BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
18 Jul 18
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.93Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
21:52.49Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.831:50.21
31:53.04Ben Murphy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:52.01
41:54.02Nick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:52.74
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.04Joseph O'HaraSBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:55.041:48.88
21:55.69Kieran Eland U23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.92
31:56.97Benjamin Davies U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:54.551:54.15
41:57.23Abdiqadir Mohamed U20MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley1:54.571:54.57
51:57.37Sidnie Ward U17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.731:56.73
61:57.38Daniel Richards U23MJane FarrierOrion/Leeds Uni1:54.671:54.54
71:57.95Dominic McDougall U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.611:55.61
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.25Matthew CrokerSBSENM Bolton/Malta1:55.251:53.72
21:55.48Thomas KeevilPBU20MRussell MiddletonHavering1:54.331:54.33
31:56.36Samuel CharigPBU17MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:56.361:56.36
41:56.68Cameron PayasSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt1:55.561:54.60
51:56.72Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.251:55.25
61:59.33Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.181:56.29
71:59.54Sam WilkinsonPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:59.541:59.54
82:01.39Oliver Newton SENMDavid HoweThames Valley/Imperial1:58.841:58.59
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.99Richard Park SENM Cambridge & Coleridge1:59.651:59.65
22:00.02Tom RichardsPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.91:59.9
32:01.06Sebastian CirilloSBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Italy2:01.061:59.93
42:01.43Regan ThomasPBU20MDenise PeeneyBexley2:01.432:01.43
52:01.59Steven TesterSBV35MIain PresnellTonbridge/Veterans2:01.591:58.2
62:01.60Katie SnowdenSBSENWRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.92
72:01.97Sam Shaw U20MWayne VintonKingston & Poly2:00.52:00.5
82:02.07Jordan Chrisostomou U23MJane FarrierOrion/Nottingham Uni2:00.002:00.00
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.87Georgie HartiganPBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni2:05.872:05.87
22:05.99Sophie ConnorSBSENWJoe FranklinShaftesbury Barnet2:05.992:05.95
32:06.53Stuart McNallySBV40MGerald PatrickDartford H2:05.802:05.80
42:06.77Ryan MaundersSBU20M Medway & Maidstone2:06.772:04.90
52:07.38Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.6
62:07.58Steven Underwood SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Highgate2:05.912:02.09
72:07.76Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.702:04.01
82:08.37Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:07.842:07.84
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.79Tom GauncePBU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:06.982:06.98
22:10.94Kathryn Sutton SENWGerald PatrickDartford H/Bath Uni/Thames Valley2:09.872:09.87
32:11.49Ethan FiorePBU15M Cambridge H2:11.492:11.49
42:12.40Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:09.72:09.7
52:12.64Chloe SharpSBU20W Central Park2:12.642:11.33
62:14.01Caroline Ford SENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro2:11.072:06.48
72:17.01Morgan Squibb U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:11.632:11.63
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.66Cassius HebdenPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:12.662:12.66
22:13.42Caitlin MillarPBSENW Hastings AC2:13.422:13.42
32:14.19Theo Machin-PaleyPBU15M Highgate2:14.192:14.19
42:14.26Olly Wilson U17MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:13.12:13.1
52:15.80Bluebell Cooke U17WCatrina LewisShaftesbury Barnet2:15.242:15.24
62:16.32Wole Odele V50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.092:14.09
72:16.77Ellie Dolby U15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:13.412:13.41
82:16.92Elizabeth Bentham U17WCatrina LewisLuton2:14.052:14.05
92:18.43Alex Mundell SENWDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:15.592:10.2
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.66Fenton DavorenPBU15M Tonbridge/Lewes2:16.662:16.66
