BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
23 Jan 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.92iOliver DaneSBU23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.821:51.32
21:55.32iAlex GoodallSBU23M White Star (Belgium)/Durham Uni/Elswick1:54.011:50.86
31:55.72iSamuel JonesSBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:53.081:52.50
41:55.94iJoseph RogersSBU23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:53.461:53.46
51:56.29iDaniel RichardsSBU23MCharlene ThomasOrion/Leeds Uni1:55.601:54.54
61:56.67iFergus McAuliffeSBU20MVince WilsonCharnwood1:54.941:53.85
71:56.85iJonathon BeharrellSBU23MCraig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:56.851:53.84
800m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.83iAidan Brady U20MHenry GrayLivingston1:57.661:57.66
22:00.63iJoseph Morrison U23MTim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23
32:01.56iJonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.691:53.51
42:05.10iMatt GrahamSBU23MMartin CookManchester H/Sheffield Uni2:02.072:01.30
52:05.52iDean Richardson V45MKevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Midland Masters2:02.061:59.38
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.34iAlex Moseley U17MDavid BlackburnDoncaster2:03.752:03.75
22:06.65iHenry Cullen U17MDavid BlackburnDoncaster2:03.832:03.83
32:06.87iAimee PrattPBU23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:05.332:05.33
42:10.54iGeorgia YearbySBSENWAaron ThomasLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.992:05.99
52:13.49iEmily Simpson U20WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:09.01
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.40iElliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H3:39.533:39.53
23:46.86iSpencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:46.783:42.21
33:47.01iRobbie Fitzgibbon SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:42.03:36.97
43:49.12iJohn AshcroftSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:49.123:43.97
53:49.64iTom Horton SENMBashir HussainSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:48.903:45.76
63:50.02iAdam MooreSBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28
73:51.49iJames McCraeSBU23MBud BaldaroHallamshire3:47.813:47.81
83:52.35iConnor MacleanPBU23MRoss MunroKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74
93:57.72iWill Perkin U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni3:50.023:50.02
104:00.80iGeorge Grassly U20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni3:53.883:53.05
1500m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.17iDan Wilde U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students3:52.573:52.54
24:05.96iConall McGinness U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:54.383:54.38
34:10.08iAdam SearleSBU20M Rugby & Northampton4:10.084:00.73
44:11.01iCameron CassPBU23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni4:02.984:02.98
54:11.06iCameron ThomasPBU20MBryan MackayDurham4:09.824:09.82
64:18.58iSam Richardson U20M Notts4:06.404:05.63
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.09iAn Other SENM Mansfield Harriers  
24:24.27iThomas MarperSBSENMStephen CarrollKirkby Milers/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:24.274:00.90
34:26.70iLiam WalkerPBSENM Sheffield TC4:26.704:26.70
44:28.15iSara TreacySBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland4:28.154:16.29
54:30.91iRyan KnightSBU23M Nottingham Trent Uni4:30.914:15.17
64:48.76iGraham Moffatt V50M Dark Peak/Rushcliffe/Midland Masters4:39.744:27.43
74:56.36iPranav AnandPBU23MPeter WilemanDurham4:56.364:56.36
85:07.83iTimothy EgdellSBU17M Hallamshire5:07.835:04.31
1500m D (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.80iMona Lisa CamilleriPBSENW Malta4:40.804:40.80
25:23.97iTally Diamond U15W Valley Striders5:19.235:18.16