BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
30 May 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.80Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.041:44.99
21:48.47Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:47.76
31:48.78Archie DavisPBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:48.78
41:49.31Sean MolloySBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
51:49.46Finley Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97
61:50.10Jack HallasSBSENMJack HallasBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.101:49.09
71:50.40Ricky Lutakome U20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59
81:50.82Simon CoppardPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:50.821:50.82
91:55.33Nicholas Landeau SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.531:48.34
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.99Christopher DoddSBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Eastbourne1:52.281:52.21
21:52.99Charlie Baldwin SENM Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.701:51.70
31:53.00Elliott Dorey SENMNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey1:51.791:51.79
41:53.42Declan NearyPBU23MDeclan NearyCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix1:52.881:52.88
51:54.78Tom BowermanSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10
61:55.15Billy White U23M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley1:54.931:54.52
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.28Joshua Schofield U23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:55.331:55.33
21:57.31Tom Rickards U17MAndrew KinnersleyReading AC1:56.771:56.77
31:57.50Jamie WebsterPBU17M Bedford & County/London Schs1:57.331:57.33
41:57.81Jacques Cunningham MarshPBU20M Medway & Maidstone1:57.811:57.81
51:57.95Ted Ntibazonkiza SENMCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:56.491:55.93
61:58.03Harry TullettPBU20M Chelmsford1:57.861:57.86
71:58.25Peter Guy U17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley1:57.281:57.28
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.55Matthew GrindrodPBU17MChristopher VoiceEastbourne1:59.551:59.55
21:59.82Ben PattisonSBU23MAdrian PattisonSt. Albans AC/Brighton Uni1:59.821:59.8
31:59.97Redwan SultanPBU17M Highgate1:59.971:59.97
42:00.29Calum UptonPBU23MDavid VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni2:00.292:00.29
52:00.45Tomer TarraganoPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon1:59.891:59.89
62:00.66Charlie WarrenPBU20M Brighton Phoenix2:00.662:00.66
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.08Jack DicksonPBU17MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly1:58.681:58.68
21:59.60Sam WilkinsonPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:59.541:59.54
32:00.60Patrick McManusSBU23MDavid LeachLewes2:00.601:59.68
42:02.35Adam Kimber U20M City of Portsmouth2:00.742:00.74
52:03.14Joe ClaysonPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:03.142:03.14
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.10Aaron DuncanPBU15MDavid LeachLewes2:00.102:00.10
22:01.47Paul HowardPBV35MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove2:01.472:01.47
32:03.51Josh GoldfinchPBU17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:03.512:03.51
42:06.26Travis HutchinsonPBU20M Bodyworks2:06.262:06.26
52:10.33James MountfordSBSENM Hastings AC2:10.332:01.7
800m H (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.73Jack MaddenPBV35M Hastings AC2:07.732:07.73
22:07.86Peter BannisterPBSENM Tonbridge2:07.862:07.86
32:09.32Steve AtkinsonPBV50M Brighton Phoenix/Veterans2:07.842:07.84
42:09.64Yasmin AustridgePBU20WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:09.642:09.64
52:12.83Thomas RoeSBU17MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:10.872:10.87
62:12.97Max Dickson U15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:11.62:11.6
72:13.60Louis WoodsPBU15M Cambridge H2:13.602:13.60
82:14.74Zachary ElbournePBU17M Brighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC2:14.742:14.74