22:17.39Katie KedwardPBSENWKatie KedwardHerne Hill2:17.392:17.39
32:17.45Charlotte Young U17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:16.512:16.51
42:18.04Georgia BellPBU20WMaureen HancockSutton & District2:18.042:18.04
52:19.02Briony Walsh SENW Ashford AC/Canterbury Christ Church2:18.92:18.9
62:19.93Rose GarrettPBU15WKabir KempLondon Heathside2:19.932:19.93
72:22.10Chloe Kornevall U17WDavid LeachLewes2:19.852:19.85
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.94Olivia EdwardsPBU15WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/Buckinghamshire Schs2:22.942:22.94
22:23.97Alan RolfeSBV50M Eastbourne2:22.002:15.9
32:25.08Francesca Evered U15WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:22.422:22.42
42:28.49Francesca ClaytonPBU15W Crawley2:28.492:28.49
52:30.92Amalie Primdal U17W Crawley2:27.542:27.54
62:36.39Flora Davis U15W Brighton Phoenix2:32.52:32.5
72:42.39Madelaine Parmar U17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:40.182:40.18
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.35Kieran Clements SENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.333:43.55
23:53.37Jack GraySBSENMNick PriceCambridge & Coleridge3:52.663:50.36
33:55.09Michael HarrisonSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:55.093:52.23
43:55.20Robel BahelbiPBSENM Highgate/Eritrea3:55.203:55.20
53:55.71James McCarthySBU23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:55.713:46.59
63:56.33Niki FaulknerPBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/Imperial College3:56.333:56.33
74:00.51Corey De'Ath U23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:54.993:51.66
84:02.92Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent3:55.943:51.19
94:04.06Daniel Brookling U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs3:58.313:58.31
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.8Ricky LutakomePBU20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley3:49.463:49.46
23:57.4Stephen StrangePBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:57.43:57.4
33:58.2William Ryle-HodgesSBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:58.23:56.85
43:58.4Andrew ClarkePBSENM Herne Hill3:57.173:57.17
53:59.5Joss BarberSBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/King's College London3:59.233:59.12
64:00.0Jamie Bryant SENM Tonbridge3:59.343:59.34
74:00.0Elliot CorderyPBU20MRussell MiddletonHavering3:58.833:58.83
84:01.4Andrew BrookerPBSENMTomaz PlibersekLondon Heathside4:01.44:01.4
94:02.4Dara Francis ChesserSBSENMDara Francis ChesserNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland4:02.43:59.51
104:02.8Sam Griffiths U23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni3:59.353:57.63
114:04.5Liam Garrett U20MKabir KempLondon Heathside/Shaftesbury Barnet4:04.454:04.45
124:07.4Andrew Warburton SENM Notts/Herne Hill3:58.123:58.12
134:08.4Stephen FerroniSBU23MJon BiggBrighton & Hove4:08.43:54.09
144:10.3Isaac Brown U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs4:04.114:04.11
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.59Ben DavisSBU20MRussell MiddletonHavering3:59.593:58.62
24:01.57Damian NevinsSBV35MDamian NevinsHarrow4:01.573:56.7
34:02.31Terence FawdenPBU20M Highgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow4:02.084:02.08
44:02.82Ben WinfieldPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:02.824:02.82
54:03.01Tomer TarraganoPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon4:03.014:03.01
64:03.01James HancockPBU23MMaureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon4:01.404:01.40
74:03.17Andre StonePBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni4:02.194:02.19
84:03.40Jordan WeaverPBSENMKenneth PikeKent4:03.404:03.40
94:03.42James Millett U23M Highgate/Imperial3:58.83:58.8
104:03.65William StanleyPBU23M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:03.654:03.65
114:04.35Daniel KennedyPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:04.354:04.35
124:06.17Su-Min LeePBSENM Kent/Cambridge Uni4:06.174:06.17
134:07.35Jamie Goodge U20M Tonbridge/Loughborough Students4:06.184:04.3
144:10.47Ted Higgins U17MDenise PeeneyBexley4:06.434:06.43
154:14.34Alex Jago SENMJohn ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove4:13.774:13.77
164:26.24Joe Clayson U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove4:13.514:13.51
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.59Calum FraserSBSENM Kent/Bath Uni4:13.464:13.26
