BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
14 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.08Christopher Thornley SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.701:51.70
21:55.49Thomas Joyce U20M Tynedale1:54.321:54.32
31:55.78Kieran HedleyPBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth1:55.781:55.78
41:57.24Paul IrelandSBU20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni1:57.241:55.80
51:57.40Josh Fiddaman U17MSteven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick/Gateshead1:56.31:56.3
61:57.81Scott ArmstrongSBU20MScott ArmstrongDurham/Durham Uni1:57.811:56.3
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.06Sam TyersPBU17MDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:56.061:56.06
21:56.27Henry JohnsonPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:54.81:54.8
31:57.89Andrew MilliganPBU23M North Belfast/Durham Uni1:57.151:57.15
41:59.18Matthew LinsleyPBSENM Gateshead/Northumberland Schs1:57.11:57.1
52:00.96Adam OrdSBU17MGeorge ReidDurham1:57.621:57.62
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.90Daniel PaynePBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.901:57.90
21:59.67Luke PickeringPBU20M Durham1:59.671:59.67
32:00.34Max PearsonSBU20MPeter VenusTynedale2:00.341:56.1
42:00.39Jake CreaseyPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.392:00.39
52:02.20Sam HancoxPBSENMChristopher WaughMorpeth2:01.962:01.96
62:02.84Cameron SpencePBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.842:02.84
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.07Cameron AllanPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:00.12:00.1
22:03.86Thomas SurshamPBU17MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:03.862:03.86
32:03.89Alex LeggattPBU23MBryan MackayBlackheath & Bromley/Durham Uni2:03.892:03.89
42:04.37Tom RutherfordPBU17MSimon EvansBlaydon2:04.372:04.37
52:04.95Samuel GibsonPBU17M Houghton Harriers2:01.182:01.18
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.20Matthew CleughPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:08.02:08.0
22:11.29Samantha Coleby SENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:09.272:07.84
32:11.95Adam MiddletonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:09.742:09.74
42:13.90Benjamin Johnson U15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.692:12.69
52:16.52Olivia HaveronSBU20WKieron HallHarrogate2:14.522:14.52
62:17.81Norman De Bruin V50M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:13.92:09.3
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.25William FowlerPBU15MMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:12.182:12.18
22:16.25Jack SeeneyPBU17M Houghton Harriers2:16.252:16.25
32:16.40Anna MasonPBU15WGraeme MasonBorder2:15.382:15.38
42:21.42Lauren Glencross U23WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Columbia Coll2:18.762:16.6
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.68Izaak TaylorPBU17M Durham2:15.682:15.68
22:16.52Matt Guilder SENMMatt GuilderDurham/Durham Uni2:13.92:13.7
32:18.01Grace OsbornePBU23WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Durham Uni2:18.012:18.01
42:18.38Steven JohnsonPBV45M Houghton Harriers2:18.142:18.14
52:18.92Christopher CoulsonPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:17.92:17.9
62:19.24Lydia JamesPBU17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:19.242:19.24
72:21.68Ellie PhillipsPBU17WDavid LowesDarlington H2:21.682:21.68
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.53Lucy ScothernPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:20.42:20.4
22:22.80Rhiannon HedleySBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth2:21.022:21.02
32:23.74Lois CreaseyPBU15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:23.422:23.42
42:23.98Emily StrathdeeSBU23WDavid LowesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:23.982:20.23
52:24.51Anna PigfordSBU17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:24.512:23.45
62:25.38Eve QuinnSBU20WJohn ArcherSunderland2:25.382:23.77
72:27.59Nicole PhillipsSBU15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:27.592:21.74
82:30.61Tom SlanePBU13M Blackhill2:24.112:24.11
800m I (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.98Holly Waugh U15WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:24.592:24.59
22:27.72Imogen LilliePBU15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.722:27.72
32:32.49Freya Clarkson U13W Chester-le-Street2:26.912:26.91
42:33.70Evie CompsonPBU15W Sunderland2:33.42:33.4
52:34.48Katie Joslyn U13WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:29.532:29.53
62:34.79Gemma Harcombe-MoorePBSENWColin PleassHartlepool2:34.42:34.4
72:35.93Caitlin CarrPBU15WBryan MackayDurham2:33.12:33.1