BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
20 Jun 18
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.91Victor NutakorPBSENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
21:51.10Nzimah AkpanSBSENMNzimah AkpanLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.101:49.13
31:51.47Patrick TaylorSBU23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.471:50.33
41:52.01Ben MurphyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:52.01
51:52.28Christopher DoddSBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Eastbourne1:52.281:52.21
61:52.48Dale King-ClutterbuckSBSENMDale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:52.481:48.10
71:52.88Declan NearyPBU23MDeclan NearyCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix1:52.881:52.88
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.22Oliver LillPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.221:54.22
21:54.54Angus Harrington U20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:54.211:54.21
31:54.93Billy WhiteSBU23M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley1:54.931:54.52
41:55.36Tom Bowerman SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10
51:55.58Kieron Connor U23MCraig WinrowCroydon1:55.081:55.08
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.42Tom GuySBSENMCraig WinrowCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:55.421:52.14
21:56.00Dean SmithSBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth/UWE1:54.771:54.77
31:57.19Isaac Brown U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs1:57.021:57.02
41:57.28Peter GuyPBU17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley1:57.281:57.28
51:57.52Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.521:55.34
61:57.90Jacques Cunningham Marsh U20M Medway & Maidstone1:57.811:57.81
71:58.01Sidnie Ward U17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.731:56.73
81:59.31Jamie Rashbrook U17MMartin BrownBasildon1:57.51:57.5
92:00.25Jamie Webster U17M Bedford & County/London Schs1:57.501:57.50
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.40Cameron PayasSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt1:57.401:54.60
21:58.23Kojo KyeremeSBV40MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill1:58.231:52.90
31:58.57Harry Tullett U20M Chelmsford1:57.861:57.86
41:58.93Max Costley SENM Southampton1:58.301:58.30
51:59.04Alec Finch SENM Thurrock/Loughborough Students1:58.01:57.1
61:59.08Jack CollinsPBU23MJack CollinsHercules Wimbledon/Birmingham Uni1:59.081:59.08
71:59.11James HancockPBU23MMaureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon1:58.551:58.55
81:59.28William PageSBU20MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni1:59.281:59.24
91:59.80Joseph GellerPBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.801:59.80
102:02.52Jordan Chrisostomou U23MJane FarrierOrion/Nottingham Uni2:00.002:00.00
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.68Cameron MacraePBU17M Invicta East Kent1:59.681:59.68
22:00.12Craig SharpPBV40MCraig SharpCentral Park/Southern Counties Vets2:00.122:00.12
32:00.67Conall McGinness U17MRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:00.322:00.32
42:00.75Samuel CheesmanSBU20MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:00.752:00.73
52:00.79Richard MacaulaySBSENM London Heathside2:00.791:56.52
62:00.81Sam ShawPBU20MWayne VintonKingston & Poly2:00.52:00.5
72:01.23Tom RichardsPBSENMIain PresnellTonbridge2:01.22:01.2
82:01.78Revee Walcott-NolanPBSENWRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.782:01.78
92:02.01Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWJon BiggWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.811:58.86
102:02.64Joshua OlawunmiPBU20MMark NewellCambridge H2:02.642:02.64
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.23Benjamin HendryPBU20M Brighton Phoenix2:05.232:05.23
22:06.36Toby Linsell U15MMartin BrownBasildon2:04.672:04.67
32:06.38Lewis Smith U23MLewis SmithAshford AC2:04.32:04.3
42:07.18Neil Kirkham SENMChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.86
52:07.23Jake Minshull U15M Coventry2:07.142:07.14
62:07.66Matthew Houchell U20M Basildon2:05.532:05.53
72:07.96Ryan MaundersSBU20M Medway & Maidstone2:07.962:04.90
82:16.00James Mountford SENM Hastings AC2:10.332:01.7
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.07Caroline FordSBSENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro2:11.072:06.48
22:11.38Zakia Mossi U15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:09.862:09.86
32:12.49Ethan Fiore U15M Cambridge H2:12.182:12.18
42:13.20Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:09.72:09.7
