BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
8 Aug 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.61Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:47.76
21:48.97Finley BiggPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97
31:49.00Ahmed Bashir FarahPBU23MIdris HamudHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.98
41:50.33James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09
51:50.33Daniel BebbingtonPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.331:50.33
61:51.18Patrick TaylorSBU23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:50.33
71:52.05John Bird SENMRob DenmarkIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.79
81:52.29Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.21Yusuf BizimanaPBU20MJeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:50.171:50.17
21:51.27Sam BlakePBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68
31:51.70Christopher ThornleyPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.701:51.70
41:51.78Adam WrightSBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53
51:52.62Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:52.62
61:52.74Nick ArmstrongPBU23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:52.74
71:52.79Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:51.81
81:52.87Harry RichardsonPBU20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.871:52.87
91:53.27Caspar EliotPBSENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.27
101:54.71Joseph RogersPBU23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:54.711:54.71
111:55.56Thomas Patrick U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:53.831:53.83
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.88Sarah McDonaldPBSENWDavid HarmerBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:00.882:00.88
22:04.74Revee Walcott-Nolan SENWRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.782:01.78
32:05.79Amy O'DonoghuePBSENW Emerald/Ireland2:05.792:05.79
42:06.48Emily DudgeonSBSENWEmily DudgeonEdinburgh AC/Dundee Uni/Team Edinburgh2:06.482:01.89
52:08.28Emily Hosker ThornhillPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:08.282:08.28
62:08.33Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.702:04.01
72:08.74Isobel IvesSBU23W Basildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:07.43
82:08.92Emma Haley SENWMichael CottamRadley2:08.912:08.69
92:09.33Holly Archer SENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:08.782:07.27
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.41Emily Thompson U20WRos KellingBanbury2:09.302:06.71
22:09.60Tara Kafke SENWTara KafkeRadley/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.422:09.42
32:09.79Anna Clark U23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.562:09.56
42:09.95Isabelle ScottSBSENW MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:09.952:06.60
52:09.97Laura O'ConnorPBSENWBill FosterHarrow2:09.452:09.45
62:10.15Grace MaddoxPBU23WAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Uni2:10.152:10.15
72:14.41Lia Radus U17WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:13.712:13.71
72:14.41Sophie TarverSBU23WBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students2:14.412:09.60
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.39Jamie Williamson U23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:41.593:41.59
23:42.77Sol SweeneyPBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77
33:42.97Andrew Smith SENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat3:42.153:42.15
43:43.13Ossama Meslek U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:39.313:39.31
53:43.63Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.093:43.09
63:43.87Lewis LloydPBSENM Herne Hill3:43.873:43.87
73:44.20Robbie Fitzgibbon U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:39.373:36.97
83:44.33Kieran ClementsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.333:43.55
93:46.21John FitzsimonsPBU23M Ireland3:46.213:46.21
103:46.30Josh Carr SENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:44.193:40.70
113:46.77Josh Trigwell SENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
123:47.81William Fuller U23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:43.003:43.00
133:48.07Alexander Teuten SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:46.863:46.35
143:51.17Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:40.933:40.93
153:55.37Jonathan Hay SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:42.013:42.01
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.18James GormleySBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.763:42.51
23:47.84Rowan AxeSBSENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:47.053:38.12
33:48.15Ryan Driscoll SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:47.473:46.29
43:48.68Alex Brecker SENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H3:47.033:47.03
53:49.46Ricky LutakomePBU20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley3:49.463:49.46
63:50.16Phillip Crout SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:47.253:46.93
73:50.39Luke DuffySBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:50.393:49.70
83:50.91James VincentPBU20MJames ThieCardiff3:50.913:50.91
93:51.20Jayme Rossiter SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:50.743:49.12
103:51.45Joe Wilkinson U23MRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:48.123:47.06
113:52.10Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45
123:52.66Jack GraySBSENMNick PriceCambridge & Coleridge3:52.663:50.36
133:52.88Benjamin Davies U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:49.073:49.07
143:53.20Eoin Pierce SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:47.10
153:54.92Stephen Morris T20/F20PBSENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:54.923:54.92
163:55.39Oliver FoxPBU23MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni3:55.393:55.39
173:56.14James Downing U23MRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:49.743:49.74
184:01.29Max Jones U20M Basildon/Havering3:53.283:53.28
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.68Claire Tarplee SENWGeorge GandySolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:17.844:10.65
24:19.86Kate Avery SENWKate AveryShildon4:15.424:15.42
34:24.50Dani ChattentonPBU23WKyle BennettMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni4:15.534:15.53
44:27.03Christina ToogoodSBSENW Norway4:27.034:24.63
54:28.03Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.49
64:28.38Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.59
74:29.80Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:27.014:27.01
84:30.95Leah Harris U23W Worthing4:29.744:29.74
94:31.42Emily Ruane U23WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:29.764:29.76
104:33.10Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:32.314:23.55
114:34.53Sarah Chapman U23WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:30.994:27.41
124:37.85Gemma Kersey SENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni4:27.144:13.54
134:40.65Tara Bage U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:33.714:33.71
144:41.66Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate4:31.064:31.06