BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
2 May 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.35James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09
21:52.42Finley Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97
31:52.94Simon CoppardSBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:50.821:50.82
41:53.16Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:48.78
51:53.21Cameron Bell U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:51.791:51.60
61:53.23Ricky LutakomeSBU20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59
71:53.55Luke JonesSBU23MDean MillerTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09
81:53.69Jonathan HaySBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.691:49.97
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.85Caspar EliotSBSENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.27
21:53.96Victor NutakorSBSENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
31:54.44Oliver LillPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.221:54.22
41:56.08Jonathon BeharrellSBU23MCraig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
51:57.86Kieron Connor U23MCraig WinrowCroydon1:55.081:55.08
61:59.02Harry TullettPBU20M Chelmsford1:57.861:57.86
71:59.54Daniel StidderSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Crawley1:59.541:57.0
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.65Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
22:07.80Isabelle Boffey U20WDouglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:04.002:04.00
32:13.91Emily Thompson U20WRos KellingBanbury2:09.302:06.71
42:17.21Alice Harray U20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:11.112:11.11
52:17.80Amber Wallace SENWRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.432:13.43
62:18.04Denise TonerSBV40W Clones,IRL/Cookham/Northern Ireland Masters/Irelan2:18.042:14.72
72:23.75Eimear Griffin U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs2:17.12:14.49
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.19Jeremy Dempsey U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:46.723:46.72
23:52.22Guy Smith SENMGuy SmithSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:47.093:42.55
33:52.40Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45
43:52.77Eoin PierceSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:47.10
53:53.02Joshua Lay U20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:48.523:48.52
63:53.29Luke DuffySBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:50.393:49.70
73:53.72Josh TrigwellSBSENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
83:53.88Max JonesPBU20M Basildon/Havering3:53.283:53.28
93:55.06Thomas PatrickPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:55.063:55.06
103:56.49Alex Tovey SENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:52.933:41.79
113:58.68Gus Cockle U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL3:55.503:51.81
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.04Luke Van OudtshoornPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.043:53.04
23:56.66Shaun HudsonPBU20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:56.663:56.66
33:57.25Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:54.543:54.54
43:57.63Billy White U23M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley3:52.543:52.54
53:58.62Matthew GordonPBSENMAlex BuddHavant/City of Portsmouth3:58.623:58.62
64:00.56Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:51.27
74:01.31Jack GoddardSBU20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.313:56.53
84:01.96Dominic McDougallPBU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:58.73
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.47Adelle TraceySBSENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni4:15.474:10.30
24:21.57Ciara EverardSBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:14.794:14.79
34:30.02Emily Williams U17WShane SmithKettering4:20.884:20.29
44:30.18Gemma Holloway U23W Lincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.46
54:32.95Dani Chattenton U23WKyle BennettMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni4:15.534:15.53
64:46.00Rhiannon DunlopSBSENWAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Shaftesbury Barnet4:35.254:35.25