum ColePBU15M Chippenham H2:29.012:29.01
42:29.40David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:25.101:56.37
52:30.10Ray AshfordSBV60M South West Vets2:30.102:10.63
62:51.93Tithecott JackPBU13M North Devon2:51.932:51.93
72:52.31William Harrison U13M Torbay2:46.562:46.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.13Alanah HillPBU15WPaul HillCardiff Archers2:21.132:21.13
22:21.98Sarah KearseyPBSENWGlenn WalpoleExeter/Exeter Uni2:21.982:21.98
32:25.46Heidi Taylor U15W Poole AC2:20.312:20.31
42:26.31Maddy Herbert U17W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:22.662:21.48
52:28.92Harriet Turner U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.922:17.79
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.83Megan Hamilton-Strong U15WRichard DerrickExeter2:25.822:23.09
22:27.09Keira Devereux U13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:27.022:27.02
32:27.11Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:23.832:23.83
42:27.39Jessica SpryPBU15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:27.392:27.39
52:29.23Alys WithersSBU20W North Somerset2:28.22:24.40
62:36.29Demi-Marie Goddard U17WMark PauleyPoole AC2:29.142:22.43
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.49Jade KinseyPBU20WAlistair KinseyTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:25.492:25.49
22:31.37Charlotte BrownPBU17WRichard CaburnTaunton2:31.372:31.37
32:32.09Jess CourtneyPBU15W Exeter2:32.092:32.09
42:36.66Suzanne Harding V40WKerry NewellGloucester/Midland Masters2:33.52:23.42
52:41.63Lucy Acott U13WSimon PriorMendip2:37.442:37.44
62:46.63Shireen Balouch U20W Newport2:41.342:41.34
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.20Callum Jones SENMCallum JonesNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29
23:57.53Harry WellsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:57.533:57.53
33:57.66Jackson MountfordPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:57.663:57.66
43:58.20Jake HughesPBSENM City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.203:58.20
53:58.56Matt CoffeyPBV35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:58.563:58.56
64:02.62Remi Adebiyi U20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:58.233:58.23
74:04.57Matthew BradleyPBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Newquay & Par4:04.574:04.57
84:08.76William BardsleySBU23MMichael FirthSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston4:08.764:02.41
94:11.02Phil Burden V40MCharlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets4:05.664:04.70
104:11.53Lewis CotterillPBU20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par4:11.534:11.53
114:21.97Joachim Tranvag SENMJoachim TranvagExeter Uni/Norway4:08.884:08.1
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.85Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:13.854:13.85
24:15.31Ollie LockPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:15.314:15.31
34:17.16Neil KennedyPBSENM Bristol & West4:17.164:17.16
44:18.28Peter GristSBSENMSimon PriorFrome4:18.283:58.18
54:25.11Frank MorganPBU15MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:25.114:25.11
64:26.97Seamus Robinson U15M Westbury/Yate4:26.94:26.9
74:27.60Sam MillsPBU15M Exeter4:27.604:27.60
84:34.57Adam Leworthy U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:31.614:31.61
94:36.85Howard Bailey SENM Exeter4:31.204:31.20
104:43.01Caden GoodwinPBU15M Exeter4:43.014:43.01
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.87Charlie HaguePBU13M Exeter4:35.874:35.87
24:38.83Kyle DarraghPBU20M North Devon4:38.834:38.83
34:38.89James Mckibbin U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:36.914:36.91
44:41.61George Thomas U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:36.224:36.22
54:47.37William Pengelly U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:45.704:45.70
64:48.14Simon Tithecott V45MMark BraceTorrington/North Devon4:45.784:45.78
74:50.88Samuel Jackson U20MNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach4:49.714:49.71
84:57.02Cameron Bryson U15M Exeter4:40.864:40.86
94:58.76Dylan Dayman U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:49.134:49.13
105:02.68Louie Brunsdon U15M North Somerset5:01.625:01.62
115:04.07Myles Begley U15M Torbay/Newton Abbot4:57.304:57.30
125:09.25Henry DawesPBU13MDarryn McAteeNewport5:09.255:09.25
135:40.60Nathan KitchenSBV40MNeil TunstallCornwall AC/South West Vets5:40.604:49.9
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.67Grace RobertsPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:44.674:44.67
24:48.97Lauren CooperPBSENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni4:48.974:48.97
34:52.30Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock4:52.304:52.30
44:53.71Sally Judd V40WMick JuddHerts Phoenix4:51.814:51.30
55:00.93Hannah BlundyPBU15W Wells City/Yeovil5:00.935:00.93
65:11.08Iona Farquharson U13W Torbay5:01.565:01.56
75:16.62Bethany Wells SENWKerry NewellGloucester5:15.15:02.4
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.27Alexandra Cutts V40WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter/South West Vets5:01.794:59.16
25:11.10Lily Hart U15WDarryn McAteeNewport5:09.85:09.8
35:17.83Ella RogersPBU13W Torbay5:17.835:17.83
45:18.08Verity TankPBU13W City of Plymouth5:18.085:18.08
55:24.03Emma HarrisonPBU15W Torbay/Newton Abbot5:24.035:24.03
65:28.29Holly Leman-LiberalPBU15W Torbay5:28.295:28.29
75:34.68Olivia TraversSBU15WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley5:34.685:27.93
85:35.30Lily BatesSBU17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:35.305:22.25
95:47.85Lucie Guy U15W Yeovil/Dorset Schs5:34.65:34.6