BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships) External Results
Scotstoun
27 Jul 18
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.48Sol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77
23:53.27Grant Muir SENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.993:48.63
33:58.97Scott MacAulaySBSENMRobert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.23
43:59.79Lachlan Oates SENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:58.903:55.27
54:00.94Matthew Turner SENM Shettleston3:58.083:54.34
64:01.72Finlay Murray SENMMark PollardEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:58.58
74:03.98Alistair Campbell SENM Glasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.39Joe ArnaudPBU20M Inverness4:03.394:03.39
24:05.05Jamie Burns U20MJohn MacKayShettleston4:00.974:00.97
34:05.12Robert Sparks U20MRon MorrisonFife4:04.634:04.63
44:05.20Oskar Fraser-Krauss U23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3:59.983:59.98
54:05.92Rory MuirSBSENMEric SimpsonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.923:52.50
64:06.14Ross WhitelawPBU17MNorrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:06.144:06.14
74:08.10Adam ScottSBU20MSteven DoigFife4:08.103:51.44
84:08.83Max Milarvie U20MMark PollardGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:02.724:02.72
94:09.40James AdamSBU20MSteven DoigDundee Hawkhill4:09.404:07.38
104:11.70Steven Murray U23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:06.76
114:11.90Callum Matthews U23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:04.803:57.17
124:12.75Morgan Mitchell SENMRon MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni4:06.184:06.18
134:14.98Adam HaySBU20MMark PollardInverclyde4:07.824:07.82
144:15.55Matthew SutherlandSBSENM Central/Edinburgh Uni4:15.554:06.96
154:19.95Callum Hunter U23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni4:04.464:04.46
164:25.54Christopher McLew U17M Cambuslang4:11.234:04.22
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.36Luke DavidsonPBU17MRoss CairnsInverness4:11.584:11.58
24:16.17Andrew ClarkSBSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:15.124:06.86
34:16.49Aaron OdentzSBU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.494:08.10
44:17.10Steven Bryce T20/F20 SENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.814:12.81
54:17.45Fabian DespinoyPBU17MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:17.454:17.45
64:17.67Ben Sandilands U17MSteven DoigFife4:12.414:12.41
74:18.24Harry HallSBU17M Aberdeen4:18.244:16.50
84:19.10Nicholas Tierney U20M Aberdeen4:14.194:14.19
94:20.98Ethan Carolan U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70
104:25.63Euan Hood U20M Lasswade4:16.764:16.76
114:26.46Kobe Stevens U23M Moorfoot4:18.084:05.88
124:30.26Murray FotheringhamSBU17M Giffnock North4:30.264:22.78
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.31Hugh MorrowPBU17MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:13.264:13.26
24:20.80Michael WattPBU17M Aberdeen4:19.004:19.00
34:21.45Gregor Campbell U15M Shettleston4:20.624:20.62
44:24.19Alastair Marshall U17M Livingston4:19.254:19.25
54:25.17Ben NicholPBU17MJanice HendrieInverclyde4:25.174:25.17
64:25.18Lewis HanniganSBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:25.184:24.72
74:26.70Peter Scott U17MSteven DoigFife4:18.024:18.02
84:27.26Iain McWhinnie U17MSteven DoigFife4:17.424:17.42
94:28.52Kerry MacAngusSBU20WAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:26.79
104:28.69Stephen AllenSBV50MStephen AllenMotherwell/Scottish Vets H4:26.254:09.09
114:28.73Hamish Anderson U17MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride4:24.114:24.11
124:30.38Harris Paterson U15M Giffnock North4:24.744:24.74
134:33.57Harry Henriksen U15M Lasswade4:31.514:31.51
144:36.18Callum Byrne U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:33.024:33.02
154:38.53Andrew Robertson U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:26.844:26.84
164:39.39Jenny Selman SENWJenny SelmanFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.06
174:46.73Gavin McWhinnie U17MSteven DoigFife4:19.614:19.61
