BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Loughborough
6 Jun 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.22Jamie WilliamsonPBU23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22
21:49.95Ossama MeslekPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:49.951:49.95
31:50.13Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
41:50.27Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.321:48.81
51:51.25Robert Needham SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.16
61:52.05Josh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:50.29
71:52.14Robert UmeokaforSBU23MRobert UmeokaforBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.141:50.05
81:53.11Dan Wilde U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students1:52.191:52.19
91:56.73Sebastian Anthony U23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Br1:51.301:51.30
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.30James MarchantPBU23MEdmund FinucaneBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:53.301:53.30
21:53.61Jacques MauricePBU20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate1:53.411:53.41
31:54.62Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:51.81
41:54.96Adam Wright U23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53
51:54.98Nick ArmstrongSBU23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:52.74
61:55.20Alasdair KinlochPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:55.201:55.20
71:55.51Aaron Brown V35MStephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans1:54.681:54.68
81:56.11Fergus McAuliffe U20MVince WilsonCharnwood1:55.441:53.85
91:56.41David SheldonSBSENMGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students1:56.411:54.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.36Jessica JuddSBSENWMick JuddChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.261:59.77
22:05.91Revee Walcott-NolanSBSENWRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.782:01.78
32:06.30Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:02.891:59.66
42:07.38Georgie Hartigan U23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni2:05.872:05.87
52:13.89Lydia HallamSBU23WLuke GunnHavering/Birmingham Uni2:13.892:11.02
62:23.03Grace Smith U17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:19.662:19.66
72:24.59Victoria WeirSBU23WBud BaldaroCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni2:24.592:09.69
82:26.71Natalie Thompson SENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen2:25.92:25.0
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.45Sol SweeneyPBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77
23:45.30George DugganSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.903:44.88
33:47.48Alex GruenPBU23M MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Aus3:47.483:47.48
43:47.68Lewis Moses SENM Darlington H/Loughborough Students3:46.303:41.33
53:48.07Ben GreenwoodPBU23MSteve GulleyPerth Strathtay/Tulsa Uni3:48.073:48.07
63:48.12Joe WilkinsonSBU23MRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:48.123:47.06
73:48.45Robert WarnerPBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45
83:48.52Joshua LayPBU20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:48.523:48.52
93:50.94Nicholas LandeauSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago3:50.943:49.67
103:56.77Jack Crabtree U23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:47.323:44.52
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.65Yusuf BizimanaPBU20MJeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:49.063:49.06
23:49.80Scott BeattiePBU23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Tulsa Uni3:49.683:49.68
33:50.14Rory LeonardPBU20M Morpeth3:50.143:50.14
43:50.69James McCraePBU23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:50.693:50.69
53:51.82Joshua CowperthwaitePBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82
63:53.26Shaun EvansPBU23MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield3:53.263:53.26
73:54.04Joseph Tuffin U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni3:52.033:52.03
83:54.82Jeremy Barnes U23MPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni3:51.723:50.06
93:55.18Harry LaneSBSENMThomas WatsonBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City3:51.453:51.33
103:55.70Mike TannerSBSENMPhil WilliamsBirchfield H/Rotherham3:55.703:53.77
113:57.27Ryan Page U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:54.313:53.78
123:59.86Freddie Hessian SENMDavid HoweNotts/Loughborough Students/Academy of Art3:50.623:50.62
134:24.32Harrison Smith U20M Basildon3:57.593:54.8
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.12Rosie Johnson U23WGeorge GandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:24.424:15.32
24:30.53Suzannah Monk SENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:28.754:28.75
34:32.84Rebecca MurraySBSENWAlex StantonBedford & County/Brunel Uni London4:32.844:28.17
44:42.53Katie Ingle SENWMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:35.44:30.62
54:44.54Alex BarbourSBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen4:44.544:32.61
64:52.46Claudia Nevett U20WShane SmithKettering4:50.504:50.50
74:57.60Megan Paynter SENWPaul TaskerTamworth/Army4:53.664:50.6
85:27.76Catriona WardsellPBSENW Army5:27.765:27.76