BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
18 Aug 18
800 1500 5000 1500SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.98Ahmed Bashir FarahPBU23MIdris HamudHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.98
21:49.24Kieran KellySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:49.241:47.50
31:49.65Anthony Romaniw SENM Canada1:47.691:45.60
41:49.95Will Snook SENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08
51:50.58Joonas Rinne SENM Finland1:49.141:49.14
61:53.97Conall Kirk U23MMark KirkHarrow/Oklahoma State Uni1:49.471:49.47
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.46Dominic WaltonSBSENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32
21:49.84Daniel MeesPBU23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Bea1:49.841:49.84
31:50.02Sol SweeneyPBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni1:50.021:50.02
41:50.53Adam WrightPBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53
51:50.91Kristinn Þór KristinssonSBSENM Iceland1:50.911:50.38
61:53.49Thomas Randolph U20MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.18Alex BeddoesPBSENMKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.181:51.18
21:51.81Christian ByronPBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:51.81
31:52.46Ewan Dyer SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:52.06
41:52.95Matthew Harris U23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12
51:53.43Callum Crawford-Walker U23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley1:52.431:52.43
61:56.62Grant Anderson U23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:52.62
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.24Joseph TuffinSBU20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.241:51.94
21:52.93Luke EdwardsPBSENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.931:52.93
31:53.10Sam HardingSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12
41:53.45Colin SmithPBU20M Ireland1:53.451:53.45
51:53.54Samuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
61:55.18Luke Minns SENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.11Christopher BoylePBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:54.861:54.86
21:56.04Harry Wells U20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:54.131:54.13
31:56.18Aaron Brown V35MStephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans1:54.681:54.68
41:56.59Fergus McAuliffe U20MVince WilsonCharnwood1:55.441:53.85
52:00.42Matthew Pagan U23MStephen BallShaftesbury Barnet/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:57.811:57.81
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.15Shaun GeePBU20MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:54.151:54.15
21:54.71Joshua WardPBU20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford1:54.711:54.71
31:56.25Oliver FreerPBU23MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:56.251:56.25
41:57.02James Moroney V35MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Midland Masters1:56.71:53.2
51:57.49Daniel Preston U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:56.911:55.85
61:57.93Jack Dee-Ingham U20MTrevor PainterPreston1:57.191:57.19
72:00.10Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.591:53.51
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.63Bradley HaycockPBU23MAlli CrossmanCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalmin1:56.631:56.63
21:56.68Linton GardinerPBU23MKerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.681:56.68
31:57.22George LewisPBU23MJack DobsonEast Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni1:57.221:57.22
41:57.48Elliot RichardsPBU23MDean MillerCardiff/Birmingham Uni1:57.481:57.48
51:57.77Connor RichardsonPBU23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Warwick Uni1:57.771:57.77
61:58.56Colin WelshSBV35M Gala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.57
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.64Alexandra Bell SENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.931:59.93
22:06.26Alanna LallyPBU23W Galway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:06.262:06.26
32:06.41Kelsey StewartPBU23WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:06.412:06.41
42:07.65Katy Brown SENWAndy YoungStewartry2:05.142:02.33
52:08.37Cara Anderson SENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.15
62:09.25Emma AldersonSBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:09.252:08.31
72:21.62Hannah Cameron U23WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:08.64
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.45Laura O'ConnorPBSENWBill FosterHarrow2:09.452:09.45
22:09.79Bethan MorleyPBU17WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:09.79
32:10.41Samantha Coleby SENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:09.272:07.84
42:11.88Zakia Mossi U15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:09.862:09.86
52:12.03Isabelle Scott SENW MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:09.952:06.60
62:12.48Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down2:11.352:09.37
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.02Iseult O'DonnellSBSENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:10.612:08.65
22:12.81Emma Tilley U23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:12.762:11.37
32:13.09Hannah RobertsSBU17WKen SpencerBracknell AC/Reading AC2:12.972:11.59
42:15.05Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:11.612:10.49
52:15.62Susan McManus SENW Birchfield H/Ireland2:14.472:14.47
