BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
28 Aug 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.76Ossama MeslekPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:49.761:49.76
21:49.91Robbie Fitzgibbon U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.181:49.18
31:50.32Anthony Romaniw SENM Canada1:47.691:45.60
41:50.46Hamish CarsonPBSENM New Zealand1:50.461:50.46
51:50.47Daniel Bebbington U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.331:50.33
61:51.46Alex Beddoes SENMKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.181:51.18
71:51.77Conor Duncan SENM Ireland1:49.661:49.66
81:52.03Sol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni1:50.021:50.02
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.48Ciara Mageean SENW University College Dublin/Ireland2:02.132:00.79
22:03.02Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:02.891:59.66
32:03.83Jemma Reekie U23WAndy YoungKilbarchan2:02.622:02.62
42:05.18Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:04.782:02.09
52:09.53Emily Thompson U20WRos KellingBanbury2:09.302:06.71
62:10.61Iseult O'DonnellSBSENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:10.612:08.65
72:11.66Saskia Huxham U20WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:09.402:09.29
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.17Yusuf BizimanaPBU20MJeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:50.171:50.17
21:51.22Seumas MacKayPBU20MDavid WagstaffShetland1:51.221:51.22
31:51.72William OnekPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:51.721:51.72
41:54.96Sam Harding SENM Wells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12
51:55.97Sam Brown U20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.69Harry BaxterPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.69
21:53.22Kristoffer Janson GrindedalSBSENM Norway1:53.221:52.60
31:53.60Joseph Tuffin U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.241:51.94
41:53.64Alex JohnstonPBU20MSteven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
51:54.86Christopher BoylePBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:54.861:54.86
61:56.97Charlie Thurstan V40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.30
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.36James AdamPBU20MSteven DoigDundee Hawkhill1:56.361:56.36
21:57.15Euan HoodPBU20M Lasswade1:57.151:57.15
31:57.89Daniel Franks U23MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.531:55.53
41:58.45Matthew Lloyd SENMAndy BibbyPreston1:58.401:58.40
51:58.79Anthony Parkes SENMMartin CookTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.81:55.71
62:03.01Kyle Foster U20MSonia SantosKingston upon Hull1:59.381:59.3
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.12James Gormley U23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.763:42.51
23:43.34Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.093:43.09
33:46.53Richard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby3:46.533:41.93
43:48.96Jonothan KayPBSENM Bolton3:48.963:48.96
53:49.10Ahmed Bashir FarahPBU23MIdris HamudHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia3:49.103:49.10
63:49.74James BeeksPBU23MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:49.743:49.74
73:49.83Jonathan ShieldsPBU23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.833:49.83
83:51.61Patrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:51.22
93:53.16David Mullarkey U20MAndrew FoxManx3:53.103:53.10
104:06.37Oliver Dustin U20MGraeme MasonBorder3:48.553:48.55
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.57Alistair CampbellSBSENM Glasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47
23:56.81Daniel BradfordPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston3:56.813:56.81
33:58.55Nigel MartinPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:58.553:58.55
43:58.57Mathew SmithPBU20MLinda SmithLasswade3:58.573:58.57
53:58.89Daniel MaudPBU20M Charnwood3:58.893:58.89
63:59.28Patrick MagnerPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:59.283:59.28
73:59.44Andrew Ridley SENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.153:55.27
84:00.30Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham3:55.713:55.71
94:00.89Alex Ediker U20M Chesterfield3:57.413:57.22
104:04.05Daniel NealPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni4:04.054:04.05
114:05.54Matthew Barnes V40MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester4:04.743:42.41