BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
14 Aug 18
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.28Harry BaxterSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.69
21:54.35Joseph Tuffin U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.241:51.94
31:54.40Grant Anderson U23MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:52.62
41:55.68Robert WarnerSBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.681:55.50
51:55.71Sam Harding SENM Wells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12
61:56.85Iestyn WilliamsPBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen1:56.851:56.85
71:57.04Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham1:56.81:54.04
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.11Jack Bonser U23MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.311:56.31
21:57.79Michael Proffitt U23MAlan ThomasBristol & West1:57.701:57.70
31:58.01Anthony Parkes SENMMartin CookTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.81:55.71
41:58.99Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.591:53.51
51:59.83Elliot Richards U23MDean MillerCardiff/Birmingham Uni1:57.481:57.48
62:00.31Simon Dill SENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni2:00.241:55.4
72:03.57Jack Benstead U20MBill BoydCorby1:57.441:57.44
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.70Conor SmithPBU20M Swansea/Swansea Uni1:57.701:57.70
21:58.77Sam Cullen U23M City of York/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.761:58.76
31:58.97Will FergusonPBV35MBrendan WardCLC Striders1:58.971:58.97
42:00.17Henry Brocklehurst SENM Bournville Harriers1:59.021:59.02
52:00.55Clark Roberts SENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:58.851:58.85
62:00.79Archie Roberts U23M Tipton/Birmingham Uni2:00.742:00.74
72:01.75Ellery Cole U17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:59.991:59.99
82:01.87Jake Dyer U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts2:01.72:01.4
92:02.57Connor Jones U23MStephen O'BrienLudlow/Telford AC1:58.61:58.6
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.77Steven PayneSBU23M Bracknell AC2:03.771:57.67
22:05.36Joshua RobinsPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:05.362:05.36
32:05.46Max Price U15M Halesowen2:05.32:05.3
42:06.87Jake MinshullPBU15M Coventry2:05.892:05.89
52:07.25Andrew Woods U20M Tamworth2:06.32:06.3
62:07.30James Hoult U23MPeter CoatesHalesowen2:04.92:04.9
72:07.69Sebastian Clarke U17MPaul de-CampsGloucester2:06.52:06.5
82:08.06Daniel Steventon-Box U15MWesley Charles CampionWolverhampton & Bilston2:05.42:05.4
92:08.41Luke Sheppard SENM Worcester2:06.492:06.49
102:09.17Dylan Wootton U17M Tipton2:05.912:05.91
112:09.18Sam mcFall U17M Birchfield H2:08.602:08.60
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.41Matthew PollardPBV35M Bournville Harriers2:08.622:08.62
22:10.55Andrew ProlePBU17M Tipton2:10.552:10.55
32:12.38Lynden HuntPBU17M Tipton2:12.32:12.3
42:12.77Dominic Price U20M Halesowen2:10.72:10.7
52:17.11Jamie Hickinbottom U17MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.02:08.3
62:18.89Ed WilsonPBV35M City of Stoke2:18.892:18.89
72:20.22Alfie RatcliffePBU23M Birmingham Uni2:20.222:20.22
82:24.05Jack Gunning U15MBryan ClintonSwindon2:20.352:20.35
92:24.69Benjamin Ferguson U15MAndrew BentleyTipton2:22.582:22.58
102:27.88Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:24.362:18.06
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.62Izzy Parry-Jones U23WDarrell MaynardSwansea2:09.962:09.70
22:18.21Issy Cotham U23W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:17.672:16.80
32:21.54Molly Andrews U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:20.302:20.30
42:23.25Penny OliverSBU23W Coventry/Exeter Uni2:23.252:22.6
