BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
12 Jun 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.74Will SnookSBSENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08
21:49.81Andrew Smith SENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat1:49.281:49.28
31:50.13Dominic WaltonSBSENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32
41:50.29Josh AllenPBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:50.29
51:50.46Ben BrunswickPBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:50.461:50.46
61:50.48James Gormley U23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81
71:51.58James HaberghamPBU23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58
81:52.88Kevin WoodsSBU23M Crusaders/Ireland1:52.881:50.80
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.77Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:02.891:59.66
22:06.68Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:04.782:02.09
32:06.84Katy Brown SENWAndy YoungStewartry2:05.142:02.33
42:06.92Anna Silvander SENWSteve VernonStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.53
52:06.99Isla CalvertPBU17W Livingston2:06.992:06.99
62:07.37Georgia YearbyPBSENWAaron ThomasLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.502:06.50
72:07.42Jo KeanePBU20W Ennis Track/Ireland2:07.422:07.42
82:09.01Lucy RobinsonPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni2:09.012:09.01
92:09.09Sarah Calvert U20W Livingston2:09.052:09.05
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.02Fintan StewartPBU20MSean LavertyCity of Derry1:52.021:52.02
21:52.67Grant Muir SENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.97
31:53.06Rocco Zaman-BrownePBU20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:53.061:53.06
41:53.30James MarchantPBU23MEdmund FinucaneBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:53.301:53.30
51:54.62Linton TaylorPBSENMStuart ColledgeNewark AC/New Mexico Uni1:54.621:54.62
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.97Robbie BarrSBU23MAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Wake Forest Uni1:52.971:51.37
21:53.20Samuel JonesSBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
31:53.30Michael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78
41:53.39Jonathan TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.391:53.23
51:53.92Alex JohnstonPBU20MSteven DoigPitreavie1:53.921:53.92
61:54.24Andrew Roen SENM Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.18
71:55.63Ben DeasyPBU20M Ireland1:55.631:55.63
81:56.34Joseph Morrison U20MTim DurrantWest Cheshire1:56.041:56.04
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.21Emile CairessPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:45.213:45.21
23:45.63Daniel MooneySBSENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny, IRL/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:45.633:42.11
33:46.11Matthew FayersSBSENMStevan DokicHillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni3:46.113:43.71
43:46.45Ben PotrykusPBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:46.453:46.45
53:46.84Kane ElliottPBU17MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:46.843:46.84
63:47.03Alex BreckerPBSENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H3:47.033:47.03
73:47.06Jacob BrownPBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Brom3:47.063:47.06
83:50.36Daniel LawtonPBU23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.363:50.36
93:51.56Eric KeoghSBSENMJohn DownesDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland3:51.563:48.68
103:52.78Joshua Cowperthwaite U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82
113:56.50Stephen MackaySBSENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness3:55.273:50.2
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.53Cameron BellPBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire3:53.103:53.10
23:54.03Lewis JaggerPBU23MMick WoodsSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni3:51.863:51.86
33:54.89Ryan Page U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:54.313:53.78
43:55.27Nathan DunnPBU20MPeter CrookPreston3:53.213:53.21
53:55.67David SheldonSBSENMGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:54.823:48.92
63:55.84Mike Tanner SENMPhil WilliamsBirchfield H/Rotherham3:55.703:53.77
74:03.01Kevin BellSBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:03.013:46.58
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.92James YoungPBU23MGeorge YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:47.603:47.60
23:54.52Daniel PrestonPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:54.523:54.52
33:56.65Connor BentleyPBU20M City of Stoke3:56.653:56.65
43:57.65Joseph FordPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:56.003:56.00
53:59.45Casey MaddockPBU20MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke3:58.223:58.22
64:00.41Elliot Richards U23MDean MillerCardiff/Birmingham Uni3:58.473:58.47
74:00.45Philip WinklerPBU23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.454:00.45
84:00.95Cameron Weaver U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:59.273:58.05
94:01.21Joseph KilgourPBU23M Derby/Leeds Uni4:01.214:01.21
104:03.08Ben Griffiths SENMGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:01.94:01.18
114:05.39Bruno LimaSBV35MDuncan MasonSalford H/Portugal4:00.004:00.00
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.44Ethan HusseyPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City1:52.441:52.44
21:54.74Jack AllisonPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:54.741:54.74
31:55.33Joshua SchofieldPBU23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:55.331:55.33
41:56.32Ben LeeSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:51.781:51.78
51:57.33Oskar Fraser-KraussPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1:56.051:56.05
61:59.51Jonathan CurrieSBU23MLuke GunnTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:58.641:52.77