62:16.94Nia Clatworthy U17WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:15.772:15.77
72:17.20Ruby Sykes U23WAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:16.292:16.29
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.21Cole Peterson SENM Canada3:41.803:40.64
23:42.76James GormleySBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.763:42.51
33:43.57Phil NormanPBSENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon3:43.573:43.57
43:45.34Josh TrigwellPBSENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
53:45.66Andrew Smith SENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat3:42.153:42.15
63:45.85Mikael Johnsen SENM Denmark3:45.003:44.37
73:48.54Tuomo Salonen SENM Finland3:48.393:46.38
83:48.93Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Brom3:47.063:47.06
93:50.34Ryan Driscoll SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:47.473:46.29
103:51.80Paul RobinsonSBSENM St. Cocas/Ireland3:51.803:35.22
113:52.31Alex Brecker SENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H3:47.033:47.03
123:55.44Thomas Riva SENM Canada3:40.253:37.34
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.25Daniel Bebbington U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:48.443:48.44
23:50.85Michael Ferguson SENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27
33:51.22Patrick TaylorPBU23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:51.22
43:51.24Jayme Rossiter SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:50.743:49.12
53:51.67Jacques Maurice U20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate3:51.193:51.19
63:57.17Alexander Birkett U20MHelen ClitheroeKendal3:50.273:50.27
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.12Sam WintersPBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:50.123:50.12
23:50.29Jonathan ShieldsSBU23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.833:49.83
33:50.70Jonothan KayPBSENM Bolton3:48.963:48.96
43:52.24Dáire FinnPBU20M Ireland3:52.243:52.24
53:52.41Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82
63:52.89Callum Jones SENMCallum JonesNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29
73:53.55Shaun Evans U23MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield3:53.263:53.26
83:53.99Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.993:53.88
93:55.52Conor SmithPBU20M Swansea/Swansea Uni3:55.523:55.52
103:56.84Blake Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:55.93:53.87
113:57.17Andrew ClarkePBSENM Herne Hill3:57.173:57.17
123:58.12Andrew WarburtonPBSENM Notts/Herne Hill3:58.123:58.12
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.67Sam Blake SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia3:48.473:48.47
23:55.41Daniel OwenSBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester3:55.413:51.68
33:55.71Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham3:55.713:55.71
43:57.03Oliver BarbaresiPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai3:57.033:57.03
53:57.44Thomas RogersonPBU23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44
63:57.76Benjamin ReynoldsPBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff3:57.763:57.76
73:58.34Owen Miller T20/F20 SENMSteven DoigFife3:57.353:57.35
83:59.34Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.83
93:59.50Elliot LawrencePBU20MKevin TobinSwansea3:59.503:59.50
103:59.69Tom Austin SENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth3:57.843:53.72
113:59.78Hedley HardcastleSBU23M Derby/Loughborough Students3:59.783:57.23
124:00.70Alistair RutherfordPBSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:00.704:00.70
134:01.48Casey Maddock U20MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke3:58.223:58.22
144:07.26Dominic Smith U20MKevin TobinSwansea3:58.603:58.60
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.09Alistair CampbellSBSENM Glasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47
23:59.03Richard BartramPBU23M Guernsey/Bath Uni3:59.033:59.03
33:59.90Lewis SternkopfPBU20MKevin TobinWorcester/Swansea Uni3:59.903:59.90
43:59.93Liam RawlingsPBU17MColin LancasterOswestry3:59.933:59.93
54:00.00Bruno LimaPBV35MDuncan MasonSalford H/Portugal4:00.004:00.00
64:00.77Harry MackenziePBU20M Grimsby4:00.774:00.77
64:00.77Conrad WebberSBU20MBarry HearnMK Distance Project/Swansea Uni4:00.773:57.59
84:03.58Charlie ThurstanPBV40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters4:03.584:03.58
94:04.57Niall Higham U20MPeter CrookPreston4:03.34:03.3
104:11.66Jack Simpson U20MVince WilsonBurton4:01.544:00.5
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.50Jessica JuddSBSENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:07.504:03.73
24:09.71Amy GriffithsPBU23WRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:09.714:09.71
34:15.40Jessica FurlanSBSENW Canada4:15.404:15.17
44:15.42Kate AveryPBSENWKate AveryShildon4:15.424:15.42
54:15.53Dani ChattentonPBU23WKyle BennettMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni4:15.534:15.53
64:15.88Mariah Kelly SENW Canada4:10.544:09.38
74:16.27Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroePreston4:15.504:13.51
84:17.51Cari HughesPBU20WAndrew WallingSwansea/Loughborough Students4:17.514:17.51
94:17.79Francesca BrintPBU20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:17.794:17.79
104:18.34Sarah Macpherson SENW Canada4:09.264:09.26
114:20.27Georgie HartiganPBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:20.274:20.27
124:21.99Stephie PennycookSBSENWJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC4:21.994:15.94
