BMC Regional Races External Results
Oxford
28 Jul 18
800 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.18Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.831:50.21
21:55.74Jonny White U23MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:54.021:54.02
31:55.98Thomas Patrick U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:53.831:53.83
41:56.12Blake Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.161:55.16
51:56.28Matt Bray U23M Bedford & County1:55.061:55.06
61:56.35Tom Bowerman SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.81Liam Holbrook U23MRoger WilliamsHillingdon1:54.221:54.22
21:57.68Bradley HaycockPBU23MAlli CrossmanCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalmin1:56.631:56.63
31:58.96Laurance Edwards U17MPeter BarryHarrow1:55.801:55.80
42:00.17Michael HarrisonSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:00.171:55.30
52:01.37Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.181:56.29
62:01.90Archie Banks U20M Charnwood1:57.441:57.44
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.53Tom Powell SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:58.711:56.81
22:01.80Elliot RichardsSBU23MDean MillerCardiff/Birmingham Uni1:57.481:57.48
32:02.40Sam Wilkinson U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:59.541:59.54
42:02.43David Clark U23MRichard ClaessensWycombe/Bournemouth Uni1:58.71:58.7
52:05.26Liam Stanley T37PBU23M Unattached/Canada2:05.262:05.26
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.27Lewis Sternkopf U20MKevin TobinWorcester/Swansea Uni1:59.711:59.71
22:01.66Tomer Tarragano U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon1:59.891:59.89
32:01.75Matt Coffey V35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton1:59.891:59.89
42:03.74Adam Soley SENM Tipton2:00.462:00.46
52:06.64Jim Davies V35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.272:00.27
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.85Scott Pulley SENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton2:00.722:00.72
22:03.05James DowsettPBU17MJames BennettMK Distance Project2:03.052:03.05
32:04.45Noah Bennett U15M Rugby & Northampton2:03.362:03.36
42:06.28Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U17MDavid LeachLewes2:04.872:04.87
52:07.17Alex Jago SENMJohn ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:03.592:02.54
62:07.75Tom Gibbons U17M Saffron AC2:01.862:01.86
72:08.58Luke Sheppard SENM Worcester2:06.492:06.49
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.04Katy Brown SENWAndy YoungStewartry2:05.142:02.33
22:10.35Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.702:04.01
32:11.14Isabelle Scott SENW MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:09.952:06.60
42:11.40Tara Kafke SENWTara KafkeRadley/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.422:09.42
52:11.53Laura O'Connor SENWBill FosterHarrow2:09.452:09.45
62:11.86Saskia Huxham U20WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:09.402:09.29
72:14.72Dani ChattentonPBU23WKyle BennettMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni2:14.722:14.72
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.95Laura MullinSBU20WAlison WyethCharnwood2:13.952:10.24
22:14.28Alice Brown U15WPatrick GahaganHavering2:11.982:11.98
32:15.44Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:10.242:09.07
42:16.93Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni2:13.852:11.36
52:16.99Kate Seary U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.562:11.1
62:18.20Lauren McNeil U17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:13.442:13.44
72:22.29Amber Wallace SENWRichard AsheHarrow2:13.432:13.43
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.14Rosa Serafini SENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Canada2:15.432:15.43
22:17.42Tara BagePBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate2:17.422:17.42
32:18.03Maisie Collis U15WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:14.552:14.55
42:18.79Nicola RavenhillPBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:18.792:18.79
52:19.28Bettina Rottweiler SENWRichard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:16.572:11.24
62:23.62Floren ScraftonSBSENWSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni2:23.622:15.38
72:24.27Amelia Casey U20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:18.782:16.73
82:24.32Maia Hardman U17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:22.642:14.0
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.12Ella ShirleyPBU23WBev HartiganNotts/Birmingham Uni2:17.122:17.12
22:24.72Shana Stewardson U15W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:23.01
32:25.73Nancy BrittenPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:25.732:25.73
42:27.64Izabella Thompson U20W Sparkhill2:26.932:26.93
52:31.58Rebecca Berger-NorthSBSENWBev HartiganBracknell AC/Nottingham Uni2:31.582:22.5
62:36.82Alix BaccardaxPBU15W Hercules Wimbledon2:36.822:36.82
 
Mile A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.57Phil NormanPBSENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon4:05.574:05.57
24:05.84Josh CarrPBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni4:05.844:05.84
34:07.39James Gormley U23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni4:03.974:03.97
44:08.96William Paulson SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud4:01.784:01.78
54:10.16Kieran Clements SENM Shaftesbury Barnet4:03.724:00.36
64:13.65Jonathan HaySBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District4:13.654:09.09
74:14.42Jamie ParkinsonPBSENM Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley4:14.424:14.42
84:15.08Elliott DoreyPBSENMNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey4:15.084:15.08
94:15.94Phillip CroutSBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:15.944:10.35
Mile B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.94Oliver FoxSBU23MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni4:17.944:14.25
24:18.60James Coxon SENM Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni4:17.444:17.44
34:21.58James DowningPBU23MRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:21.584:21.58
44:31.10Oliver Newton SENMDavid HoweThames Valley/Imperial4:26.024:25.23
54:31.60Owen StepneySBSENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni4:31.604:22.58
64:32.96Andrew WarburtonPBSENM Notts/Herne Hill4:32.964:32.96
74:34.53Charlie ThurstanPBV40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters4:34.534:34.53
84:37.01Rikki James SENMSteven PhillipsCity of Plymouth/Southampton4:30.64:30.6
94:38.98Miles ChandlerSBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:38.984:33.04
Mile C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.63Simon Coombes V45MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:35.34:35.3
24:50.74Julia CookeSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:50.744:38.37
34:55.21Paul ThompsonPBV45M Bournville Harriers/Midland Masters/Royal Sutton C4:55.214:55.21
44:56.94Becky StrawSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:56.944:56.32
54:59.01Izzy FryPBU20WAndy TuttleNewbury4:59.014:59.01
65:13.12Tony RoperSBV50MDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters5:13.125:09.7