52:13.99Hannah VinerPBU23WHannah VinerHighgate/King's College London2:13.992:13.99
62:14.13Chloe Sharp U20W Central Park2:13.192:11.33
72:18.26Wole Odele V50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.092:14.09
82:20.63Louis Woods U15M Cambridge H2:13.602:13.60
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.71Samuel AvisSBU23M Tonbridge/Birmingham Uni2:11.712:05.19
22:15.49Ellie MinshullPBU20W Coventry2:15.492:15.49
32:16.26Yasmin GoaterPBSENW Highgate2:16.262:16.26
42:16.79Charlotte Young U17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:16.582:16.58
52:17.03Annabel HobdaySBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:17.032:15.53
62:17.68Tara BagePBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate2:17.682:17.68
72:23.10Lily Tappenden U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:18.922:18.92
82:23.46Briony Walsh SENW Ashford AC/Canterbury Christ Church2:18.92:18.9
800m I (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.06Alex Mundell SENWDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:15.592:10.2
22:20.02Popi Nika SENW UCL/Greece2:19.282:19.28
32:21.29Sabrina Mannes U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:20.362:20.36
42:21.50Rose GarrettPBU15WKabir KempLondon Heathside2:21.502:21.50
52:22.42Francesca EveredPBU15WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:22.422:22.42
62:24.03Kiera Aslett U20WJoel FraserCrawley2:21.192:17.61
72:24.51Kyra Sethna-McIntosh U15W Croydon2:21.522:21.52
82:26.51Ailbhe Barnes U15WMark NewellCambridge H2:25.42:21.95
92:28.17Erin Hughes U15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:19.752:19.75
800m J (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.41Alice WoodSBU23W Tonbridge/Birmingham Uni2:25.412:21.57
22:27.07Lydia BuckleyPBU17W Tullamore/Ireland2:27.072:27.07
32:27.91Lucy Elms U20W Blackheath & Bromley2:25.632:25.63
42:33.31Hannah Clark U15W Blackheath & Bromley2:31.752:31.75
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.28Sean MolloyPBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.283:50.28
23:51.10Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:49.023:45.97
33:53.41Lloyd KempsonSBSENMMick WoodsCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/N3:53.413:52.64
43:55.28Tom Richardson SENM Basildon/Boise State Uni3:53.413:49.46
53:57.59Mohamed AliPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx3:57.593:57.59
63:57.65Oliver BrightPBU17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley3:57.653:57.65
73:58.80Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:58.183:49.15
83:59.34Jamie BryantPBSENM Tonbridge3:59.343:59.34
93:59.46Andrew ClarkePBSENM Herne Hill3:59.463:59.46
104:00.87Umberto ContranPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Italy4:00.874:00.87
114:02.62Robel Bahelbi SENM Highgate/Eritrea3:57.493:57.44
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.37Roger PoolmanPBSENM Cambridge Uni/Highgate3:59.373:59.37
24:00.23Charlie EastaughPBSENMCharlie EastaughLeamington/Hercules Wimbledon4:00.234:00.23
34:02.50Elliot Cordery U20MRichard CharlestonHavering4:02.354:02.35
44:04.20Charlie BaldwinPBSENM Crawley/St. Mary's Uni4:04.204:04.20
54:04.37Kojo KyeremeSBV40MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill4:04.373:49.90
64:04.72Marshall SmithSBU20MStella BanduAshford AC4:04.724:03.50
74:04.93Matthew Francis U17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:00.584:00.58
84:06.10Oliver Newton SENMDavid HoweThames Valley/Imperial4:04.643:59.34
94:06.87Samuel Crick U20MMark HookwayTonbridge4:06.714:05.16
104:07.17Lewis Laylee U23M Dulwich/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill4:02.534:02.53
114:07.82Felix Rusby U23M Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni4:05.414:05.41
124:08.01Lewis Mills U20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley4:06.614:06.61
134:08.55Jack Woods U23M Crawley4:05.963:59.79
144:15.85Adam Wood U17MStella BanduAshford AC4:04.254:04.25
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.05Charlie BrisleyPBU17MJames McNeillInvicta East Kent4:04.054:04.05
24:04.45Liam GarrettPBU20MKabir KempLondon Heathside/Shaftesbury Barnet4:04.454:04.45
34:06.43Christopher McGurkSBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:06.433:54.02
44:07.28Charlie DavisPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:07.284:07.28
54:07.83Jordan WeaverPBSENMKenneth PikeKent4:07.834:07.83
64:08.32Mitchel CoxPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:08.324:08.32
74:09.37Jem O'FlahertyPBU20MKabir KempLondon Heathside4:09.374:09.37
84:11.81Daniel PettittPBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Manchester Uni4:11.814:11.81