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.05Jack Trainer U17M Garscube4:19.494:19.49
24:22.28Bruce MillarSBU23M Fife4:22.283:56.35
34:24.98Lewis WattPBU15M Aberdeen4:24.984:24.98
44:28.80Arlo Van de PeerPBU15M Cambuslang4:28.804:28.80
54:28.85Kieran Killen U20M Giffnock North4:27.664:27.66
64:29.32Ross DewarPBU15MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:28.574:28.57
74:30.17Jim White V40MJohn HughesMotherwell4:27.944:27.94
84:30.28David HoustonPBSENM Cumbernauld4:30.284:30.28
94:34.35Sam GriffinPBU15M Aberdeen4:30.404:30.40
104:34.97Jenny BannermanPBSENWCharles BannermanInverness4:34.974:34.97
114:38.31Shannon McLellan SENWJohn McLarenShettleston4:38.024:36.30
124:41.00Hannah Cameron U23WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:32.384:32.38
134:43.08Rebecca Eggeling U20WMalcolm StoneAberdeen4:33.024:31.29
144:43.22Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.844:32.49
154:49.11Lewis Blair U17MSteven DoigPitreavie4:36.154:36.15
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.60Akira O'ConnorPBV35MRon MorrisonFife4:32.604:32.60
24:39.77Fraser ArmstrongSBU23MPatrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:34.354:34.35
34:40.08Katie Johnson U15W Edinburgh AC4:33.444:33.44
44:40.15Constance NankivellPBU20WJohn DaviesEast Sutherland4:40.154:40.15
54:41.27Anna HedleySBU15W Fife4:39.284:37.30
64:43.63Daisy Cumming U17W Dunfermline Track & Field4:38.944:38.94
74:44.69Lewis Roddis U15M Cambuslang4:43.314:43.31
84:45.06Victoria LightbodyPBU15WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn4:45.064:45.06
94:46.31Kai Crawford U15MJohn McGregorAberdeen4:43.344:43.34
104:48.37Hannah Anderson U17WNiall WalkerEast Kilbride4:43.434:43.43
114:48.88Emma FrewSBU17WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth4:48.884:46.27
124:50.70Zoe Flower U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.584:44.58
134:50.72Cera Gemmell U17WHenry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:44.834:40.40
145:01.64Gary Mckendrick V50MMark PollardInverclyde4:40.964:36.88
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.76Anya MacLeanPBU15W Garscube4:40.764:40.76
24:51.23Owen Keddie U17MSteven DoigFife4:30.634:30.63
34:51.57Rachel MuirPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:48.784:48.78
44:52.36Steph LawrieSBSENWJohn ClementsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed4:49.984:47.65
54:53.26Ellie Hinks U17W Garscube4:49.134:49.13
64:53.34Holly ThompsonPBU20W Kilbarchan4:51.754:51.75
74:53.46Louise Hastie U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.354:45.35
84:54.98Aimee AndersonPBU17WNorrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:54.98
94:59.77Niamh ShawSBU23W Lasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.054:59.05
105:00.89Matthew Stewart U15M Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.684:57.68
115:01.93Meredith Reid U15W North Ayrshire4:56.794:56.79
125:02.65Kyle Macfarlane U15MSteven DoigPitreavie4:46.684:46.68
135:02.99Charlie Frew U15WGareth BegganWhitemoss4:58.554:58.55
145:04.81Aaron McGillivrayPBU15M Giffnock North4:58.784:58.78
155:07.81Emma ChamberlainSBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:07.815:04.42
165:15.21Caitlin Coffey U15W City of Lisburn5:08.335:06.59
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.93Stephen HanleyPBSENM Greenock Glenpark4:58.934:58.93
24:59.93Emma JohnsonSBU15W Edinburgh AC4:59.934:39.44
35:03.88Niamh RigginsPBU15W Cambuslang5:02.245:02.24
45:04.81Sophie YoungPBU20WRoss CairnsInverness5:04.815:04.81
55:07.94Abi HammermanPBU15W Inverclyde5:07.945:07.94
65:08.57Abby Thomson U15W Giffnock North4:58.104:58.10
75:08.85Hannah Ryding U15W Giffnock North5:05.415:05.41
85:13.58Kate PaulPBU15W Giffnock North5:13.585:13.58
95:13.76Millie Nicholl U15W Cambuslang5:09.965:09.96
105:15.38Kenzie Macintosh U15W Clydesdale5:14.585:14.58
115:15.95Anne HowiePBV55W Aberdeen5:15.955:15.95
125:20.53Alicia Paton U23W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:04.125:04.12
135:21.38Sarah Forbes U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:18.075:18.07
145:34.97Robin McauslanPBV55M Greenock Glenpark5:34.975:34.97