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.49Benjamin HendryPBU20M Brighton Phoenix2:05.232:05.23
22:08.60Dylan HanslowPBU15M Crawley2:08.602:08.60
32:10.11Jim BennettSBV40MJim BennettSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:10.112:02.8
42:10.50Harry Sullivan-JonesPBU23M Brighton & Hove/UCL2:10.502:10.50
52:11.68Sam KanePBU20M Brighton & Hove2:11.682:11.68
62:12.52Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:10.242:09.07
72:13.85Maisie GricePBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.492:11.49
82:14.56Andrew PhillipsPBSENM Brighton Phoenix2:14.562:14.56
92:18.14Theo Lewis U17M Sutton & District2:16.432:16.43
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.38Caitlin MillarPBSENW Hastings AC2:13.422:13.42
22:14.55Maisie CollisPBU15WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:14.552:14.55
32:14.93Thomas KimberPBU15M Crawley2:11.682:11.68
42:17.11Annabel HobdaySBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:17.032:15.53
52:18.39Lucy Broderick U17WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:18.262:17.50
62:24.57Alan Rolfe V50M Eastbourne2:22.002:15.9
800m J2 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.97Cassius HebdenPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:12.662:12.66
22:15.98Milly DickinsonPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:15.982:15.98
32:17.07Rachael MulveyPBSENW Hastings AC2:17.072:17.07
42:17.66Harmony CooperPBU17WBruce WarrenHastings AC2:17.662:17.66
52:19.62Shen Wigfield-Turner U15WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:18.212:18.21
62:23.17Megan CoffeySBU17W Walton2:23.172:19.88
800m K (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.09Annabel CarterSBSENWBill FosterInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:18.782:17.35
22:19.19Rose ChaplinPBU17WChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:19.192:19.19
32:19.85Chloe KornevallPBU17WDavid LeachLewes2:19.852:19.85
42:20.84Tia Forde U20WDavid BuckettCrawley2:20.492:20.49
52:20.88Erin BracknellSBU15W Crawley2:18.162:18.16
62:21.19Kiera AslettSBU20WJoel FraserCrawley2:21.192:17.61
72:21.59April HanslowPBU20WDavid BuckettCrawley2:21.592:21.59
82:22.49Tatum WalkerSBU15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:22.492:21.98
92:22.98Poppy Craig-McFeelyPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:22.982:22.98
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.88George TaylorPBU15M Brighton & Hove2:12.692:12.69
22:17.61Oliver FrancisPBU15M Lewes2:17.612:17.61
32:19.03Henry YellingPBU15MPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:19.032:19.03
42:19.20Benjamin ConnollyPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:19.202:19.20
52:19.94Naomi FonteynPBU20W Brighton Phoenix2:19.942:19.94
62:21.69Jonathan BurrellSBV55MDavid LeachLewes2:21.692:19.70
72:22.37Amelia McMurtrie U17WAmelia McMurtrieRugby & Northampton2:20.12:20.1
82:23.70Emily DunkleyPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:19.972:19.97
92:24.41David McKeown-Webster V45M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:22.262:16.8
102:25.82Mia EdwardsPBU17W Brighton Phoenix2:25.822:25.82
800m M (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.18Robert NemethPBV35M Unattached2:19.182:19.18
22:26.89Isabelle BrydonPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:26.892:26.89
32:27.03Maddie BondPBU15W City of Portsmouth2:27.032:27.03
42:28.43Adam MorrissyPBU15M Hastings AC2:28.432:28.43
52:28.61Jess CorbettPBU15W Brighton & Hove2:28.612:28.61
62:29.09Saoirse McGuinnessPBU17W Brighton Phoenix2:27.582:27.58
72:30.44Amalie Primdal U17W Crawley2:27.542:27.54
82:31.44Lacey FowlerSBU15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:31.442:27.8
92:34.07Amy Hughes U15W Crawley2:31.552:31.55
102:39.37Nicole Boltwood U15W Chichester2:34.32:34.3
800m N (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.10Joshua Pay U15MRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:21.292:21.29
22:31.26Francesca ClaytonPBU15W Crawley2:28.492:28.49
32:33.92Tomas HarrisPBU15M Crawley2:33.922:33.92
42:34.34Paul GassonSBV60M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:33.32:17.0