94:12.24Daniel Kennedy SENM Blackheath & Bromley4:08.804:04.67
104:15.03William Carey U17MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:13.434:13.43
114:16.64Alex HobleySBSENM Herne Hill4:16.644:11.21
124:16.67Felix Vaughan U15MGuy HoldenSouth London4:11.634:11.63
134:18.26Zak Wort U20M Kingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs4:15.714:07.88
144:21.41Sebastian Cirillo SENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Italy4:11.04:07.97
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.85Andre StoneSBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni4:10.854:08.43
24:20.96Khahisa MhlangaSBU20WMick JuddChelmsford4:20.964:18.83
34:25.43Theo Machin-Paley U15M Highgate4:23.704:23.70
44:26.15Nicole TaylorPBSENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni4:26.154:26.15
54:26.22Daniel AnsellSBSENM Kent/Manchester Uni/Trafford4:26.224:14.84
64:28.63Peter Bannister SENM Tonbridge4:28.414:28.41
74:29.87Sam Newson U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:23.864:23.86
84:33.21Leah Harris U23W Worthing4:31.474:31.47
94:34.66Saskia MillardPBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill4:29.024:29.02
104:34.89Chauncey Edwards U17M Ealing Southall & Middx4:31.94:31.9
114:37.16Elsa Palmer U20W Dorking & Mole Valley4:36.094:36.09
124:53.79Yasmin Austridge U20WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:33.384:33.38
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.81Ethan HodgesPBU20M Hastings Runners4:31.814:31.81
24:45.73Ethan Gear U15M Medway & Maidstone4:39.44:39.4
34:46.11Lara MannesPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:46.114:46.11
44:47.85Nicola Ravenhill U20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:43.244:43.24
54:49.37Louise NashPBU23WPeter BakerHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni4:49.374:49.37
64:51.81Sally JuddSBV40WMick JuddChelmsford4:51.814:51.30
74:52.77Clare ElmsSBV50W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:52.774:31.87
84:52.97Anwen Thomas U15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:52.034:52.03
94:56.62Emma BurgessPBSENW Highgate4:56.624:56.62
104:58.10Nicole EdmundsPBU20W Bodyworks/UCL4:58.104:58.10
115:06.73Lily MeersPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:06.735:06.73
125:11.24Lucy Marlow SENW Cambridge H5:06.234:33.45
135:17.14Becky SmartSBU20WJoel FraserCrawley5:17.144:56.63
145:47.65Amelie WillarsPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley5:47.655:47.65
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:32.73Paul MartellettiSBV35MNick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex14:32.7314:19.50
215:00.03Mohamed HashiPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx15:00.0315:00.03
315:01.79Dara Francis ChesserSBSENMDara Francis ChesserNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland15:01.7914:42.43
415:13.89Tom HiggsSBU23M South London15:13.8915:09.62
515:16.89Ben Shearer V40M Cambridge H15:11.7215:11.72
615:20.48Patrick ChesserPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland15:20.4815:20.48
715:20.60Matt WelshPBSENM Belgrave15:20.6015:20.60
815:20.66Gary FosterPBSENMTerry SkeltonHastings AC15:20.6615:20.66
915:23.28Ben JohnsonSBSENMBen JohnsonSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettlest15:23.2814:48.35
1015:30.61Mark VardyPBSENM Newbury/Loughborough Students15:30.6115:30.61
1115:36.07Eliot BucknerPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students15:36.0715:36.07
1215:51.78James BowlerSBV35M Kent15:51.7815:22.1
1315:53.58Robert LaingPBV40M Kent15:53.5815:53.58
1416:12.00Prashan D. Slva M P SENM Leeds City/Singapore  
1516:31.43Alex Penfold SENMMatthew KiernanCroydon16:22.2116:06.74
16DNFChris Bird V35M Chichester15:39.8115:39.81
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:14.41Robert Tuer SENM Hercules Wimbledon16:11.215:40.26
216:16.12Arne DumezPBSENMCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/Sheffield Uni/Belgium16:16.1216:16.12
316:23.13Oliver GarnerPBSENMWill CockerellStragglers16:23.1316:23.13
416:33.72Sophie HarrisPBSENW Belgrave16:33.7216:33.72
516:37.33Alex GreenPBSENM Windrush TC16:37.3316:37.33
616:43.65Samuel EvansPBSENM Kent16:31.8016:31.80
717:19.40Rob Shearer V40M Cambridge H17:07.1116:48.54
817:22.99Steph McCallSBSENW South London/Herne Hill17:22.9916:39.30
917:38.97Harry Collins SENM Medway & Maidstone17:29.7317:29.73
1017:43.08Stacey CluskerPBSENWTerry SkeltonHastings AC17:43.0817:43.08
1118:43.99Justin Eggins V40M Chichester18:20.3418:20.34
1218:47.45Teresa MurphyPBV40W Kent18:47.4518:47.45
1318:48.29Khawaja ShahabuddinPBV40M Wimbledon Windmilers18:48.2918:48.29