BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
26 May 18
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
74:36.47Madeleine Johnson U17WBob SmithDorchester4:34.264:34.26
84:37.33Zoe WassellSBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:28.20
94:38.31Grace BrockPBU20W Cornwall AC4:33.04:33.0
104:41.35Lia RadusSBU17WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:32.414:32.41
114:41.81Zara Knappy SENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:31.214:31.21
124:45.93Faye Ireland U20WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:38.554:29.54
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.95India PentlandPBU17WDavid LowesDarlington H4:28.914:26.94
24:32.53Emily RuanePBU23WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:29.764:29.76
34:33.61Nancie BowleyPBU20W Reading AC4:33.614:33.61
44:33.99Cyane RobinsonPBU20WJamie RussellRotherham4:31.684:31.68
54:36.62Laura GentPBSENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:34.974:34.97
64:39.08Shannon FlockhartSBU17WRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:36.324:36.32
74:39.12Zoe DoylePBV35W Wycombe/Belgrave/Veterans4:36.484:36.48
84:39.44Tara BagePBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:33.714:33.71
94:39.49Abigail Nolan U20WPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni4:39.264:39.26
104:40.03Samantha MasonPBU17WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:40.034:40.03
114:43.14Abigail DurandPBU17WTim AshNorth Norfolk Harriers4:43.144:43.14
124:44.97Jessica SpilsburyPBU17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:44.974:40.17
134:52.90Grace Smith U17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:48.454:48.45
144:53.54Meg Ormond U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.604:40.46
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:54.86Kieran ClementsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet13:54.8613:53.34
213:55.21Mahamed MahamedPBU23MPeter HaynesSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni13:55.2113:53.12
313:58.77Bradley GoaterPBSENMGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni13:58.7713:58.77
414:04.66Phillip CroutPBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:04.6614:04.66
514:05.84Jack MartinPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:05.8414:05.84
614:10.26Adam HickeySBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend14:10.2613:41.66
714:12.71Dominic NolanPBSENM Croydon/Loughborough Students14:12.7114:12.71
814:14.29Chris ParrPBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn14:14.2914:12.37
914:17.96Tom MortimerSBU20MChristopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students13:57.9513:57.95
1014:23.62John MillarPBU23MStephen HicksIpswich/Bath Uni14:23.6214:23.62
1114:36.62Matthew Grieve SENM Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers14:36.1214:15.62
1214:39.17Paul O'DonnellPBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland14:39.1714:31.37
1314:43.45Jack MacgabhannPBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland14:43.4514:43.45
1414:45.27Alexander LeprĂȘtrePBSENM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet14:34.4114:27.23
1514:48.13William Mycroft SENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni14:24.7214:24.72
1614:51.70Thomas MoranSBSENM Ireland14:51.7014:22.85
1714:53.15Karl Darcy SENM Bolton14:51.5714:51.57
1814:57.50Will Beauchamp SENMNorman PooleSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC14:46.5214:46.52
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:45.48Ryan BurlingPBSENMTony SimmonsGuernsey/Herne Hill14:45.4814:45.48
214:48.37Thomas ButlerPBU23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:48.3714:39.49
314:52.14Harry HalfordPBU23M Birchfield H/Coventry Uni14:52.1414:52.14
414:53.18Elliot DeePBU20M Bedford & County14:53.1814:53.18
514:56.71William RawsonPBU23MSteve GreenLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni14:52.9714:46.87
614:59.96Ed BanksPBSENM Birchfield H14:59.9614:59.96
715:02.77Josh Lunn SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County14:55.4214:43.29
815:04.12Brahma PocheePBSENM Highgate14:58.214:58.2
915:06.79Daniel Owen SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:54.7114:48.6
1015:13.35Callum O'NeillPBU23MDean MillerNewbury/Birmingham Uni15:13.3514:48.33
1115:14.90Steven PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsSouthampton15:14.9014:38.34
1215:17.67Niall Sheehan SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Herne Hill/Ireland15:06.5514:48.64
1315:18.97David LongSBSENM Bournemouth15:18.9714:54.56
1415:20.82Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham15:15.615:15.6
1515:23.61Rob McTaggartSBSENM Bournemouth15:23.6114:58.66
1615:29.85Charlie Haywood SENM Highgate/UCL15:06.2614:49.9
1715:47.18Kirk Smith SENM Oxford Uni/United States15:32.715:19.42
1815:55.65Shaun SmithPBU23MMick WoodsKingston upon Hull/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnh15:55.6514:59.41
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:57.35Emily Hosker-ThornhillPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:57.3515:57.35
216:06.86Charlotte ChristensenPBSENWMike BaxterCambridge & Coleridge16:06.8616:06.86
316:17.35Becky RigbySBSENW Preston/Sheffield Uni16:17.3516:13.56
416:17.57Nicole TaylorPBSENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni16:17.5716:17.57
516:20.70Lucy ReidPBSENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Durham Uni16:09.9616:09.96
616:34.88Abbie DonnellyPBU23WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students16:31.8916:21.44
716:45.55Meghan RyanPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland16:41.6316:41.63
816:47.24Abigail HowarthPBSENW Leigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District16:47.2416:47.24
916:51.43Sarah AstinSBSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & 16:51.4316:27.40
1016:54.07Naomi TaschimowitzSBSENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL15:54.1415:54.14
1117:05.65Sarah Mercier SENWLee MerrienGuernsey16:50.3216:31.05
1217:20.89Fiona ClintonSBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland17:20.8917:12.20
1317:25.98Fian SweeneySBU23WEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland17:25.9816:34.29
1417:28.58Jenny BlizardSBV40WDavid TuneRotherham/Doncaster17:28.5816:09.61
1518:02.92Olivia StonesSBU20W Leigh18:02.9217:23.37
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:05.60Chris Perry SENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H8:55.198:55.19
29:05.66Henry HayesPBU23M United States9:05.669:05.66
39:10.37Rory ChesserSBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland9:10.378:50.19
49:11.42Matthew SeddonPBU23M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni9:05.699:00.60
59:23.27Daniel Eckersley SENMGeoff WatkinKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight8:59.238:59.23
69:34.91James Beeks U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:10.489:10.48
79:37.08Miles Chandler U23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni9:25.479:25.47
89:37.94Paul Pruzina U23M Ballydrain/Cambridge Uni/Ireland9:28.569:28.56
99:55.67Michael Ellis U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:33.979:33.97
1011:04.30Neil Phillips V35MKenneth PikeKent10:31.989:48.2
 
Womens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:12.71Iona Lake SENWPauline AshCity of Norwich9:58.929:39.03
210:24.82Nicole Roberts SENW Birchfield H10:15.9910:15.99
310:54.69Katie Ingle SENWMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield10:08.1610:02.34
411:02.57Emily BullisPBSENW Basildon/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Newham & Esse11:02.5711:02.57
511:12.02Anna Sharp U23WKyle BennettSouthampton/Oxford Uni11:02.5811:02.58
611:12.50Ella ShirleyPBU23WBev HartiganNotts/Birmingham Uni11:12.5011:12.50
711:14.24Rebecca Berger-NorthPBSENWBev HartiganBracknell AC/Nottingham Uni11:14.2411:14.24
Page: 1 2