BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Milton Keynes
11 Aug 18
3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m8:32.57+Graham Rush V35M Cheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley8:09.318:09.30
2m8:32.80+Ollie LockleySBSENM Manx8:32.808:18.74
3m8:33.01+Mohamed Mohamed SENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Somalia8:27.578:22.91
4m8:33.21+Jack Crabtree U23M Shaftesbury Barnet8:15.018:12.53
5m8:33.46+Doug Musson SENMLuke GunnNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:03.768:03.76
6m8:33.63+Roger Poolman SENM Cambridge Uni/Highgate8:11.638:11.63
7m8:33.76+Oliver Fox U23MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni8:13.958:13.95
8m8:34.91+Alex Brecker SENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H8:11.438:07.07
9m8:36.80+Gus Cockle U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL8:18.388:10.01
10m8:37.19+Joe Wilkinson U23MRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students8:16.638:11.26
11m8:39.78+Josh Carr SENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni7:58.707:58.70
12m8:41.93+Jamie Parkinson SENM Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley8:25.988:23.93
13m8:43.69+Alexander LeprĂȘtre SENM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet8:21.628:21.62
14m8:44.78+Tom Austin SENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth8:22.758:22.57
15m8:45.01+Oliver Barbaresi U20MAndrew WallingMenai8:34.228:30.65
16m8:50.23+Luke Prior U23MSimon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un8:23.528:23.52
3000 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m8:52.21+David Wilson SENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/United States8:31.418:28.53
2m8:52.53+Omar Ahmed U23M Birchfield H8:27.998:27.99
3m8:52.71+Mohamed Hashi SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx8:27.008:27.00
4m8:52.97+Josh Lunn SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:37.108:37.10
5m8:54.05+Ed Banks SENM Birchfield H8:42.218:42.21
6m8:54.39+Jack Bancroft SENM Wells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & Wes8:34.258:25.3
7m8:54.96+Daniel Owen SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:42.098:22.86
8m8:55.60+Alan CorlettPBSENMAlan CorlettManx8:55.608:55.60
9m8:55.83+Damian Nevins V35MDamian NevinsHarrow8:31.968:31.96
10m8:55.98+Ben Cole SENM Tonbridge/Swindon8:40.118:31.10
11m9:04.38+George Wheeler U23MJames BennettMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni8:32.848:32.84
12m9:08.52+Andrew Warburton SENM Notts/Herne Hill8:42.398:42.39
3000 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m9:28.10+Jessica Judd SENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:53.298:43.24
2m9:30.40+Emily Hosker Thornhill SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:03.069:03.06
3m9:30.81+Emelia Gorecka SENWChris ThompsonAldershot, Farnham & District9:13.008:55.11
4m9:46.25+Eleanor Davis SENWHelen ClitheroeBristol & West9:33.419:33.41
5m9:48.80+Sara Treacy SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland9:34.869:06.23
6m9:51.91+Stacey Ward SENWGerald ArcherHerne Hill/St. Albans Striders9:47.299:27.60
7m9:52.59+Rebecca Murray SENWAlex StantonBedford & County/Brunel Uni London9:22.769:22.76
8m9:54.10+Dani Chattenton U23WKyle BennettMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni9:35.919:35.91
9m9:54.27+Pippa WoolvenSBSENW Wycombe/Birmingham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Run Fa9:54.279:24.08
10m9:54.56+Nicole RobertsSBSENWNicole RobertsBirchfield H9:54.569:46.80
11m9:54.75+Tamara Armoush SENWTamara ArmoushBirchfield H/Jordan9:27.789:25.64
12m9:55.57+Charlotte Dannatt U20WAlan DriverCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking9:26.459:26.45
13m9:55.85+Rachael Franklin SENWAndrew FoxManx9:25.19:25.1
14m10:04.56+Sarah Mercier SENWLee MerrienGuernsey9:42.439:33.41
15m10:04.62+Becky Straw SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni9:54.529:33.1
16m10:10.41+Emily Ruane U23WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni9:31.879:31.87
17m10:10.80+Laura Gent SENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni9:34.389:34.38
18m10:10.97+Louise Perrio V35WAlan RoweGuernsey9:48.689:43.8
19m10:11.13+Niamh Brown U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni9:56.319:29.23
20m10:11.17+Isabel Clark SENWDavid ChalfenSerpentine9:50.29:50.2
21m10:13.43+Floren Scrafton SENWSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni10:05.989:42.40
