BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
24 Jul 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.10Markhim Lonsdale U20MMarkhim LonsdaleCrook1:47.731:46.97
21:49.17Joseph Reid U23MMatt EliasCardiff/Manx1:48.321:48.32
31:49.28Andrew SmithPBSENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat1:49.281:49.28
41:49.64John BirdSBSENMRob DenmarkIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.79
51:49.81James GormleyPBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81
61:50.78Alexander Birkett U20MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:49.651:49.65
71:54.20Dominic Walton SENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.64Ahmed Bashir FarahPBU23MIdris HamudHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.98
21:50.61Grant Muir SENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.97
31:50.77Daniel BebbingtonPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.331:50.33
41:51.12Michael ParryPBU20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.12
51:54.19Josh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:50.29
62:06.11Tom Horton SENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:52.001:52.00
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.78Jacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:04.782:02.09
22:05.07Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:02.891:59.66
32:05.14Katy BrownSBSENWAndy YoungStewartry2:05.142:02.33
42:05.60Francesca BrintPBU20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:04.712:04.71
52:05.85Rachael FranklinPBSENWAndrew FoxManx2:05.852:05.85
62:08.57Alison LundySBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn/Run Fast2:08.572:00.08
72:09.61Sarah Calvert U20W Livingston2:09.052:09.05
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.05Alex Beddoes SENMKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.181:51.18
21:52.06Ewan DyerPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:52.06
31:52.41Matthew Harris U23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12
41:53.01David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.731:48.32
51:53.21Kevin Woods U23M Crusaders/Ireland1:52.881:50.80
61:54.49Samuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
71:55.69Luke Minns SENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.17Rocco Zaman-Browne U20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:53.061:53.06
21:53.34Jonothan KaySBSENM Bolton1:52.241:52.24
31:53.84Jonathon BeharrellPBU23MCraig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
41:54.33Harry BaxterSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:54.281:53.31
51:56.19Charlie Thurstan V40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.30
61:59.13Alex Johnston U20MSteven DoigPitreavie1:53.921:53.92
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.06William OnekPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:53.061:53.06
21:53.34Ben LeePBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:51.781:51.78
31:55.25Stewart MillarSBU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.21
41:56.14Christopher Boyle U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:55.111:55.11
51:56.20Joshua Schofield U23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:55.331:55.33
61:57.20James AdamSBU20MSteven DoigDundee Hawkhill1:57.201:56.88
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.14Bethan Morley U17WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:09.79
22:14.65Christina ToogoodSBSENW Norway2:14.652:11.31
32:20.18Lauren McNeil U17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:13.442:13.44
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.23John Travers SENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:40.743:37.27
23:47.14Max WhartonPBU23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.143:47.14
33:47.60James YoungPBU23MGeorge YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:47.603:47.60
43:47.70Max BurginPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax3:47.703:47.70
53:48.75Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Brom3:47.063:47.06
63:49.01Joe Wilkinson U23MRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:48.123:47.06
73:49.82Jack Crabtree U23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:47.323:44.52
83:50.50Michael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27
93:50.74Jayme RossiterSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:50.743:49.12
103:51.99Mathew JacksonSBSENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82
113:52.89Joshua Cowperthwaite U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82
123:56.91Oliver Dustin U20MGraeme MasonBorder3:48.553:48.55
133:57.36Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.27Grant AndersonPBU23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:51.27
23:51.29Callum JonesPBSENMCallum JonesNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29
33:51.86Lewis JaggerPBU23MMick WoodsSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni3:51.863:51.86
43:51.98Xavier O'HarePBU20M Trafford3:51.983:51.98
53:52.11James TarttSBSENMChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo3:52.113:42.70
63:52.35Jack MorrisPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport3:52.353:52.35
73:52.65Daragh FitzgibbonPBSENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:52.653:52.65
83:52.69Lucian AllisonPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:52.693:52.69
93:53.10David MullarkeyPBU20MAndrew FoxManx3:53.103:53.10
103:53.75David Devine T12SBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H3:53.753:49.79
113:57.57James Heneghan U20MJames ThieWinchester/Cardiff Uni3:53.473:53.47
123:58.05Jonathan Glen U23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni3:56.133:52.26
133:59.88William MycroftPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni3:59.883:59.88
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.91Kian DavisPBU20MPeter CrookPreston3:55.913:55.91
23:56.00Joseph FordPBU20MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H3:56.003:56.00
33:56.14Thomas GriffithsPBSENM St. Helens Sutton3:56.143:56.14
43:56.78Jed Skilton U20MDavid AllenPoole AC3:56.283:56.28
53:56.82Conor SmithSBU20M Swansea/Swansea Uni3:55.523:55.52
63:58.12Jamie MacKinnonPBU20M Cambuslang3:58.123:58.12
74:00.47Jack NixonSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport4:00.473:58.47
84:01.00David RichSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni4:01.003:57.80
94:01.70Thomas Rogerson U23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44
104:02.52Daniel Payne U17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:59.27
114:03.76Philip Winkler U23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.454:00.45
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.39Micheal PowerPBU20M Ireland3:56.393:56.39
23:59.41Karl GriffinPBSENM Tír Conaill, IRL/Ireland3:59.413:59.41
34:00.15Joshua WardSBU20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:00.153:59.42
44:01.34Aaron BrownSBV35MStephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans4:01.343:59.55
54:03.47Niall Higham U20MPeter CrookPreston4:03.34:03.3
64:04.14Jack AllisonPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:04.144:04.14
74:06.56Andrew KershawSBU23MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo4:06.564:00.52
84:07.82Liam Stanley T37PBU23M Unattached/Canada4:07.824:07.82
94:08.52Michael BarberPBU20M Unattached4:08.524:08.52
104:09.88Alan Corlett SENMAlan CorlettManx4:08.74:08.7