BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
15 Aug 18
800 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Sydney Wooderson 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.04Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:47.76
21:49.05Charles Da‚ÄôVall Grice SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.411:45.53
31:49.78Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:48.78
41:49.94Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
51:50.16Joonas Rinne SENM Finland1:49.141:49.14
61:50.31Finley Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97
71:50.96Ricky Lutakome U20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59
81:51.59Eric AvilaPBSENM United States1:51.591:51.59
91:52.43Tuomo SalonenSBSENM Finland1:52.431:49.82
BMC Women's 800m Challenge
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.52Katie Snowden SENWRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.92
22:06.66Hannah Segrave SENWChris LayneMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.522:02.52
32:06.98Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddHerts Phoenix2:04.342:04.34
42:10.14Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:07.842:07.84
52:10.19Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.702:04.01
62:11.71Laura O'Connor SENWBill FosterHarrow2:09.452:09.45
72:15.76Amber Wallace SENWRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.432:13.43
BMC 800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.68Sam BlakePBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68
21:51.84James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09
31:52.46Jack HigginsPBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley1:52.461:52.46
41:52.48James BeeksPBU23MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.481:52.48
51:52.91Nick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:52.74
61:55.86Tom Bowerman SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10
71:56.14Lauri Hassi SENM Finland1:54.711:54.02
81:56.93Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
92:01.03Kieran Eland U23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.92
BMC 800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.17Ryan DriscollPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni1:54.171:54.17
21:54.33Thomas KeevilPBU20MRussell MiddletonHavering1:54.331:54.33
31:54.67Daniel RichardsSBU23MJane FarrierOrion/Leeds Uni1:54.671:54.54
41:55.25Mike CummingsPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.251:55.25
51:55.56Cameron PayasSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt1:55.561:54.60
61:55.65Joseph Rogers U23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:54.711:54.71
71:56.29Niki FaulknerPBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/Imperial College1:54.891:54.89
81:56.76Isaac BrownPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs1:56.761:56.76
91:58.34Joss Barber U20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/King's College London1:56.071:56.07
101:59.29Ben DavisSBU20MRussell MiddletonHavering1:59.291:56.59
BMC 800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.90Andrew ClarkePBSENM Herne Hill1:56.901:56.90
21:57.63Jack ExleyPBU20M Thurrock1:57.631:57.63
31:58.04Alexander Lione U23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students1:57.451:56.72
41:58.12Andre StonePBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni1:58.121:58.12
51:58.30Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.181:56.29
61:58.35Oliver Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:58.201:55.55
71:58.57Alec Finch SENM Thurrock/Loughborough Students1:58.01:57.1
81:59.14Oli Lum U23M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.461:57.91
92:00.14James Millett U23M Highgate/Imperial1:58.371:58.37
BMC 800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.13Harry LanePBSENMThomas WatsonBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City1:55.131:55.13
21:56.51Charlie EastaughSBSENMCharlie EastaughLeamington1:56.511:55.78
31:59.21Daniel SeagroveSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.211:56.00
42:00.06Ted Higgins U17MDenise PeeneyBexley1:59.71:59.7
52:00.23Louis Griffin U23M Highgate1:58.951:57.49
62:00.72Lewis MillsSBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley2:00.721:59.06
72:00.95Thomas Palmer U17MDavid SmithColchester H1:59.501:57.92
82:02.11Haider RazzaqSBU23M Orion2:02.111:59.17
92:02.46Jim Davies V35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Southampton2:00.272:00.27
102:06.75Jordan Chrisostomou U23MJane FarrierOrion/Nottingham Uni2:00.002:00.00
BMC 800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.87Harry BoydPBU20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:55.871:55.87
21:59.03Adam ThompsonPBU23MMartyn JonesMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students1:59.031:59.03
31:59.48Nick ThomasPBSENM Fulham1:59.481:59.48
42:01.40Scott Pulley SENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton2:00.722:00.72
52:01.47Daniel Kennedy SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:58.261:57.75
62:01.64Daniel Pettitt SENMKenneth PikeKent/Manchester Uni2:00.882:00.88
72:01.72Oscar Dawson U20M Colchester H2:01.01:59.73
82:02.05Adam Kimber U20M City of Portsmouth2:00.742:00.74
92:03.79Jamie Brown U23MMark HookwayTonbridge2:00.471:58.42
BMC 800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.41Marshall Smith U20MStella BanduAshford AC2:00.061:58.06
22:02.92Peter WatkeysSBV35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:01.852:00.28
32:03.16James Meiklejohn U23M Thames Hare & Hounds2:01.532:01.53
42:03.37Taylor Newell U20M Thurrock2:01.12:01.1
52:03.56Yonis Mohamed U23MRichard AsheNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London2:03.162:03.16
62:03.58Michael Robbins SENMKaren YewerNewbury2:03.082:02.1
72:03.59Alex JagoSBSENMJohn ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:03.592:02.54
82:04.76Regan Thomas U20MDenise PeeneyBexley2:01.432:01.43
BMC 800m H (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.29Sam SheppardPBU17MGuy HoldenSouth London1:58.701:58.70