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:07.74 Jack Crabtree U23M Shaftesbury Barnet14:04.7314:04.73
214:11.20 Oliver FoxPBU23MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni14:11.2014:11.20
314:13.85 Graham Rush V35M Cheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.4914:05.25
414:15.02 Mohamed Mohamed SENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Somalia13:56.0413:56.04
514:15.22 Roger PoolmanPBSENM Cambridge Uni/Highgate14:12.0314:12.03
614:19.42 Joe WilkinsonPBU23MRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students14:06.5614:06.56
714:23.65 Ollie Lockley SENM Manx14:10.8614:10.86
814:33.01 Alex Brecker SENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H14:06.1514:06.15
914:35.92 Gus Cockle U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL14:34.1114:03.26
1014:39.79 Jamie Parkinson SENM Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley14:32.3814:32.38
1114:41.98 Alexander LeprĂȘtrePBSENM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet14:34.4114:34.41
1214:45.77 Tom Austin SENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth14:45.6714:45.67
1314:49.95 Doug MussonSBSENMLuke GunnNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni14:49.9514:02.92
1414:50.17 Josh CarrPBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni14:50.1714:50.17
1515:13.41 Oliver BarbaresiPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai15:13.4115:13.41
-DNF Luke Prior U23MSimon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un14:46.2214:46.22
Mens 5000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:42.21 Jack BancroftSBSENM Wells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & Wes14:42.2114:32.89
214:46.29 Omar AhmedPBU23M Birchfield H14:46.2914:46.29
314:49.48 Mohamed HashiPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx14:49.4814:49.48
414:53.82 David Wilson SENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/United States14:39.8614:39.86
514:55.96 Josh Lunn SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County14:55.4214:43.29
615:00.71 Ed Banks SENM Birchfield H14:59.9614:59.96
715:02.96 Damian Nevins V35MDamian NevinsHarrow14:48.214:48.2
815:03.44 Alan Corlett SENMAlan CorlettManx14:50.5414:50.54
915:03.80 Ben ColeSBSENM Tonbridge/Swindon15:03.8014:33.75
1015:06.35 Daniel Owen SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:54.7114:48.6
1115:14.82 George WheelerPBU23MJames BennettMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni15:14.8215:14.82
1215:48.62 Andrew WarburtonPBSENM Notts/Herne Hill15:48.6215:48.62
Womens 5000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:37.23 Jessica JuddSBSENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:37.2315:34.82
215:58.31 Emily Hosker Thornhill SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:57.3515:57.35
316:06.30 Emelia Gorecka SENWChris ThompsonAldershot, Farnham & District15:30.5915:07.45
416:15.14 Eleanor DavisPBSENWHelen ClitheroeBristol & West16:15.1416:15.14
516:18.64 Sara TreacyPBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland16:18.6416:18.64
616:25.20 Tamara ArmoushPBSENWTamara ArmoushBirchfield H/Jordan16:25.2016:25.20
716:26.82 Nicole RobertsPBSENWNicole RobertsBirchfield H16:26.8216:26.82
816:30.08 Rachael FranklinPBSENWAndrew FoxManx16:30.0816:30.08
916:30.39 Stacey WardSBSENWGerald ArcherHerne Hill/St. Albans Striders16:30.3916:19.92
1016:32.74 Rebecca MurraySBSENWAlex StantonBedford & County/Brunel Uni London16:32.7416:09.21
1116:36.07 Dani ChattentonPBU23WKyle BennettMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni16:36.0716:36.07
1216:38.22 Pippa WoolvenSBSENW Wycombe/Birmingham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Run Fa16:38.2215:49.16
1316:46.43 Charlotte DannattPBU20WAlan DriverCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking16:46.4316:46.43
1416:50.32 Sarah MercierSBSENWLee MerrienGuernsey16:50.3216:31.05
1516:53.07 Becky StrawSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni16:53.0716:03.25
1616:57.65 Louise PerrioSBV35WAlan RoweGuernsey16:57.6516:34.68
1716:59.55 Emily Ruane U23WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni16:53.5216:53.52
1817:19.75 Laura Gent SENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni16:56.5516:56.55
1917:29.04 Floren ScraftonSBSENWSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni17:29.0416:45.67
2017:32.68 Isabel Clark SENWDavid ChalfenSerpentine17:00.9917:00.99
2117:40.66 Niamh BrownPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni17:40.6617:40.66