52:35.29Flora DavisPBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:32.52:32.5
800m O (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.26Eddie HarrisonPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:24.82:24.8
22:35.33Charlotte SidaPBU15W Lewes2:35.332:35.33
32:35.59Jack Tilford-CareyPBU15M Crawley2:34.92:34.9
42:38.68Hannah MillerPBU15W Bodyworks2:38.682:38.68
52:39.71Aoife EdwardsPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:39.712:39.71
62:40.18Madelaine ParmarPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:40.182:40.18
72:40.53Valerie ParockiPBU15W Hercules Wimbledon2:34.122:34.12
82:44.88Hugo Lewis U15M Sutton & District2:34.02:34.0
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.39Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H3:44.183:41.27
23:48.82Canaan SolomonPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:48.823:48.82
33:50.81Rowan Axe SENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:47.053:38.12
43:52.50Thomas NinerPBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:52.503:52.50
53:53.58Joe SmithPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley3:53.583:53.58
63:55.89Thomas RandolphPBU20MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni3:55.893:55.89
73:57.08George GrasslySBU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs3:57.083:53.05
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.93Callum Crawford-WalkerPBU23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley3:58.933:58.93
24:00.59Andrew ClarkePBSENM Herne Hill3:57.173:57.17
34:01.10Jamie Bryant SENM Tonbridge3:59.343:59.34
44:02.35Andrew Warburton SENM Notts/Herne Hill3:58.123:58.12
54:02.53Lewis LayleePBU23M Dulwich/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill4:02.534:02.53
64:04.01Matthew FrancisPBU17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:00.584:00.58
74:05.63James HancockPBU23MMaureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon4:01.404:01.40
84:06.76Bede Pitcairn-Knowles U20M Tonbridge4:06.184:06.18
94:11.09Samuel Southall U17MPaul GreenWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.084:01.08
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.34Thomas ThayrePBU20M Crawley4:09.344:09.34
24:11.42Leo StallardPBU20MPhilip BakerChichester4:11.424:11.42
34:13.15Jacob O'Hara U20MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:09.374:09.37
44:13.43William CareyPBU17MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:13.434:13.43
54:13.74Adam DrayPBU17M Haywards Heath4:13.164:13.16
64:14.51Noah CanbyPBU20M Bodyworks4:14.514:14.51
74:16.50Sam MartinPBU17MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming4:16.504:16.50
84:18.77Ned PotterPBU17MPhilip BakerChichester4:18.774:18.77
94:24.10Callum CrookPBU17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:18.154:18.15
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.75Joe AshleySBV35MJoe AshleyArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:09.644:09.64
24:18.20Ellie BakerPBU23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet4:18.204:18.20
34:20.35Ashley WilliamsPBU17MElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star4:18.84:18.8
44:21.88Anold PeranaSBU17MVince GoldingCrawley4:21.884:18.34
54:21.93Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:17.764:17.76
64:23.48Atticus Mohapi-DobounyPBU17MDavid LeachLewes4:20.034:20.03
74:23.70Theo Machin-PaleyPBU15M Highgate4:23.704:23.70
84:24.28Simon StebbingsSBV45M Oxford City4:20.943:48.81
94:24.42Tom StevensSBSENM Southampton4:24.424:20.42
104:25.00Matty SmithPBU15MRonald ShannonHorsham Blue Star4:22.894:22.89
114:25.46Harry HydePBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.464:25.46
124:26.26Bailey RobertsPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.264:26.26
134:26.68Isaac Elam U17M Hastings AC4:21.594:21.59
144:26.76Harvey GrantPBU15M Brighton & Hove4:22.784:22.78
154:28.81Jadon Dodson U17M Highgate4:21.144:21.14
164:29.34Olukorede FasinaPBU15MDiane BradleyTonbridge4:29.344:29.34
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.20Thomas HardmanPBU17M Guildford & Godalming4:27.204:27.20