22:00.16Oscar HusseyPBU20MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:00.162:00.16
32:00.37Aeron EvansPBU23MTim FryCardiff2:00.372:00.37
42:03.96Alex HobleyPBSENM Herne Hill2:03.962:03.96
52:04.49Joe AshleySBV35MJoe AshleyArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:04.492:04.12
62:05.05Tom SimpsonPBU20MMark NewellCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons/Millfield Sch2:05.052:05.05
72:05.14Seweryn CzapkaPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:05.142:05.14
82:05.27Wayne Lashley V35M Dulwich2:03.292:02.06
BMC 800m I (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.06Chris MolloyPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:06.062:06.06
22:06.06Daniel CrippsPBU17M City of Portsmouth2:06.062:06.06
32:06.98Tom GauncePBU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:06.982:06.98
42:07.09Ronnie StowellSBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley2:07.092:06.6
52:07.54Ryan Maunders U20M Medway & Maidstone2:06.772:04.90
62:08.02Steve AtkinsonPBV50M Brighton Phoenix/Veterans2:07.842:07.84
72:09.44Tom Mackman U23M Brighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Horsham Blue Star2:06.812:01.70
82:11.18Peter James Caton V40MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.32:09.16
92:11.68Jack Madden V35M Hastings AC2:07.732:07.73
102:12.56Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:09.72:09.7
BMC 800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.57Hamish ReillyPBU17MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:07.572:07.57
22:11.62Connor BurfordSBU23MJason MarchantDartford H2:11.622:09.8
32:11.73Ethan HodgesPBU20M Hastings Runners2:11.732:11.73
42:13.16Chauncey Edwards U17M Ealing Southall & Middx2:10.652:10.65
52:17.80Thomas Roe U17MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:10.872:10.87
62:18.82Wole Odele V50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.092:14.09
72:18.84Oliver PurserPBU17MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth2:18.842:18.84
82:18.84Maisie Collis U15WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:14.552:14.55
BMC 800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.25Helena CorbinSBSENW Herne Hill2:15.252:11.44
22:16.50Matthew Preston V45M Cambridge H/Veterans2:14.412:11.47
32:16.87Rosa Serafini SENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Canada2:15.432:15.43
42:17.31Alex Mundell SENWDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:15.592:10.2
52:18.78Annabel CarterSBSENWBill FosterInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:18.782:17.35
62:18.91Katie Kedward SENWKatie KedwardHerne Hill2:17.392:17.39
72:19.10Charlotte Young U17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:16.512:16.51
82:20.17Briony Walsh SENW Ashford AC/Canterbury Christ Church2:18.92:18.9
92:25.45Louise NashSBU23WPeter BakerHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni2:25.452:24.27
BMC 800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.26Chloe Kornevall U17WDavid LeachLewes2:19.852:19.85
22:22.08Rose Chaplin U17WChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:19.192:19.19
32:22.12Emily Hathaway U17W Trent Park2:20.012:20.01
42:22.39Alan Rolfe V50M Eastbourne2:22.002:15.9
52:24.82Clare Elms V50W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:22.92:15.50
62:26.23Tatum Walker U15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:22.492:21.98
72:26.82Lara Atkinson U20WMark NewellCambridge H2:20.122:17.6
BMC 800m M (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.64Maia HardmanSBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:22.642:14.0
22:23.61Mia BillinsSBU17WSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth2:23.612:22.5
32:23.69Alexa ParkerSBSENW Kent2:22.852:21.49
42:24.20Bethany PantonPBU17W Blackheath & Bromley2:24.202:24.20
52:29.48Sally Judd V40WMick JuddHerts Phoenix2:23.262:21.5
62:29.60Olivia Edwards U15WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/Buckinghamshire Schs2:22.942:22.94
72:34.27Eleanor PurdueSBU20WSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth2:34.272:28.9
82:37.32Flora Davis U15W Brighton Phoenix2:32.52:32.5
 
BMC 5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:24.09Harvey DixonPBSENMGeoff WightmanAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibra14:24.0914:24.09
214:33.85Eoin PiercePBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland14:33.8514:33.85
315:02.38Eliot BucknerPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students15:02.3815:02.38
415:08.65Ben ShearerPBV40M Cambridge H15:08.6515:08.65
515:09.98William BroomPBU20M Chichester15:09.9815:09.98
615:32.90Jacob O'HaraPBU20MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth15:32.9015:32.90
715:41.03Jonathan TipperPBV35M Kent15:14.815:14.8
815:48.40Simon Millett SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR15:30.8215:29.28
915:51.97Tom Collins SENM Medway & Maidstone15:31.3315:14.60
1015:52.0Kate Avery SENW Shildon15:49.5115:25.63
1115:57.13Robert Laing V40M Kent15:53.5815:53.58
1216:06.00Fahad AbdiPBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon16:06.0016:06.00
1316:13.91Emily Hosker Thornhill SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:57.3515:57.35
BMC 5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:06.57Che ComptonPBV40M Kent15:50.315:50.3
216:13.19Andrew Inglis V40M Cambridge H15:50.4115:45.8
316:31.00Andrew Whelan V35M Cambridge H16:22.4416:22.44
416:35.78Ben Morton U20M Chichester16:17.7516:17.75
516:46.48Andrew MitchellSBV45MJohn HusbandsThames Valley16:46.4816:21.1
616:47.44Stuart Beaney V40M Kent16:30.215:55.6
716:54.93Harry CollinsPBSENM Medway & Maidstone16:54.9316:54.93
816:56.45Rebecca JohnsonPBSENW Highgate/UCL16:56.4516:56.45
917:00.48Adam O'HaraPBV40MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth17:00.4817:00.48
1017:01.74Ben MccallionPBU23M Hastings AC17:01.7417:01.74
1117:09.51Tony Tuohy V55M Dulwich/Veterans16:52.216:21.1
1217:12.75Jonathan WhittakerPBV35M Petts Wood/Dulwich17:12.7517:12.75
1317:15.17Neill Wright V40M Medway & Maidstone17:12.0616:59.47
1417:21.61Lewis BakerPBSENM Cambridge H17:21.6117:21.61