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:06.38Kristian Jones SENM Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:45.2513:45.25
214:12.03Alastair HayPBSENM Central14:07.8114:07.81
314:13.77Jamie Crowe SENMTony HouchinCentral/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:06.6414:06.64
414:30.76William MackayPBSENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76
514:31.93James Hoad SENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72
614:36.31Aidan ThompsonPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni14:36.3114:36.31
714:45.40Sean FontanaSBSENMGeoff WatkinGlasgow City14:39.5214:06.27
814:51.97Tom Martyn SENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:51.36
914:55.69Euan GillhamSBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni14:55.6914:53.59
1015:04.34Stuart Gibson SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss14:55.1214:44.54
1115:08.87Michael CrawleySBSENMMax ColebyCorstorphine15:08.8714:48.59
1215:20.92Craig RuddySBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Belgrave15:20.9214:20.95
1315:31.16Calum McKenzie SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:59.2914:44.08
5000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:45.51John BellPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde14:45.5114:45.51
215:07.23Gavin SmithPBU20M Cambuslang15:07.2315:07.23
315:07.73Michael WrightPBSENMDerek EastonCentral15:07.7315:07.73
415:08.58Owen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife15:08.5815:08.58
515:19.24Darrell HastiePBV35MDarrell HastieGala15:19.2415:19.24
615:20.12Cameron WatsonPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde15:20.1215:20.12
715:23.80Cameron YoungPBU23MMark PollardInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:23.8015:23.80
815:24.60John FergussonPBSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:24.6015:24.60
915:24.83Stuart LivingstonePBSENM Corstorphine15:24.8315:24.83
1015:25.03Fraser StewartPBSENM Cambuslang15:25.0315:25.03
1115:26.12James TaylorPBSENMSophie DunnettMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:26.1215:26.12
1215:26.30Christian GrahamPBU20MKirk SmithLasswade15:26.3015:26.30
1315:39.58Jonathan Crickmore SENM Brighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotte15:39.1714:48.60
1415:39.83Jozsef Farkas V35M Stirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:26.7615:24.14
1515:40.17Sam Fernando T20/F20PBU23MRon MorrisonFife15:40.1715:40.17
1615:46.02Thomas BerryPBU20M Garscube15:46.0215:46.02
1715:50.50Colin ReillyPBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang15:50.5015:50.50
1815:53.35Kerry-Liam Wilson V45MKerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:51.7815:23.34
1916:22.52Ben ShawPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North16:22.5216:22.52
5000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:33.12Tyler WhitePBU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen15:33.1215:33.12
215:34.33Martin LynasPBU23MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride15:34.3315:34.33
315:48.24Lewis RaeburnPBU20MJohn MacKayShettleston15:48.2415:48.24
415:53.10Jamie ClementsPBSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride15:51.8215:51.82
515:54.35Peter Tucker V35MMark PollardBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H15:49.8914:50.81
615:57.12Grant BailliePBV35M East Kilbride/Fire Service15:57.1215:57.12
716:03.42Chris MooneyPBV35M Greenock Glenpark16:03.4216:03.42
816:06.01Alan BlairPBSENM Garscube16:06.0116:06.01
916:06.21Stuart JohnstonSBV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC16:06.2115:33.68
1016:07.86Leon JohnsonSBV40M Edinburgh AC16:07.8615:54.74
1116:07.97Andrew LovePBU20M Giffnock North/Aberdeen Uni16:07.9716:07.97
1216:10.88Chris RichardsonPBSENM Metro Aberdeen16:10.8816:10.88
1316:11.76Richard CarrPBSENM Cambuslang16:10.9716:10.97
1416:12.72Mhairi MacLennan SENWJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:09.7616:09.76
1516:14.82Guy Bracken V55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East15:53.7815:26.3
1616:18.78Ben WardPBSENM Metro Aberdeen16:18.7816:18.78
1716:25.85Darren Jubb SENMBen HukinsPH Racing16:11.8716:11.87