52:24.56Isobel Davis U23WMick WoodsCoventry2:23.782:21.92
62:27.27Hannah Robinson SENWJohn DavisNotts2:24.02:23.4
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.75Chelsea WrightPBU20WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:23.752:23.75
22:27.72Shana Stewardson U15W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:23.01
32:28.13Evie Cook U20WDarrell MaynardSheffield & Dearne/Cardiff Met Uni2:27.542:27.54
42:29.11Grace SlaterSBU17W Tipton2:29.112:24.2
52:30.48Edith Charlesworth U17W Wenlock2:28.72:28.6
62:31.19Bethany Walker U20WAndrew BentleyTipton2:29.92:29.9
72:32.91Emily Muzio U15W Brighton & Hove2:26.462:26.46
82:33.91Sophie Groom U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:27.72:27.7
92:35.66Bella Fantom U17WMark FantomTipton2:28.412:28.41
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.04Michael BanksPBU15M Tipton2:27.042:27.04
22:29.37Tina Wickens V45W Gloucester/Midland Masters2:27.42:27.4
32:33.98Philip DoldingPBV50M Newport & District2:33.982:33.98
42:35.69Suzanne Harding V40WKerry NewellGloucester/Midland Masters2:33.52:23.42
52:37.65Brogan PughSBU15WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.652:37.1
62:38.65Natalie Ashley-Towell U20WPaul de-CampsGloucester2:33.82:33.8
72:38.97Samantha GarsidePBV35WTrevor MuxlowNotts2:38.972:38.97
82:40.51Sydney WilliamsPBU15W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:40.512:40.51
92:42.43Esme Ranger U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:32.12:32.1
102:45.25Jessie Walker U15W Tipton2:39.412:38.0
112:48.82Ines Villalobos Finigan U15W BRAT2:41.92:41.9
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.21Jonathan Shields U23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.833:49.83
23:52.63Adam WrightPBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:52.633:52.63
33:53.48Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82
43:54.16Patrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:51.22
54:00.06Daniel MaudPBU20M Charnwood3:58.893:58.89
64:00.77Archie ParkinsonPBU17MBill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:00.774:00.77
74:01.51Lewis SternkopfPBU20MKevin TobinWorcester/Swansea Uni3:59.903:59.90
84:05.40Nick HardySBSENMAaron ThomasTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York4:05.403:58.13
94:05.97Andrew Ridley SENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.153:55.27
104:07.15Fergus McAuliffeSBU20MVince WilsonCharnwood4:07.154:05.96
114:08.11Luke Nuttall T46PBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood4:08.114:08.11
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.21Kieren Coleman SmithPBU17M Charnwood4:09.214:09.21
24:11.21Bill Chesters U20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:11.04:10.10
34:14.31Vincent Dawson U17M Charnwood4:13.894:13.89
44:17.32Stephen Long V40MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:16.244:02.07
54:22.54Jack Douglas U20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:12.994:12.99
64:23.28Jamie Day U17M Charnwood4:18.494:18.49
74:25.76Luke RichardsonPBU15M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:25.764:25.76
84:26.38James DouglasSBV45M Charnwood/Midland Masters4:24.124:02.29
94:27.86Carl Platt V35MKevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:21.144:21.14
104:29.10Frederic Tremblay V40MStephen O'BrienRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France4:28.584:12.58
114:30.39Matthew WilkinsonPBU20M Halesowen4:30.394:30.39
124:30.97Paul JolliffePBSENM Kings Heath4:30.974:30.97
134:33.71Nicole Roberts SENWNicole RobertsBirchfield H4:28.964:28.96
144:34.43Abayomi Adedimeji SENM BRAT4:27.164:27.16
154:35.07Isaac Morris U13MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:26.374:26.37