24:22.57Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U17MDavid LeachLewes4:20.034:20.03
34:23.45Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddHerts Phoenix4:20.964:18.83
44:27.73Georgie Grgec SENW Herne Hill/New Zealand4:26.714:26.71
54:29.44Charlotte AlexanderPBU17WWayne VintonHerne Hill/Crawley4:29.424:29.42
64:29.74Leah HarrisPBU23W Worthing4:29.744:29.74
74:29.77Ella NewtonPBU20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:29.774:29.77
84:34.39Peter James Caton V40MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:26.54:25.15
94:37.92Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate4:31.064:31.06
104:38.59Tara Bage U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:33.714:33.71
114:42.88Matthew Blacklock U15MEileen NaylorHavering4:26.744:26.74
124:46.12Molly Riglin SENWCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:36.224:36.22
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.46Katy HedgethornePBSENW Cambridge & Coleridge/Manchester Uni4:37.464:37.46
24:47.31Zoe TompkinsPBU20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:47.314:47.31
34:49.13Clare ElmsSBV50W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:47.154:31.87
44:51.83Natasha Lodge SENWMark WhiteHerne Hill4:43.74:43.7
54:53.22Sally Judd V40WMick JuddHerts Phoenix4:51.814:51.30
64:56.35Darja Knotkova-Hanley U20W Haywards Heath4:55.984:55.98
74:59.59Nicole Edmunds U20W Bodyworks/UCL4:58.104:58.10
85:00.30Ellen Donald U15W Highgate4:57.914:57.91
95:02.47Mark Ashby V55M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets4:58.64:16.49
105:02.87Lucy MarlowSBSENW Cambridge H/Achilles5:01.374:33.45
115:04.47UNKNOWN RUNNER SENM Some Club  
125:05.60Zoe Katie White U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:01.075:01.07
135:07.85Steven StanleyPBV55M Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London5:07.855:07.85
145:14.43Paul WoodgateSBV40MPaul OppeThames Valley5:14.435:05.55
155:25.97Alexandria Baker-Jones U17W Medway & Maidstone5:17.935:08.77
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:35.55Alex PointonPBSENMTad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District14:30.8914:30.89
214:38.95Paul NaveseyPBSENMAllison BentonCrawley14:38.9514:38.95
314:41.58Kevin MoorePBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland14:41.5814:41.58
414:45.40David WilsonPBSENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/United States14:39.8614:39.86
514:52.76Tom Austin SENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth14:45.6714:45.67
615:07.43Howard BristowSBV40MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds15:07.4314:38.19
715:13.83Dave Morgan SENM Kent15:05.5215:05.52
815:14.45Sean FitzpatrickPBSENM Kent15:14.4515:14.45
915:27.89Ben Shearer V40M Cambridge H15:08.6515:08.65
1015:36.03Tom Higgs U23M South London15:11.4415:09.62
1115:41.54Tom Collins SENM Medway & Maidstone15:31.3315:14.60
1215:44.45Lawrence AverySBV35M Kent15:44.4515:15.30
1315:46.51Macgregor CoxSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni15:46.5114:54.13
1415:47.05James Turner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Lewes14:56.914:56.9
1515:49.51Kate AverySBSENWKate AveryShildon15:49.5115:25.63
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:48.38Danny KendallPBV35M Cambridge H15:48.3815:48.38
216:11.30James MountfordPBSENM Hastings AC16:11.3016:11.30
316:15.05Marley GoddenPBU20M Medway & Maidstone15:56.515:56.5
416:16.37Che ComptonPBV40M Kent15:50.315:50.3
516:24.41David Mills SENM Kent16:17.116:17.1
616:26.44Richard Jones SENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Hercules Wimbledon16:23.316:23.3
716:26.46Mark Wilkins V35M Medway & Maidstone16:26.416:05.97
816:30.48Andrew WhelanPBV35M Cambridge H16:22.4416:22.44
916:39.10Samuel Evans SENM Kent16:31.8016:31.80
1016:51.99Stuart Beaney V40M Kent16:30.215:55.6
1116:56.55Laura GentPBSENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni16:56.5516:56.55
1217:11.81Daniel WattSBSENM Tonbridge17:11.8115:58.94
1317:16.37Rob Shearer V40M Cambridge H17:07.1116:48.54
1417:24.13Daniel St MartinPBSENM Maidstone17:24.1317:24.13
1517:29.21Rebecca JohnsonPBSENW Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:56.4516:56.45
1617:46.13Neil Kirkham SENMChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:54.8516:54.85
1717:52.30Emma BurgessPBSENW Highgate17:52.3017:52.30
1818:01.95Sarah JohnsonSBSENW Thames Valley/Imperial18:01.9517:12.2