1816:26.56Malcolm LangPBV40M Lothian16:26.5616:26.56
1916:45.02Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsPBU23M Ilkley16:45.0216:45.02
5000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:02.62Lucas CheskinPBU23M Shettleston15:58.8215:58.82
216:15.16Alistair GudginPBSENMSteven DoigFife16:15.1616:15.16
316:22.57Mark DohertyPBV35M Musselburgh16:22.5716:22.57
416:23.48Jon HammermanPBV35MMark PollardInverclyde16:23.4816:23.48
516:25.68David TamburiniPBV40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:25.6816:25.68
616:28.11Fionnuala RossPBSENW Shettleston/Armagh/Ireland16:28.1116:28.11
716:35.62Iain MacdonaldSBSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC16:35.6216:13.47
816:37.40Annabel SimpsonSBU23WSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:35.81
916:43.72Stephen Allan V45M Cumbernauld16:16.5016:16.50
1016:57.98Telfer GrayPBU20M Central16:57.9816:57.98
1117:01.23Daniel DohertyPBV35M Greenock Glenpark17:01.2317:01.23
1217:02.64James ConnellyPBU17M Garscube17:02.6417:02.64
1317:03.93Paul KieranPBV40M PH Racing17:03.9317:03.93
1417:06.56Adam RousePBV40MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC17:06.5617:06.56
1517:07.16Jo WilliamsPBSENW Lothian17:07.1617:07.16
1617:07.38Greig GlendinningPBV45MGreig GlendinningCumbernauld17:07.3817:07.38
1717:10.03Stephen Brown V35M West End RR/Scottish Vets H16:53.0416:53.04
1817:12.95Anna MacFadyenPBU20W Forres/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:12.9517:12.95
1917:17.78Scott Partyka SENM Unattached  
2017:19.38Louis O'HareSBV45M Cumbernauld/Scottish Vets H17:19.3816:19.96
2117:28.79Stuart ScottPBSENM Helensburgh17:28.7917:28.79
2217:58.58Stacie TaylorSBSENW Birchfield H/Tulsa Uni/Kilmarnock17:58.5816:47.89
5000m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:50.41Ian JohnstonSBV50M Veterans/Scottish Vets H16:44.4715:26.9
217:01.00Craig MorrisPBU20M Fife17:01.0017:01.00
317:03.26Colin WhitbyPBV35M Irvine17:03.2617:03.26
417:10.42John Paul MurphyPBV40MJohn Paul MurphyCambuslang17:10.4217:10.42
517:15.59Daniel MonaghanPBSENM PH Racing17:15.5917:15.59
617:24.65Duncan RyanPBV45M Perth RR17:24.6517:24.65
717:40.16Nicholas GemmellPBV45M Inverclyde17:40.1617:40.16
817:45.11John BroganPBV40M Airdrie Harriers17:45.1117:45.11
917:46.64Howard C ElliottSBV50M Cumbernauld17:46.6417:14.58
1017:52.98Owen WilliamsPBSENM Lothian17:52.9817:52.98
1117:55.31Robert McCullochSBV50M Kilbarchan17:55.3117:25.12
1217:57.16Amy FranklandPBU23W Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:57.1617:57.16
1318:00.33Mark KingPBV45M Unattached18:00.3318:00.33
1418:03.92Brian HughesPBV60M Cambuslang18:03.9218:03.92
1518:12.94Sean CaseyPBV50M Cumbernauld17:45.9217:45.92
1618:15.33Paul McmonaglePBV45M Cumbernauld18:15.3318:15.33
1718:24.78David ThomsonSBSENM East Kilbride18:24.7818:02.54
1818:56.29Kirstin MaxwellSBSENW Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:56.2918:25.03
1919:18.42Iain CravenSBV35MAmanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC19:18.4217:37.94
5000m F(Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:47.61Paul FriendPBV35M Musselburgh17:47.6117:47.61
218:18.33David EckersleyPBV55M Central18:18.3318:18.33
318:19.81Ted Gourley V55M Giffnock North18:02.0317:43.47
418:21.93Fiona MathesonSBV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H18:21.9316:55.08
518:24.07Mark GallacherPBV45M Motherwell18:24.0718:24.07
618:42.20Jennifer CruickshanksPBSENW Fife/Anster Haddies18:42.2018:42.20
718:46.52Grant MathesonPBV55M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H18:26.2918:26.29
819:00.01Ruth Fraser-MoodiePBV40W Springburn19:00.0119:00.01
919:17.81Kristin LowniePBV35W PH Racing19:17.8119:17.81
1019:33.05Andrew LawSBV60M Victoria Park City of Glasgow19:33.0518:22.68
1119:40.34William JarvieSBV60M Portobello19:40.3418:08.52
1220:36.50Karen DobbieSBV50W Edinburgh AC20:36.5020:27.74
1320:46.43Cath FerrySBV45W Edinburgh AC20:46.4318:14.51
1421:31.20Sandy EagleshamSBV65M Cambuslang21:31.2019:35.31
1522:36.38Alan HillSBV65MAlan HillSpringburn22:36.3821:25.18
1623:50.11Barbara KnoxPBV55W Springburn/Scottish Vets H23:50.1123:50.11
1724:21.12Phyllis Hands V60W Motherwell/Scottish Vets H23:24.5323:24.53