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.10Thomas BentleyPBU15MAndrew BentleyTipton4:31.104:31.10
24:32.51Silas GoshawkPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:32.514:32.51
34:35.61Sophie Tarver U23WBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students4:32.524:28.64
44:36.98James IngramPBU17MRobert MosesTelford AC4:36.984:36.98
54:38.30Matthew BonneyPBU20M Cannock & Stafford4:38.304:38.30
64:38.85Karl Hinett SENM Tipton4:36.744:36.74
74:43.42Rob Andrew V55M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:38.114:06.5
84:46.98Finnan Roberts U13M Birchfield  
94:47.23Sabrina Sinha U20WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:40.054:17.48
104:47.29Clark WoodhallPBV40M Tipton4:47.294:47.29
114:48.34Indienne KingPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:47.484:47.48
124:52.06Lexie Bull U15W Stroud4:47.204:47.20
134:55.00Pijus TvardauskasPBU13M Birchfield H4:55.004:55.00
144:56.25Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:56.134:52.38
154:59.03Zoe Brickley U20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:47.604:47.60
165:02.86Vicky Jackson SENWPaul DarneyCardiff4:46.694:46.69
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.31Noah SandlandPBU15M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:57.314:57.31
25:01.42Lucy MatthewsPBU23W Newcastle (Staffs)5:01.425:01.42
35:01.69Tracy HinxmanPBV45W Derby/Gloucester5:01.695:01.69
45:02.13Martyn ColeSBV55M Worcester5:02.134:58.1
55:03.56Hayley Winters V35WPaul de-CampsGloucester5:03.515:03.51
65:04.32Kate PughSBU17W Oswestry5:04.325:02.1
75:08.83Lucie Tait-HarrisPBV45W Telford AC5:08.835:08.83
85:09.90Emily-Jae Mason U17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran5:04.145:04.14
95:09.99Ruby Richards U15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:04.55:04.5
105:11.14Nick Seagrave V35MRichard CarneyBRAT5:05.44:53.07
115:14.22Alex Westbury U15W Tipton5:08.265:08.26
125:18.87Ciara Muzio U15W Brighton & Hove5:02.85:02.8
136:43.98Barrie Roberts V75MNicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:37.265:51.04
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:43.80Peter BrookesPBSENM Tipton14:43.8014:43.80
215:12.14Tom MahonPBSENM Wreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country 15:12.1415:12.14
315:14.59Alex Lee V35M Cheltenham15:09.915:09.53
415:18.88Joe Smith SENMDavid PayneTipton15:04.4414:59.6
515:29.16Ian WilliamsSBSENM Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)15:29.1614:56.5
615:55.88Steve BrookesSBSENM Tipton/London Heathside15:55.8815:47.4
716:07.84James MarshallPBV35M Droitwich16:07.8416:07.84
816:10.60Jonathan BradfordSBSENMJonathan BradfordBirchfield H16:10.6015:47.0
916:11.23Ben Foster V35MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge16:10.0816:10.08
1016:27.97Joel Dungworth U20M Leicester16:13.7216:13.72
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:06.48Dean BatePBSENMDavid PayneTipton16:06.4816:06.48
216:16.45Steven Dunsby SENM BRAT16:14.3616:10.03
316:21.85Patrick RobinsonPBU23MPatrick RobinsonCoventry16:21.8516:21.85
416:34.22Tom IsherwoodPBV35M Dudley & Stourbridge16:34.2216:34.22
516:40.21Gary Whitehouse V40MDavid PayneTipton16:36.3916:36.39
617:00.92Thomas RobinsonPBU23MThomas RobinsonCoventry17:00.9217:00.92
717:09.78James JeffersonSBSENMDavid PayneTipton17:09.7816:07.2
817:17.29Athanasios Tsolakis V40M BRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club17:13.7917:13.79
917:22.44Adam Pollock SENM Worcester17:09.7017:00.5
1017:53.40William PearceSBV35M CLC Striders17:53.4017:47.64
1118:24.17Beccy TippingSBSENWBeccy TippingBRAT18:24.1718:23.76
1219:16.08Laurence HeathcockSBV45M Tipton19:16.0818:09.0
1320:50.09Stuart WhitehousePBV40M Tipton20:50.0920:50.09