134:29.55Abigail Howarth SENWAbigail HowarthLeigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District4:24.584:23.93
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.19Jenny SelmanSBSENWJenny SelmanFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.06
24:24.56Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.49
34:30.50Stephanie MossPBU17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester4:30.504:30.50
44:30.64Rachael Burns V35WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:29.034:24.66
54:31.24Georgia Malir U23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:27.104:26.45
64:32.14Zoe Bates U23WKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:31.06
74:33.07Claudia Cowan U20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:32.444:32.44
84:33.96Molly RenferSBSENWJoe FranklinHighgate/Switzerland4:33.964:18.25
94:34.20Grace Maddox U23WAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Uni4:27.174:27.17
104:35.44Kirsty Longley V40WMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:32.674:32.67
114:35.54Lia Radus U17WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:32.414:32.41
124:36.93Zara Knappy SENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:31.214:31.21
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.52Sophie TarverSBU23WBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students4:32.524:28.64
24:35.75Louise RuddSBV40WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:35.754:32.24
34:36.16Ella Shirley U23WBev HartiganNotts/Birmingham Uni4:35.184:35.18
44:36.34Alice Goodall U17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.03
54:37.67Elle RocheSBSENWBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:37.674:30.77
64:38.70Floren Scrafton SENWSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni4:36.834:27.01
75:07.50Mollie Scott U20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:49.854:47.64
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:04.42Jake ShelleySBSENMDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet14:04.4213:46.17
214:04.73Jack CrabtreePBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet14:04.7314:04.73
314:05.78Jens Søndergaard JensenPBSENM Denmark14:05.7814:05.78
414:06.56Joe WilkinsonPBU23MRob DenmarkLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students14:06.5614:06.56
514:07.81Alastair HayPBSENM Central14:07.8114:07.81
614:08.78Mohamed Mohamed SENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Somalia13:56.0413:56.04
714:09.38Dominic ShawPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:09.3814:09.38
814:09.64Chris PerryPBSENMChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H14:09.6414:09.64
914:10.56Will RichardsonPBU23MPeter StewartBirchfield H14:10.5614:10.56
1014:10.77Lewis JaggerPBU23MMick WoodsSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni14:10.7714:10.77
1114:13.25Jack Gray SENMNick PriceCambridge & Coleridge14:11.1514:11.15
1214:15.47Richard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby14:15.4713:41.83
1314:35.00Dejene Gezimu SENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H14:24.9214:24.92
1414:35.53Abdishakur AbdulleSBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Somalia14:35.5314:25.16
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:35.19Ash HarrellSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:35.1914:27.33
214:46.77Peter HodkinsonPBSENMPeter HodkinsonNotts/Hunters Bog Trotters14:46.7714:46.77
314:48.50Lewis Gamble-ThompsonPBSENM New Marske14:48.5014:48.50
414:51.84Norman Shreeve SENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:51.814:51.8
514:52.97William RawsonPBU23MSteve GreenLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni14:52.9714:52.97
614:55.12Stuart GibsonSBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss14:55.1214:44.54
714:56.35Thomas TrimblePBU20M Lincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni14:56.3514:56.35
814:58.84Eoghan TottenSBSENM Oxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland14:58.8414:52.82
915:01.87Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland15:01.8714:44.36
1015:35.14Xavier O'HarePBU20M Trafford15:35.1415:35.14
1115:57.97Jack HutchensSBSENMJack HutchensNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni15:57.9715:45.1
Mixed 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:32.72Louie BootPBU20MDean MillerTipton/West Midlands Schs15:32.7215:32.72
215:48.69Timmy DaviesSBSENM Leeds City15:48.6915:40.77
315:51.77Jeff PrestPBV45MMichael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters15:51.7715:51.77
415:56.16Lee DoverPBSENMLynn CooperHoughton Harriers15:56.1615:56.16
515:57.07Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City15:39.6815:39.68
616:03.55Kate HoltPBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke16:03.5516:03.55
716:30.60Mhairi MacLennan SENWJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:09.7616:09.76
816:56.40Annabel Simpson U23WSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:35.81
917:06.45Mary Mulhare SENW North Laois/Ireland16:29.0316:29.03
 
Womens 1500m A SC
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.13Katie InglePBSENWMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:45.134:45.13
24:48.71Louise JacksonSBSENWLuke GunnSouthampton4:48.714:44.83
35:05.18Ruth WallerPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester5:05.185:05.18
45:22.87Amy CauleyPBSENWMichael HutchinsonTrafford5:22.875:22.87
55:24.19Amber Scott U20WRichard MasseyMansfield5:09.605:09.60
65:34.06Aimee Seager U20WRoy StowellCharnwood5:22.425:19.98