24:31.47Leah HarrisPBU23W Worthing4:29.744:29.74
34:32.38Marco GalassoPBU15M Crawley4:32.384:32.38
44:32.48Jonas JudahPBU15M Hastings AC4:32.484:32.48
54:33.06Morgan SquibbPBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:33.064:33.06
64:34.40Lewis CourtnagePBU17M Hastings AC4:34.404:34.40
74:34.58Grace BrockPBU20W Cornwall AC4:33.04:33.0
84:34.69Cameron Walker-PowellPBU15M City of Portsmouth4:34.694:34.69
94:34.71Yasmin GoaterPBSENW Highgate4:31.064:31.06
104:36.09Ellie FarrowPBU17WVince StampCity of Portsmouth4:36.094:36.09
114:40.21Bethany CookSBU15W Bodyworks4:40.214:39.48
124:43.12Fenton DavorenPBU15M Tonbridge/Lewes4:43.124:43.12
134:43.21Eva Holland U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:39.124:39.12
144:43.33Olivia McDonaldPBU17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Sussex Schs4:43.334:43.33
154:43.99Pippa Roessler U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:43.674:43.67
164:44.80Lukas Harber U15MDarren HarberWorthing4:34.384:34.38
174:47.37Sofie Kent SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni4:42.284:40.08
184:49.00Isabella HayesSBU15W Horsham Blue Star4:49.004:44.49
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.70Archie RowlesPBU15M Brighton & Hove4:43.704:43.70
24:44.25Jonah DaviesPBU17M Hastings AC4:44.254:44.25
34:45.95Thomas KeenanPBSENM Sutton & District4:45.954:45.95
44:46.42Holly WilkinsonPBU15WVince StampCity of Portsmouth4:46.424:46.42
54:46.82Emma GillPBU20W Brighton & Hove4:46.824:46.82
64:47.57Thomas FoxPBU15M Crawley4:46.804:46.80
74:47.58Jessica Neal U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:46.174:46.17
84:50.77Lois Dooley U17W Brighton & Hove4:47.714:47.71
94:52.31Ailbhe BarnesPBU15WMark NewellCambridge H4:52.314:52.31
104:52.41Nicole Ainsworth U17WVince StampCity of Portsmouth4:51.874:48.53
114:53.97Matilda Stevens-CoxPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:53.974:53.97
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.66Carlos Nieto-ParrPBU15M Hastings AC4:34.094:34.09
24:49.09Rebecca LoshPBU15W Brighton & Hove4:49.094:49.09
34:53.12Sophie MarkwickSBU23WPeter BakerHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni4:53.124:42.9
44:54.13Eloise KeyPBU15W Bodyworks4:54.134:54.13
54:55.33Alice WrightPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:55.334:55.33
64:55.74Alice WoodSBU23W Tonbridge/Birmingham Uni4:55.744:49.79
74:56.15Harriet BloorPBU17W Hailsham4:56.154:56.15
84:56.74Paul JohnsonPBV55MRoderick LockSouthampton/South West Vets4:56.744:56.74
94:56.95Erika BodyPBU15W Hastings AC4:56.954:56.95
104:57.91Ellen DonaldPBU15W Highgate4:57.914:57.91
115:01.36Steven SelbyPBV50M Brighton Phoenix5:01.365:01.36
125:03.17Hannah ClarkPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:03.175:03.17
135:06.16Nigel HerronSBV50M Brighton Phoenix/Veterans5:03.585:03.28
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.21Oliver SpinksPBU13M Crawley4:49.044:49.04
24:54.90Barney HastingsPBU11M Lewes4:54.904:54.90
34:56.70Mia BillinsPBU17WSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:56.704:56.70
44:56.95Olivia EastPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth4:56.954:56.95
54:57.49Sebastien BehuretPBSENM Brighton Phoenix4:57.494:57.49
64:58.85Poppy Palmer-malinsPBU15W Brighton & Hove4:58.854:58.85
74:59.26Shannon Hopkins-ParryPBU15W Hastings AC4:59.264:59.26
85:11.79Eadie YellingPBU15WRichard CarterBrighton & Hove5:11.795:11.79
95:12.14Imogen MatthewsPBU20W Chichester5:12.145:12.14
105:13.24Abigail HughesPBU20W Eastbourne5:13.245:13.24
115:15.98Jesse MackarelPBU15MElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star5:15.985:15.98
125:18.05Sophie MorrisPBU15W Horsham Blue Star5:18.055:18.05
135:20.72Sid DeLaraSBV60M Southampton/Vegan5:20.725:06.4
145:20.92Eleanor PurdueSBU20WSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth5:20.925:18.39
155:21.21Lizzie HastingsPBU13W Lewes5:21.215:21.21
165:41.53Kit Monti U15M Brighton & Hove5:37.95:37.9
175:45.23Christopher BerryPBV60M Brighton Phoenix5:45.235:45.23
185:59.80Allanah Clayton U15WRichard CarterBrighton & Hove5:50.45:50.4