BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Jul 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.18Joseph Reid U23MMatt EliasCardiff/Manx1:48.321:48.32
21:49.47Conall KirkPBU23MMark KirkAnnadale/Harrow/Oklahoma State Uni1:49.471:49.47
31:50.19James McCarthySBU23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09
41:50.34Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.321:48.81
51:50.84Kyle Langford U23MJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:45.161:45.16
61:51.90Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
71:52.01Harvey DixonSBSENMGeoff WightmanAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibra1:52.011:50.58
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.61Harry Russell U23MMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield1:52.281:52.28
21:53.02Michael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78
31:53.06Declan Neary U23MDeclan NearyBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.881:52.88
41:53.35Christopher Thornley SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.701:51.70
51:53.68Ben Murphy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:52.01
61:53.72Matthew Williams U23MPeter FreemanPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.571:51.66
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.85Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:52.62
21:53.06Nick ArmstrongPBU23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:52.74
31:53.34Jamie ParkinsonPBSENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni1:53.341:53.34
41:53.39Harry RichardsonPBU20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.871:52.87
51:55.46Beck Grover U23MJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix1:54.561:53.97
61:56.34Toby RoePBU20MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Bath Uni1:56.341:56.34
71:58.41David Weir U23MRichard AsheCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London1:56.951:56.58
81:59.20Andrew WarburtonSBSENM Notts/Herne Hill1:59.201:58.04
92:01.60Kojo Kyereme V40MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill1:58.231:52.90
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.41Laura Weightman SENW Morpeth2:02.112:01.87
22:02.64Mari SmithPBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.642:02.64
32:03.00Katie Snowden SENWRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.92
42:07.93Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.6
52:08.88Kimberly Johansen SENWKimberly JohansenChelmsford/Elon University2:08.532:08.31
62:08.92Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix2:07.662:07.66
72:09.55Isobel Ives U23W Basildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:07.43
82:09.90Sarah AstinPBSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & 2:09.902:09.90
92:13.97Katie Allen SENWEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:11.022:11.02
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.93Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:40.933:40.93
23:41.34Ossama Meslek U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:40.713:40.71
33:42.21Spencer ThomasPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:42.213:42.21
43:42.39Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42
53:42.43Andrew Smith SENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat3:42.153:42.15
63:42.76Tom Marshall SENMJames ThieCardiff3:41.783:37.45
73:43.00William FullerPBU23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:43.003:43.00
83:43.09Archie DavisPBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.093:43.09
93:44.19Josh CarrSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:44.193:40.70
103:44.90George DugganSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.903:44.88
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.00Josh Trigwell SENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
23:48.83Neil JohnstonPBSENMMark KirkHarrow/Springwell3:48.833:48.83
33:49.68Rory ChesserSBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:49.683:40.74
43:49.74James DowningPBU23MRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:49.743:49.74
53:50.27Alex Gruen U23M MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Aus3:47.483:47.48
63:50.28Neil McCartanPBSENMMark KirkEast Down/Ulster Uni/Harrow3:50.283:50.28
73:50.46Matthew Fayers SENMStevan DokicHillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni3:46.113:43.71
83:50.72Jonathon Roberts SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:49.473:47.75
93:50.79Linton Taylor SENMStuart ColledgeNewark AC/New Mexico Uni3:48.853:48.85
103:51.42Max PickardSBSENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix3:51.423:45.74
113:51.64Doug Musson SENMLuke GunnNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:49.193:46.14
123:52.15Abel TsegayPBU23MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Eritrea3:52.153:52.15
133:54.77Matt Bergin SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland3:49.403:44.84
143:56.84Mohamed Hashi SENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx3:55.163:55.16
153:58.88Benjamin Davies U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:49.073:49.07
164:00.81Ben BradleySBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:00.813:51.27
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.94Sarah PaganoPBSENW United States4:18.944:18.94
24:22.64Gemma Holloway U23W Lincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.46
34:23.51Eloise Walker U20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:23.174:23.17
44:29.76Emily RuanePBU23WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:29.764:29.76
54:29.86Georgie Grgec SENW Herne Hill/New Zealand4:26.714:26.71
64:30.03Lucy Robinson U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.714:24.71
74:37.65Rachel Longstaff U23WPhilip O'DellCheltenham/Cambridge Uni4:34.554:34.55
84:39.23Floren Scrafton SENWSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni4:36.834:27.01
94:39.54Steph McCallSBSENW South London/Herne Hill4:39.544:31.19
104:42.10Victoria Weir U23WBud BaldaroCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni4:41.054:28.72