BMC Sheffield Grand Prix External Results
Sheffield
6 Jan 19
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.29iJoseph Reid SENMMatt EliasCardiff/Manx1:47.831:47.83
21:51.16iAlex Botterill U20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:48.851:47.95
31:51.18iGeorge Mills U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.421:48.36
41:51.69iSean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76
51:51.76iFinley Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.591:48.97
61:52.03iWill Snook SENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni1:51.721:49.08
71:52.89iJames Downing SENMRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:51.551:49.93
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.53iBen Waterman SENMRichard AsheEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:51.271:47.57
21:52.66iDominic WaltonSBSENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.661:49.32
31:54.00iThomas Randolph U23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.831:51.30
41:54.62iBen LeeSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.621:51.78
51:55.18iJosh AllenSBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:55.181:50.29
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.42iJoseph Tuffin U23MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.441:51.94
21:56.60iWill Perkin U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni1:53.261:51.25
31:57.10iDaniel Neal SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.65
41:58.27iKieran Eland U23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.151:53.92
51:58.54iJonathon Beharrell U23MCraig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:56.851:53.84
61:58.79iBeck GroverSBU23MJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix1:58.791:53.97
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.54iRocco Zaman-Browne U20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:53.191:53.06
21:55.90iJames SaxtonSBSENMJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:55.901:51.51
31:56.43iAndrew McAslan SENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:52.961:52.96
41:57.90iJoseph Rogers U23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:55.941:54.71
51:58.36iFergus McAuliffe U20MVince WilsonCharnwood1:56.671:53.85
61:59.70iMitchel Cox U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:59.641:54.33
72:00.32iSamuel Howell U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Warwick Uni1:59.591:56.01
82:01.21iYahye DirirSBU23MKeith HoltBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands2:01.211:55.80
Mens 800m E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.52iLuca BiggPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:55.111:55.11
21:58.76iHarry Tullett U20M Chelmsford1:57.911:57.86
31:59.54iJonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:58.761:53.51
41:59.58iBen McLaughlinPBU20MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.581:59.58
52:02.03iFergus AllisonSBU23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni London2:02.031:59.5
62:07.59iSteven PayneSBU23M Bracknell AC2:07.591:57.67
72:10.28iAlistair FinlaySBU23MGlenys MortonLeicester/Durham Uni2:10.282:02.72
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.02iTamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:10.302:08.60
22:13.07iGeorgia Yearby SENWAaron ThomasLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.542:06.50
32:18.50iKatrina Simpson U20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:13.782:10.01
42:19.63iVictoria Lightbody U17WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:15.862:12.56
52:19.91iAmber WallaceSBSENWRichard AsheHarrow2:19.912:13.43
62:21.41iHannah KnightsSBU23W Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students2:21.412:19.2
72:21.95iTania-Cyrena CyrusSBSENW Enfield & Haringey/East London U2:21.952:19.17
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.59iJamie WebbPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students3:43.593:43.59
23:45.64iJonathan HaySBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.643:42.01
33:46.10iKieran ReillySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.99
43:46.78iSpencer ThomasSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:46.783:42.21
53:47.41iArchie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:45.633:43.09
63:48.83iThomas KeenSBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:48.833:48.67
73:55.30iEoin Pierce SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:51.203:47.10
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.13iJames McCarthySBSENMGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:53.133:46.59
23:53.45iJames McCrae U23MBud BaldaroHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:51.493:50.69
33:54.88iDaniel MeesSBU23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:54.883:52.05
43:55.36iLuke ConwaySBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:55.363:46.63
53:57.00iBlake Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:51.943:51.94
63:57.26iDaniel PrestonSBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:57.263:54.52
73:59.51iOliver DaneSBU23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:59.513:51.99
84:06.10iJoe EwingSBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC4:06.103:55.82
Mens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.02iCallum Crawford-WalkerPBU23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni3:53.763:53.76
23:57.91iHenry JohnsonPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:57.913:57.91
34:00.09iConall McGinnessPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:00.094:00.09
44:02.05iMark BostockSBU23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:02.053:58.27
54:04.14iAaron CooperPBSENMLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni4:02.614:02.61
64:04.37iShreyas KanyadyPBU20M Reading AC/Birmingham Uni/India4:04.374:04.37
74:25.08iDaniel Payne U17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:02.943:59.27
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.85iClaire Tarplee SENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:16.904:10.65
24:24.05iAmy O'DonoghueSBSENW Emerald/Ireland4:24.054:18.84
34:25.55iGeorgie HartiganSBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:25.554:20.27
44:27.93iBeth Kidger SENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:24.464:17.76
54:29.27iHolly Archer SENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:23.714:22.36
64:30.92iRose-Anne GalliganSBSENW Gloucester/Ireland4:30.924:11.07
74:33.50iChloe BradleySBSENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:33.504:25.59
84:40.66iSwann PhelippeauPBU23W Herne Hill4:40.664:40.66
Womens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.37iEmily Thompson U20WRos KellingBanbury/Birmingham Uni4:25.744:25.74
24:31.14iRochelle HarrisonSBSENW Lincoln Wellington4:31.144:26.63
34:31.73iGeorgina RussellSBSENW Southampton/Charleston4:31.734:30.21
44:33.57iGemma Kersey SENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni4:28.644:13.54
54:40.36iKirsty Walker U23WBill FosterReading AC/Loughborough Students4:35.934:35.93
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:12.56iJames GormleyPBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni8:09.408:09.40
28:13.98iEoin EverardPBSENM Kilkenny/Ireland8:13.988:13.98
38:18.08iBen Bradley SENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:14.678:09.84
48:21.72iJohn AshcroftSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni8:21.728:04.87
58:26.47iDane BlomquistSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Adams State Uni8:26.478:20.19
68:28.51iMichael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar8:28.518:17.33
78:31.10iChris PerrySBSENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students8:31.108:23.96
88:34.10iDeclan Neary U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni8:33.588:20.89
98:35.51iJohn Beattie SENMAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles8:31.828:05.52
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:37.56iAdam MooreSBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni8:37.568:31.32
28:37.77iLuke DuffyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield8:37.778:37.77
38:38.82iMike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley8:38.828:35.67
48:39.84iAziz BoukebalPBSENM Loughborough Students/France8:39.848:39.84
58:47.55iJames CoxonSBSENM Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni8:47.558:29.20
68:55.05iJordan WoodPBU23MJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni8:55.058:55.05
78:55.09iWilliam Rawson SENMSteve GreenLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:49.388:37.50
89:01.41iAaron EnserSBU20M Bracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley9:01.418:57.80